| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Salút Walt Whitman! Frysk Letterkundich Museum: Ljouwert, 1997. Ingenaaid, 20,5x14x0,3 cm, 43pp. Als nieuw.(ISBN: 9250468). Please order first, before collecting books from our shop. Book number: 21072 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Friese literatuur; Fries, Frisian Literature. 9250468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buurtkinderen. Querido: Amsterdam, 2009. Paperback, 1ste, 2de & 3de dr., goed ex., 214 pp. Book number: 38630 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
En dat ? Oneindig Em. Querido's Uitgeverij, 2006. Paperback. ISBN 9789021456546. Book number: 1192-B-834 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789021456546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Losse gedichten Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1990. 1st Edition, Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Inscribed by Author. Illustrated card cover with black titles to the front panel and backstrip.Poetry from this Dutch poet – printed in Dutch only.Gift inscription, by the author, to the half title page. Minor rubbing to the book corners. Rubbing to either side of the backstrip. Size: Octavo (standard book size). (6), 7-46, (2)pages.. Text is in Dutch. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0112448 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.02 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3418] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Dutch, Arjen Duinker, signed, foreign language Poetry; foreign language – Dutch; The Netherlands; Dutch Language; Literature & Literary. foreign language – Dutch Literature & Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Losse gedichten. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1990. 46 p. Ingenaaid met flappen. * Naam en datum op schutblad. Book number: 88966 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Nederlandse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misschien vier vergelijkingen. Gedichten 2002. Paperback. Pp: 79. ISBN: 9789029071468. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1652766 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: 9789029071468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misschien vier vergelijkingen. Gedichten. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 2002. 79 p. Ingenaaid. * Kaft licht verkleurd. Naam en datum op schutblad. Book number: 88965 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Nederlandse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rode oever. Gedichten 1988. Paperback. Pp: 47. ISBN: 9789029037341. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1653179 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: 9789029037341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sublime Song of Maybe; Het Sublienelied Van Een Misschien Arc Publications, Lancashire, 2002. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Inscribed by Author. Translator's preface and introduction. The first and last page of the book is a dark blue card. Colour illustrated card cover with black and white titles to the front panel and backstrip.Poetry from this Dutch poet – printed in both the original language and English translation on the other page.Translated by Willem Groenewegen.Gift inscription, by the author, to the half title page.Arc Publications: Visible Poet Series, No. 8. Minor rubbing to the book corners and the front panel has started to curl. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). (8), 9-143, (5 – two pages of further publications from publishing house and about the author), pages,. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0112419 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Dutch, Arjen Duinker, signed, Arc Publications: Visible Poet Series, No. 8 poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sublime Song of a Maybe Arc Todmorden 2002 PB. (ISBN: 1900072777). Soft cover. Poems, with facing pages in Dutch and English. Signed on the half title page by both author and translator. VG. 141pp. Very Good. Signed by Author(s). -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB7358 GBP 14.71 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.06 | JP¥ 1832] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 1900072777 Poetry, poems, signed, inscribed Poetry signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het uur van de droom. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1996. 54 p. Ingenaaid. Book number: 88790 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Nederlandse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De wereld van de glasblazer Encyclopaedisch woordenboek Van aandacht tot zwelgen Deel II Acquoy, De Oude Horn BV, 2003. 1 volumes. 24,4 x 15 cm. hardcover. 144 pp. many ills. Als nieuw Experimenteel, chemisch, poetisch, filosofisch, historisch Kortom, een verassende kijk op de wereld van de glasblazer 1e druk. Gesigneerd door beide auteurs ISBN: 9080513725. Gewicht/weight: 0 gr. Book number: 3938 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Bijzondere boeken
Keywords: glas, glas blazan, glasblazer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zaap Zaap kwaririp Van Marken, 1997, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8135522 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De zon en de wereld. Gedichten voor twee stemmen Geniet; 2003; JM Meulenhoff BV, Amsterdam; 47pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw; Inclusief bijbehorende cd; gesigneerd door de auteur Book number: 124125 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur/Speciaal
Keywords: Speciale uitgaven | In shopping cart More information div> |
De zon. Stichting Kunstuitleen Zeeland: Middelburg, 2003. Paperback, stofomslag, 1ste dr., opl. 750 exx., goed ex., 39 pp. Book number: 37615 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De zon en de wereld. Gedichten voor twee stemmen Geniet; 2003; JM Meulenhoff BV, Amsterdam; 47pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw; Inclusief bijbehorende cd; gesigneerd door de auteur Book number: 124126 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur/Speciaal
Keywords: Speciale uitgaven | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alhucema. Revista Internacional de Teatro y Literatura Special: Antología de la poesía holandesa actual. Dauro Ed.: Albolote, 2010. Paperback, fine copy, 291 pp. Book number: 37078 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |