| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
In the Night of the Heat: A Tennyson Hardwick Novel Atria Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, page edge creases. - JP ID: mon0000155806 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155806 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The between New York, Harper Collins. 1995, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0060172509) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil. The author's first book. N-Fine. Book number: 001336 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Miami Fla Fiction Horror James Arc0060172509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The between New York, HarperCollins. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Advance Reading Copy, NF; 332 pages; Advance reading copy; near Fine trade paperback in glossy pictorial paper wraps, top back corner creased. Book number: 003331 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: African American Fiction Horror Fiction ARCs | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BETWEEN. New York: HarperPerennial, 1996. Trade paperback. A highly praised and unusual debut novel by this black writer - a combination of real and unreal, suspense and horror. The only African American elected judge in Dade County, Florida begins receiving racist hate mail from a man she once prosecuted, and her husband begins battling unseen horrors that haunt his dreams. The NY Times Review described this as 'a finely honed work that always engages and frequently surprises.' Near fine (rem line bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-06-0927267 Book number: 27244 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: horror fiction, florida setting, 0060927267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BETWEEN. New York: Harper Collins, 1995. First edition. A highly praised and unusual debut novel by this black writer - a combination of real and unreal, suspense and horror. The only African American elected judge in Dade County, Florida begins receiving racist hate mail from a man she once prosecuted, and her husband begins battling unseen horrors that haunt his dreams. The NY Times Review described this as 'a finely honed work that always engages and frequently surprises.' Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0172509 Book number: 35790 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: florida, horror novel, 0060172509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Between. NY, Harper Collins, (1995). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Hilton's grandmother saved his life when he was a boy and lost her own. Now he feels his time is running out. Book number: BOOKS021401I USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BETWEEN. New York: Harper Collins, 1995. First edition. A highly praised and unusual debut novel by this black writer - a combination of real and unreal, suspense and horror. The only African American elected judge in Dade County, Florida begins receiving racist hate mail from a man she once prosecuted, and her husband begins battling unseen horrors that haunt his dreams. The NY Times Review described this as 'a finely honed work that always engages and frequently surprises.' Fine in fine dust jacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-06-0172509 Book number: 21162 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: florida, 0060172509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Between. New York: Harper Collins, 1995. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. The Between is a novel about a man desperately trying to hold on to the people and life he loves, but may have already lost...from dj. Fine book; clean, straight & tight in a fine, price intact dust jacket that is clean, crisp and bright. 9 1/2" x 6 1/4"; 274 pages. F/F. Book number: 4319 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Tananarive Due Novel Fiction Horror Suspense First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Colony. New York, Atria Books, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 422. Book number: MASTER167121I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom in the Family : A Mother-Daughter Memoir of the Fight for Civil Rights NY, Ballantine. 2003, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 020196 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: History - US Social
Keywords: civil rights united states political science 0-345-44733-6 history - us social | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom in the Family: A Mother-Daughter Memoir of the Fight for CIVIL Rights New York: One World, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345447336. New book, unmarked, in crisp dj. with tiniest sticker-pull to bar code; 389 pp illustrated.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 14729 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0345447336 CIVIL Rights United States Political | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Good House New York: Atria Books, 2003. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Angela hoped her grandmother's famous healing magic could save her failing marriage while she and her family lived in the old house the summer of 2001. Instead, an unexpected tragedy ripped Angela's family apart.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25742 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Tananarive Due Magic Families Relationships Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Good House New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743449002). Hardcover. Book, First edition, signed by author! DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have rubbed/bumped spine. Interior fine. Condition: Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 002876 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy General Suspense 0743449002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hand der Nana Kelly : ein rätselhafter Roman München : Heyne 1997 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3453116445 München : Heyne 1997 Die Hand der Nana Kelly : ein rätselhafter Roman Due, Tananarive: ISBN: 3453116445. Book number: BU225403 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hand der Nana Kelly : ein rätselhafter Roman München : Heyne 1997. Dt. Erstausg. 285 S. , 21 cm Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich.Buch ist durch Strich auf unterem Schnitt (aus preisbindungstechnischen Gründen) vom Buchhandel als Remittend oder Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet worden, weist aber keine über die hier beschriebenen hinausgehenden Mängel auf. ISBN: 3453116445. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009738 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Living Blood London, Washington Square Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-04084-7) Trade Paperback, 5.5 x 8.5". Ex-Library, 515pp - The second book in Due's "African Immortals" series. Full number line reads "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Book (in a protective sleeve) is immaculate except for usual ex-lib stamps and labels to spine, FEP, and Copyright pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008623 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Tananarive Due, 0671040847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LIVING BLOOD. New York: Pocket Books, (2001.) First printing. The search for members of an ancient immortal African clan - settings range from Florida to Botswana to Ethiopa. 515 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-040839 Book number: 46114 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: african american, 0671040839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LIVING BLOOD. New York: Pocket Books, (2001.) Full size book club edition. The search for members of an ancient immortal African clan - settings range from Florida to Botswana to Ethiopa. 515 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-040839 Book number: 43308 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: 0671040839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep HarperCollins. 1997. (ISBN: 9780060187422) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0047647 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060187422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep. NY, HarperCollins, (1997). BCE. VG in G DJ. What would people be like if they never aged, never got sick, never died? Jessica is about to find out when her best friend. is brutally & mysteriously murdered. DJ edge wear. Book number: BOOKS034333I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep NY: Harper Collins, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 105621 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060187425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep Harpercollins, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060187425. 1.1 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 346 pages; Signed by author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 97315 USD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6037] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0060187425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul To Keep New York: Harper Collins, 1997. Paper bound. Uncorrected advance proof. Very good. Book number: 133 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction xxx | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0399141928) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217847A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Rose noire 2001. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 501. ISBN: 9782744145612. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1171915 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Franstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9782744145612 | In shopping cart More information div> |