ascending
descending
found: 200 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DUNMORE,HELEN.
L'assedio. Leningrado 1941: il coraggio di Annna.
Traduz.di L.Perria. Milano, 2002, Marco Tropea Editore Coll.le Gaggie. cm.14x21,5, pp.318, br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 130026
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN.
Zennor in Darkness. Winner of the Orange Prize.
Penguin Pb 1993 8vo 315pp. Very good.
Book number: 112415
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 993]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Amina's Blanket
Published by Heinemann, London, 1996. 0435000837. illustrated by Judith Lawton. 42 pages with colour illustrations throughout, First Edition, head and tail of spine and corners lightly rubbed, school library stamp on rear endpaper, otherwise book is in very good condition, no dustwrapper, laminated pictorial card cover, 4 1/2 x 7 inches, Hardback.
Book number: 24296
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP„ 1837]
Keywords: Dunmore, Helen, Amina's Blanket
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN.
The Betrayal.
London: Penguin Books. 2010. Hardback. Second impression. 330 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 21700
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP„ 1470]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Bruder, Bruder, Schwester, Schwester, Roman
Beltz Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3407784465. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320627
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP„ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Burning Bright
Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good.
Book number: BBABE175
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP„ 61]
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Burning Bright
London England, Penguin, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780141033945 Paperback Paperback. Burning Bright (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074457
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN.
Burning Bright,
Penguin, publ. 1995. P/back, 128 x 198mm, pp. 263, F.
Book number: 30942
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP„ 484]
Keywords: Fiction, ISBN 0140173579
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Burning Bright
Penguin 1995 Paperback, 262pp. Very Good.
Book number: 106680
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP„ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Burning Bright
Great Britain, Penguin. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; 0.79 x 7.48 x 4.96 Inches. New.
Book number: 37880
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP„ 306]
Keywords: General Fiction General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Burning Bright
London, Viking. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 670 84696 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Tanned on all edges, as usual. D/w illustration by Sarah Perkins. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1042
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP„ 2450]
Keywords: Sarah Perkins. 0670846961
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HELEN DUNMORE
Burning Bright
Viking, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, some cover edge handling,( bottom corners show some crush marks), Rubbing to extremities and small tears to dust jacket, Remainder mark to top page edge ID: mon0000140132 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000140132
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN.
Burning Bright.
London: Viking. 1994. Hardback. First edition. 263 pp. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12858
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP„ 1715]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN,
Burning Bright.
(London): Viking, (1994). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy. A few spots on rear cover, otherwise fine in wrappers.
Book number: 007363
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1942]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Burning Bright.
London, Viking. 1994. First edition, first printing; 8vo; original boards and dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 1448
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP„ 1837]
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Counting the Stars
London England, Penguin, 2009. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780141015033 Paperback Paperback. For Catullus, the brilliantly witty and outrageous young poet, and Clodia, his older, married lover, a borrowed villa in Rome is a secret, illicit meeting place. When they are apart, Catullus burns with desire for 'his girl', while Clodia goes her own way among his rivals.274 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073387
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490]
Keywords: Fiction Corruption Passion Ancient Rome
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DUNMORE
Counting the Stars
London England, Penguin, 2009. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780141015033 Paperback Paperback. For Catullus, the brilliantly witty and outrageous young poet, and Clodia, his older, married lover, a borrowed villa in Rome is a secret, illicit meeting place. When they are apart, Catullus burns with desire for 'his girl', while Clodia goes her own way among his rivals.274 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074452
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490]
Keywords: Fiction Corruption Passion Ancient Rome
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Counting the Stars
GB, Fig Tree. 2008, 1st Edition. Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Signed. nrFine/nrFine +DW.
Book number: kba05.010
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 36.27 | JP„ 2817]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Counting the Stars
ePenguin, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780141015033. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1498526
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP„ 717]
Keywords: 9780141015033
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
The Crossing of Ingo
London, HarperCollins Children's Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007270255) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, 2nd printing. Original blue boards. A nice clean copy. Binding tight and firm. No previous owner's names or inscriptions. There is a slight mark to the underside of the dust jacket at the top edge of the back cover (not visible from the outside). Not price clipped, the DJ is supplied in a loose archival protective film sleeve (does not adhere to the book or jacket in any way). 368pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 301007
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.5 | JP„ 1592]
Keywords: 9780007270255 Children's Fiction, Cornwall, Mermaids
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNMORE HELEN
DANS L'OMBRE DE ZENNOR
ISBN : 2862605409. EDITIONS AUTREMENT DIABLERIES. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 349 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Michčle Albaret.
Book number: RO30085003
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 65.29 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5070]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
The Deep
SIGNED by Helen Dunmore. Hardback, 1st edition, published by Harpercollins in 2007. In an immaculate unclipped dustjacket. No shelfwear to the jacket. Internally as new. Signed to the title page. A very fine copy.
Book number: SK-OONK-FJOD
GBP 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.38 | JP„ 2437]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
THE DEEP
London, HarperCollins, 2007. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0007204914. unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 035590
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP„ 1470]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0007204914
In shopping cart

More information

DUNMORE, HELEN
Dochter Van Een Nacht
Breda, De Geus. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 9044500368) Gebonden Met Omslag. 286p.. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 019632
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 563]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9044500368
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search