| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chapters: My Growth As a Writer Little Brown, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316195529. Ex-Library. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 14447 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0316195529 Biography Lois Duncan Biography American Novelists | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapters: My Growth as a Writer USA 1982 (Little Brown) 1st.de. ex-Public library (stamps & labels). d/w (edges sl.rubbed & label on spine). flaps of d/w glued to paste-downs. stamp on pegs. vg. 263pp Book number: 95 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature. Biography. 0316195529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapters: My Growth As a Writer Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1982. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. 263 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book; text is clean otherwise. The dj has some creasing and fading; price intact; wrapped in plastic, attached to boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 049404. Book number: 049404 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Literary Criticism & Essays
Keywords: Literary Criticism & Essays; 0316195529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapters : My Growth As a Writer Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1982. Second Printing, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 22203 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: AUTHORS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapters: My Growth As a Writer Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1982. Second Printing, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26282 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: AUTHORS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapters: My Growth As a Writer Boston: Little Brown & Co (T), 1982. 0316195529. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316195529. 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 263 pages. Fine in a near fine dust jacket . Book number: 19960 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0316195529 Literary Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dark Hall Boston MA: Little, Brown & Co, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at DJ extremities,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38666 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughters of Eve Laurel Leaf, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440918642 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993687 USD 3.36 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 267]
Keywords: 0440918642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAUGHTERS OF EVE. Duncan, Lois. DAUGHTERS OF EVE. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1979. First Edition. 239pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 40132 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughters of Eve New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1990. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440918642. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/covers,name/addr on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40786 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440918642 Children Fiction Women Juvenile Girls Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Look Behind You US: Laurel Leaf, 1990. Paperback. 0440207290 Teens Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.192p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05B5261 USD 3.29 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: 0440207290 Espionage Mysteries Juvenile Fiction / Horror & Ghost Stor Juvenile Fiction Children's 12-Up - Mystery and Detecti Household Moving Fiction Children: Young Adu | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Look Behind You Puffin Books 1991 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780140340228). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 437928 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140340228 9780140340228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Look Behind You Hamish Hamilton,, 1989. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket clean and sound with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0241124484. Inventory No: 165. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 165 GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP¥ 456] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down a Dark Hall Dell Books for Young Readers. (ISBN: 9780440918059) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005367 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780440918059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down a Dark Hall. New York, NY, U.S.A., Dell Publishing, 1974. (ISBN: 0440918057) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good/. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings. There is a stamp on back reverse that has been marked out with a black pen. Book number: 048485 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: HORROR STORIES MYSTERY DETECTIVE CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL GHOST MYSTERIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down a Dark Hall New York: Laurel Leaf, 1990. Reprint; Twenty-Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440918057. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 181 pages. Near Fine . Book number: 4426 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0440918057 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of Karen Conners Hamilton, 1985. 1st. Fine. Book number: 45360 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Telepathy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Five Were Missing (Originally Ransom) New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451086783. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,card pocket on 1st pg,libstamp on title pg,17th printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42935 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0451086783 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gallows Hill Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440227259. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 41015 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0440227259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Magic Little, Brown & Company. 1971, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0316195456) Hard Cover Library Rebind. Ill.: Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Good in Good jacket Ex Library in Usual stamps, front endpaper removed, CJ609871. Good/Good. Book number: 609871 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Children Grades 4 - 6
Keywords: Little, Brown & Company Magic Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Science Fantasy 0316195456 Stewart, Arvis (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Magic New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15602 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Suspense Esp Juvenile Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Magic New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440228476. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nbrs on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 44991 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440228476 Fiction Mystery Suspense Esp Juvenile Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Magic. Little, Brown, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Arvis Stewart Much better than the good plus edition given. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean. Weak hinges make for a shaky text but nothing is falling apart. Blue covers/gold lettering show wear along edges. DJ still nice due to protective plastic library jacket. Protective jacket is glued to inside covers. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 183 pages. G+/G+. Book number: 16936 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giving Away Suzanne NY: Dodd Mead, 1963. Hard Cover. Fair. Missing DJ No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. crayon scribbles on first few pages, Mary Kay trades her little sister for a gold fish. fep removed, usual stamps, CI602850. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 602850 USD 78.12 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6206]
Keywords: Ny: Dodd Mead, 1963 Weisgard, Leonard Children to Grade 3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Heyne-Bücher ; Nr. 2064 : Romantic thriller Sommer der Angst : Roman " München : Heyne 1980. "Exempl. in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. kart. 173 S. ; 18 cm , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3453112571. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU077981 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page