| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 204 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Als Anna verschwand. München. Blessing Verlag. 2000. Orig.Pappe. Orig.Umschlag. 349 Seiten. 1.Auflage. Übersetzt aus dem Englischen von Heide Horn und Petra Hrabak. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3896670298. Book number: 306113 € 13.75 [Appr.: US$ 17.27 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Als Anna verschwand. München: Blessing, 2000. EA 349 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 239089 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Baby- Pakt. Kriminalroman. "Dunant, Sarah; Der Baby-Pakt; Verlag: Fischer; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1993; Seitenanzahl: 271; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3596115744. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU076344 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus : Love and Death in Florence London, Little, Brown and Company. 2003. (ISBN: 0316725498). hardcover. Used, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 164617 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_historical Italy_fiction Married People_fiction Artists_fiction 0316725498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus Virago, London, 2004. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1844080358. ISBN/EAN: 9781844080359. Inventory No: 8916. -- Berry BooksBook number: 8916 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth Marks: A Hannah Wolfe Crime Novel. New York: Scribner 2003. Trade size paperback 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 230 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: a trade-size paperback; a Good book. ISBN: 0-7432-7021-5 -- The BookwormBook number: 050403 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0743270215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus - a Novel. New York, Random House, 2004. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Creases in Spine. Pages: 397. Book number: MASTER223757I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus - Love and Death in Florence. London, Random House, 2004. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 422. Book number: MASTER207087I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of Venus, The Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 412. A richly imagined historical novel set in 15th century Florence. It combines mystery, politics and passion in a story of gripping power. Full colour ad campaign in the national press. ISBN: 9781844080359. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U390284 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781844080359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus Virago. 2005. (ISBN: 9781844080359) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0033665 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9781844080359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRTH OF VENUS. New York: Random House, (2004.) First US printing. Highly praised historical novel set in Renaisance Florence - in the early 16th century, when the Medici state was for a while under the spell of the monk Savonarola - A beautiful serpent of a novel, seductive and dangerous . . full of wise guile, the most brilliant novel yet from a writer of powerful historical imagination and wicked literary gifts. Dunant's snaky tale of art, sex and Florentine hysteria consumes utterly---but the experience is all pleasure. (Simon Schama.) Historical notes. 397 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (creasing to the margin of 1 page, a publishing flaw.) ISBN: 1400060737 Book number: 43494 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: renaissance, florence, italy, savonarola, 1400060737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus New York, NY, Random House. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1400060737). Hard Cover. DJ and pages is in very good condition with no marks or tears. Turning fifteen in Renaissance Florence, Alessandra Cecchi becomes intoxicated with the works of a young painter whom her father has brought to the city to decorate the family's Florentine palazzo, a situation that is complicated by her unwanted arranged marriage to an older man and a battle between the Medici family and the fundamentalist followers of Savonarola. Very Good/Very Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 3178 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1400060737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus : A Novel New York: Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2004. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0812968972. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 403 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214196 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: 0812968972 Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth Marks GB, Penguin. 1992, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: p14766 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRTH OF VENUS. Dunant, Sarah. THE BIRTH OF VENUS. NY: Random House, c2003. later printing. 397pp. 8vo. as new trade hardcover in d/j Book number: 68011 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus : A Novel Little Brown, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1860499481. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK -- Chapter 1Book number: nc77 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 1860499481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus NY: Random House, 2004. Later Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400060737. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 91709 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1400060737 Fiction 1-4000-6073-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth Marks Penguin Books, 1992. Paperback. 0140147667 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7245029 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0140147667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth Marks Penguin 1992 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 0140147667). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 258693 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0140147667 0140147667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth Of Venus New York, Random House, 2004. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0812968972. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 28335 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Art & Architecture
Keywords: Art & Architecture 0812968972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of Venus: A Novel Random House, 2003. 397 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Book number: 360146 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRTH OF VENUS New York, Random House 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1400060737 ¶ - ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; Dust jacket is price-clipped. Book number: 46511 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus Random House, 2004. 403 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Book number: 368384 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus New York, Random House. 2004, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-8129-6897-2). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xv, 403 pp. First printing. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 027383 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction - Historical 0812968972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Venus: Love and Death in Florence London, Little Brown & Co., 2003. (ISBN: 0316726036) Trade paperback, 346 pages. Slight lean to spine. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 38092 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0316726036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page