| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Cutting Edge New York, Ballantine Books. 1003, Reprint. (ISBN: 034538167x) Paperback. 507 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Part One Of A Handful Of Men. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 065700 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034538167x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor And Clown New York, Ballantine Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 034536631x) Paperback. 467 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Part Four, A Man Of His Word: The Loyal Stableboy Rap Had Fought Through Hell And High Water To Rescue Inos, His Queen. But At The End Of His Quest, All His Struggle Had Been In Vain. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 066959 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034536631x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic Casement New York, Ballantine Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 034536628x) Paperback. 307 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Part One, A Man And His Word: Princess Inos Lived In Her Father's Kingdom. Krasnegar Was A Peaceful Realm, And Inoswas A Friend To All. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 066956 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034536628x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paragon lost Eos Fantasy, 2003, 432 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272775&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A rose-red city Del Rey, 1987, 230 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272773&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Upland Outlaws New York, Ballantine Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345384776) Paperback. 299 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Part Two A Handful Of Men. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 065701 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345384776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Teeth of War Photographic Documentary of the March 26th, 1966 New York City Demonstration Against the War in Vietnam New York City, New York City: The Fifth Avenue Vietnam Peace Parade Committee, 1967. 1967, First American Edition. Tall Stiff Card Covers, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Tall Stiff Card Covers. Good Some Wear,tight. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Great expressive pictures. Both the cover and the front end paper have an inch and half triangle cut off the top edge of the page. No picture impacted. Except for this this is in good clean nice shape.62pp. Good Some Wear,tight. Book number: 009900 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: General #1
Keywords: ant-war movement vietnam war protest the sixties new york city demonstartion anti demonstration hippie saigon general #1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist's Pursuit Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 310. ISBN: 9780441016785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2128719 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780441016785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist's Apprentice New York, Ace Books. 2008, First Thus. (ISBN: 9780441015757). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 313 pp. First printing thus. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 037946 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction - Fantasy 9780441015757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist's Apprentice Ace, 2008. mass market paperback. ISBN: 9780441015757. 1.1 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 246732 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780441015757 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist's Code Ace Books, 2009. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 308. Hired by Venice's ruling Council of Ten to uncover a foreign spy, seer Maestro Nostradamus soon discovers that the spy can only be caught by occult means and must turn to Alfeo Zeno, a swordsman in possession of some unique talents, to solve the mystery. Reprint. ISBN: 9780441016907. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2128743 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441016907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist's Code Ace Trade, 2008. Paperback. Like New. ID: f864_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: f864_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Metaphysical, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Chaos Tor, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 432. Fifteen years after they are forcibly taken from their city ruler father in order to save their people from the tyrannical Bloodlord, the four separated Florengian siblings learn that one of them is to be set up as their home city's puppet ruler while the other three will be condemned to death. ISBN: 9780765353818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2025554 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765353818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Chaos Tor Fantasy, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780765353818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U978758 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765353818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Chaos (Sci Fi Essential Books) Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765314835. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5010017 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0765314835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Chaos TOR. 2006. (ISBN: 9780765314833) Hard Cover . As New. Book number: 0048537 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765314833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of Wisdom New York, Ballantine Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345352920). Softcover, 8vo. pp 337.signed and dedicated by author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: 068728 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Science International Signed 0345352920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of Wisdom (Series: Seventh Sword, The 2.) Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-35292-0) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up, textblock somewhat discolored. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. Series: Seventh Sword, The 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 390862 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345352920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of Wisdom Del Rey, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 337pp. The Goddess had rescued Wallie Smith from certain death, endowed him with a magnificent new body, and gifted him with the legendary Sapphire Sword of Chioxin. She asked only one service in return.. Book number: 1705943 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming of Wisdom Del Rey, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0345352920. Slight tanning of pages. ; First Edition; August 1988. Nice, tight, clean pages. "Wallie Smith's sword and mission came from teh Goddess Herself. Unfortunately, the hordes of sorcerers recognized no goddess." ; Book 2 of the Seventh Sword; 1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 337 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11273 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345352920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cutting Edge, Part One of a Handful of Men NY: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345378962. Illustrated by Burns, Jim. 388 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ, with fantastic art work, is Fine. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! And now the end of the millennium was at hand, ushered in by prophecies of cataclysmic upheaval on a scale never before imagined.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 6317 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0345378962 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cutting Edge Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-38167-X) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored, trivial edgewear. (Fantasy). Book number: 140398 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034538167x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cutting Edge NY: Del Rey, 1993. mass market PB. ISBN: 034538167X. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 167211 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 034538167x Science Fiction Fantasy 0-345-38167-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cutting Edge: Part One of a Handful of Men New York, N.Y. USA, Ballantine Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345378962) Hard Cover. Wear to edges. Dustjacket has wear, rubbing, now in protective mylar cover. Signed "For Jack All the Best! (In hard cover at last!)" with author's signature on title page. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 020096 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Dave Duncan Signed Signature Autograph Scince Fiction Fantasy Literature Select Used Books 0345378962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cutting Edge Raven, London, 1994. Paperback First, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Clean sound copy Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 2724. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2724 GBP 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page