| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 183 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AS A FAVOR Dell, 1991. 1st printing, a Jill Smith mystery. Paperback. 0440209994. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/664 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AS A FAVOR Dell, 1991. 1st printing, a Jill Smith mystery, When Berkeley police officer Jill Smith is asked by her ex-husband to check on a missing colleague from the Welfare Department, she finds herself personally involved in a bizarre mystery. Paperback. 0440209994. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/304 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0458-4) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 805415 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770104584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor Dell Publishing, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0440209994 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6962525 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0371-5) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 912548 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770103715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor New York, St. Martin's Press (1984). First Edition. (ISBN: 0312055943) . 182 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "When Berkeley police officer Jill Smith is asked by her ex-husband to check on a missing colleague from the Welfare Department, she finds herself personally involved in a bizarre mystery.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005015 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery, Jill Smith, Berkeley, California 0312055943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As A Favor Dell Books, 1991, 195 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. Gesigneerd/Signed/Signé. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299785&G2A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20999-4) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 173740 USD 10.81 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20999-4) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by, the, author. (Mystery). Book number: 131219 USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AS A FAVOR. Dunlap, Susan. AS A FAVOR. NY: Dell Books, c1991. first mass market paperback printing. 195pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 80276 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20999-4) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 765414 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20999-4) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 801049 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As A Favor: A Mystery. Dell Publishing Company, New York: 199. Softcover. Very good condition. A call from an ex-husband is never welcome. For Berkeley copy Jill Smith it wins a Nobel Prize for chutzpah. Her ex wants a favor. His friend and co-worker, Anne Spaulding, is missing. Anne's ransacked apartment - complete with blood-sprayed walls - gives Jill the chilling feeling that her ex may be up to his arrogant neck in murder. One of the best of the new crop of mystery writers. - The San Diego Union ¶ 195 pages. Book number: 63282X1 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Detective Stories Murder Mysteries Berkeley Ex Husbands). 0440209994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As a Favor St Martins Pr, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312055943. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1984. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009295 USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2859]
Keywords: 0312055943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bohemian Connection. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1985. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312087454. Near Fine with Slight Soiling on Bottom of Back Board in Lightly Used Dj. Book number: 2355 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312087454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bohemian Connection Dell, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0440215692 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7260476 USD 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 184]
Keywords: 0440215692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bohemian Connection Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21569-2) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 347738 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440215692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOHEMIAN CONNECTION. New York: St Martin's, 1985. First printing. The second Vejay Haskell mystery. 185 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, in a good dust unmarked dust jacket (tear at side of spine of dj.) ISBN: 0-312-087454 Book number: 52290 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: northern california setting, 0312087454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOHEMIAN CONNECTION. New York: St Martin's, 1985. First printing. The second Vejay Haskell mystery. SIGNED on the title page. 185 pp. Very good in a good only jacket (corner of front endpaper clipped, rubbing and edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-312-087454 Book number: 20505 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: northern california setting, 0312087454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOHEMIAN CONNECTION. New York: St Martin's, 1985. First printing. The second Vejay Haskell mystery. SIGNED on the title page. 185 pp. Near fine in a good only dust jacket (rubbing and edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-312-087454 Book number: 27854 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: northern california setting, 0312087454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bohemian Connection: A Mystery St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312087454 Numbers in ink front free endpaper else very good in very good nicked dust jacket. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE14AA066 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312087454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COP OUT. New York: Delacorte, 1997. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) A Jill Smith mystery, set in Berkeley, California. SIGNED on the title page. 296 pp. Just about fine in plain printed tan wrappers. An uncommon advance issue, and especially so signed. Book number: 48584 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: arc, advance issue, berkeley, california setting, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cop out. A Jill Smith Mystery. New York:, Delacorte,, 1997.. Hardcover. 0385316003. Signed, Inscribed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Susan Dunlap. A Fine Hardback First Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 296 Pp.. Book number: 24599 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0385316003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cop out NY: Delacorte Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385316003. First Printing; 1; 1 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 22709 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0385316003 Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cop Out Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22479-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 188680 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440224799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page