| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle [the] Simon & Schuster, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780689824937. (some edge wear) (digest size US pb. ) (Junior novelisation with colour photo-insert). Very Good . Book number: 016535 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780689824937 General Films General Films - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle [the] Simon & Schuster, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 074340923x. (light cover wear) (edges mildly "tanned") (good reading copy) (digest size pb. ) (Junior novelisation with colour photo-insert). Good+ . Book number: 21522 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 074340923x Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle [the] Simon & Schuster, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780689824937. (digest size US pb. ) (Junior novelisation with colour photo-insert) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 012227 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 9780689824937 General Films General Films - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rugrats in Paris - the Movie Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0689833946. (Junior novelisation with colour stills insert) (digest size U. S. pb. ) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 20285 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 0689833946 General Films General Films - R | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rugrats Movie [the] Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671021061. (edges "tanned") (crease of back cover) (Junior novelisation with colour stills insert) (digest size U. S. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 007081 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780671021061 General Films General Films - R | In shopping cart More information div> |
An American Tail. Fievel Goes West: The Illustrated Story. Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1991.. Unpaginated (approx. 48 pp.), small 4to (10" H), hard cover with pictorial covers, no dust jacket. Profusely illustrated throughout in full color. "Little Fievel Mousekewitz and his family are set for another adventure. The year is 1886, and the Mousekewitzes are heading West to Green River - a place, they've heard, where cheese grows on trees, and cats and mice are friends. But Fievel soon discovers the truth; the evil Cat R. Waul and his gang of wicked cats have lured the mice into a tra p - a mousetrap. It's up to Fievel to save anyone, and in so doing he learns what being a true hero is really all about." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light bump to corners, light rubbing, tiny r e p a i r t o bottom of spine. VG. Book number: 12017 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fievel Mousekewitz, Mice, Adventures, Movie Spin-Offs, Cats, New York, Green River, Wild West, Heroes. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anastasia: The Movie Novel Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0064406881 Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING87914140 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0064406881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Anastasia: The Movie Novel Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() The romantic story of a lost princess, a grieving grandmother, an evil mystic, and the end of the Russian royal family is told in a movie adaptation for older readers. Includes eight pages of color stills from the motion picture.'''' ID: mon0000085224 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085224 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Europe, Popular Culture, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Princesses, Royalty, Mass Market, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon: A Novel Hyperion Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889381 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6872013 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0786889381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon: A Novel Hyperion Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889381 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7220649.ST USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0786889381 Alternate Realities - Fiction, Media Tie-in Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon: A Novel Hyperion Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889381 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341215 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0786889381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Dream Machine New York, New York, Parachute Press. 1994. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, shop stamp on front endpaper, tanned pages. Illustrated wtih 8 pages of colour photographs. Very Good. Book number: 1243 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Juv - Movie/TV Tie-in
Keywords: Toy and Media Tie-Ins Juvenile Tv-Tie in Childrens Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Busy Beavers: Paulina the Plumber , Ladybird Books/Parachute Pr 1992, Hardcover. Ill.: Color illustrations. Very good. Oblong hardcover.Bright ex-library copy.Pictorial cover.No dust jacket.Illustrations by John Speirs. ¶ Oblong hardcover.Bright ex-library copy.Pictorial cover.No dust jacket. Illustrations by John Speirs. -- LincBookBook number: 020601 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Children's books Busy Beavers John Speirs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captive in the Virtual World (Vr Troopers Ser. ) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843138432. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36040 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0843138432 Science Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Slam Dunk Mystery (Mary-Kate and Ashley) HarperEntertainment. 2000. (ISBN: 9780061065880) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0073738 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780061065880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Tv New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster. 1999. Ill.: Illustrated by Mark Dubowski. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Sabrina the Teenage Witch; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations. Very Good. Book number: 1605 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62] Catalogue: Juv - Movie/TV Tie-in
Keywords: Illustrated By Mark Dubowskitoy and Media Tie-Ins Witchcraft Fiction Children S Sabrina Teenage Witc Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cave Boy (Step Into Reading, Step 1, Paper) Random House Books for Young Readers, 1988. Paperback. 0394895711 5th printing. Some creasing else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7565465 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0394895711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Can't Sleep! (Marvel Monkey Tales Series) Marvel Entertainment Group, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Yvette Banek. Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - head and tail of spine lightly bumped, minor edge wear to book and pages except next to last page has short tear at lower corner - neatly mended-, previous owner's name inside front cover, original store label on back cover. Mama reads to Charlie, finds favorite bunny, Grandma brings Charlie a nice cup of warm milk - and that's just the beginning! Nothing seems to help Charlie fall asleep. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 25 pages. Illustrator: Yvette Banek. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 007058 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Read aloud fall falling asleep Children; United States; Modern; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chuckie's Big Wish Nickelodeon. 1999. (ISBN: 9780689828959) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0046680 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780689828959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dog's Life (Series: Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 9.) Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-01979-1) . [circa 1999], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 9. (Science Fiction). Book number: 503288 USD 9.86 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 783] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671019791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dog's Life (Sabrina the Teenage Witch #9) Archway. 1998. (ISBN: 9780671019792) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0058209 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671019792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune Cookie Fox: Sabrina, the Teenage Witch #26 New York: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671028170 very good. Slight bend from storage.. Very Good . Book number: BING7688458 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671028170 Witches -- Fiction, Occult Fiction, Young Adult Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Takes Two (Rugrats) Scholastic Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780439237932) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0072295 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439237932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers : The Bad Dream Machine New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1996. Softcover. ISBN: 0448409291. softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,spine label has been removed leaving some chipping on spine; (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 8739 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0448409291 Science Fiction Children Juvenile Television Tie-in Power Rangers Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. And Mrs. Smith NY: HarperCollins Perennial, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good ++ in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 097150 USD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4131] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, Books-to-Movies
Keywords: Mr. And Mrs. Smith Brad Pitt Angelina Jolie Movie First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page