ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DUFFY STELLA
Beneath the Blonde
Mask Noir, 1997. 1st printing. paperback. 1852425423. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FD0201/287
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1852425423
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Calendar Girl
Serpent's Tail 2000 Paperback, 224pp. "Stand-up comic Maggie has fallen for the girl with the Kelly McGillis body, a mysterious woman who can't commit herself. Meanwhile South London detective Saz is hot on the trail of a woman known only as September, who commutes between London and New York in a whirlwind of drug smuggling, gambling, and high-class prostitution. A murder brings Saz and Maggie and their respective mysteries together. Smart and sexy, Calendar Girl is a lesbian thriller high on attitude and eroticism. ", (ISBN: 9781852427122). Good.
Book number: 516540
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Gay_and_Lesbian, Mystery, NZ"9781852427122 9781852427122
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Calendar girl
Serpents Tail, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 207. ISBN: 9781852427122. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U920611
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781852427122
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Eating Cake
Sceptre 1999 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 0340715626). Very Good.
Book number: 104999
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340715626 0340715626
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Eating cake
1999. Paperback. Pp: 281. ISBN: 9780340715628. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1142228
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9780340715628
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY,STELLA
Fresh Flesh
London, Serpent's Tail. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's soft cover wraps as issued.This is a Proof copy in very nice condition with no previous ownership inscriptions present.uncommon proof of this high paced thriller,8vo 297pp First Edition. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 10900
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Fresh Flesh
Serpents Tail, 1999. paperback First, Softcover. Very Good Condition. sm tear to ffep Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0006341.
Book number: 0006341
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Fresh flesh
Serpents Tail, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 297. ISBN: 9781852426163. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1142298
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9781852426163
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Immaculate conceit
2000. Paperback. Pp: 314. ISBN: 9780340770016. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1513972
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780340770016
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Immaculate conceit
2000. Paperback. Pp: 314. ISBN: 9780340770016. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U602629
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780340770016
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Immaculate Conceit
Sceptre, 2000. Paperback. Like New. ID: g3558_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3558_FBA
USD 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 977]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Mouths of Babes
Serpents Tail, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 244. ISBN: 9781852428570. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1511313
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9781852428570
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Mouths of Babes (Bloody Brits)
Bloody Brits Press, 2008. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition thus, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 2008 Trade Paperback. 214 pp. "New mother Saz Martin has quit the private investigator business for a more peaceful existence a lifetime away from that playground. But when her high school friend Will Gallagher—the now famous TV presenter—comes calling, there's no way she can hide from her own dark memories. This story of how the sins of our past always come back to haunt us asks whether it is still possible to believe in our heroes once their flaws are laid bare. In Mouths of Babes, Stella Duffy deftly shows that it is possible for a book to be a gripping page-turner while also addressing the moral dilemmas of our times.".
Book number: 1534066
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Parallel Lies
London, Virago Press. 2005. (ISBN: 1844080242). hardcover. Used, Contents clean and bright. Hard cover is in very good, clean condition. Dust jacket shows some minor edgewear. AS. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 241584
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1844080242
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUFFY, STELLA [COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID DEAN]
Parallel Lies [Signed]
Published by Virago Press, Lancaster Place, London First Edition 2005. London 2005. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk paper covered boards, black title and author lettering to the spine, pink end papers. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 250 printed pages of text. Upper front corner creased, foxing to the closed upper edges. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition art work dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by the Author to the title page 'S. Duffy'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 1844080242
Book number: 72340
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STELLA DUFFY
Parallel Lies
Virago Press Ltd, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Celebrity, identity and sexuality - the three poles of our fame-obsessed society, each one a magnet for secrets and lies. Despite her youth, Russian-born Yana Ivanova is already a Hollywood legend. She lives in a beautiful house in Beverly Hills with Jimmy, a sitcom star, and Penny, her British PA. Theirs is a strange and uneasy partnership, held together by sex, secrets and the fear of scandal. Then Yana starts receiving threatening letters from an anonymous but very knowledgeable source. Suspicion turns to fear, and fear leads to murder. But who exactly is conning whom? Stella Duffy has written crime novels and dark romantic comedies. Here she combines the two in a smart, sexy, suspenseful new novel. Poison pen letters, fake identities, misplaced affection, betrayal and murder...Still think a menage a trois sounds fun?'''' ID: mon0000082064 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082064
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
The Room of Lost Things
London, Virago. 2008. (ISBN: 9781844082124). Hardcover. Used, Slightly grubby and edgeworn jacket, bumped on head and foot of spine and with slight weakening of leading corners, also visible on hardcover. Hardcover itself is worn on lower edges, cocked, and bumped on head and foot of spine. Small mark on FEP. Page block slightly yellowed but all pages within are clean, bright, clear and sound throughout. TS. Good/Good.
Book number: 255732
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781844082124
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Singling Out the Couples
Sceptre 1998 Paperback, 262pp. (ISBN: 0340715618). Near Mint.
Book number: 194212
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340715618 0340715618
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA
Singling Out the Couples
Sceptre, London, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340715618. ISBN/EAN: 9780340715611. Inventory No: 004449.
Book number: 004449
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Womens Fiction Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Singling Out the Couples
Sceptre 1998 Paperback, 262pp. (ISBN: 0340715618). Good.
Book number: 188593
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340715618 0340715618
In shopping cart

More information

STELLA DUFFY
Singling out the Couples
London England, Sceptre, 1998. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 034071560X Paperback Paperback. A princess, perfect in every way except one, arrives in London from a land of milk and honey and sets up home in a Notting Hill tower block. Her self-appointed mission - to break up couples in love.For what she lacks is a heart. 262 pp. .
Book number: 056746
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY,STELLA (SIGNED COPY)
State of Happiness
London, Virago. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844081133) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy of this hardcover book in a Mint Dust-Jacket.(AS NEW) Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without any dedication to anyone on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.Not price clipped.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Lovely signed copy for the collector,8vo 246pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 58412
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 1844081133
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA (EDITOR); HENDERSON, LAUREN (EDITOR)
Tart Noir
Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0425186431) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9780425186435. 309 pp. Slight cover curl, small crease to bottom back cover, one creased page (p. 155). "Independent-minded female sleuths who are tough enough to take on thugs and corrupt cops, tender enough to be moved by tough, tender men (or women, as the case may be). These are neofeminist women, half Philip Marlowe, half femme-fatale, who make their own rules, who think it's entirely possible to save the world while wearing a drop-dead dress and stiletto heels. Our morals are questionable and our attitude always needs adjustment. " Stories include: Queen of Mean, What he needed, the Convenience Boy, Tragic Heroines tell all, Labia Lobelia and Take for Example, Meatpie. SHAMELESS SHAMUSES! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0425186431 Inventory No: 002837. Near Fine Condition.
Book number: 002837
USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 705]
Keywords: Women & Feminism Women's Studies Interests Detective Mystery Stories Fiction Short 0425186431
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA AND HENDERSON, LAUREN (EDITORS)
Tart Noir
NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2002. trade PB. ISBN: 0425186431. in wrappers. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 75621
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0425186431 Fiction Mystery Women Authors Women Detectives 0-425-18643-1
In shopping cart

More information

DUFFY, STELLA; RONAN, FRANK; BETULA, SASKIA; EIKERMAN
Tückische Krebse
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548251773. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU377702
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search