ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRENDAN DUBOIS
6 DAYS
ISBN : 075153076X. TIME WARNER PAPERBACK. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 568 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Slatter-Anderson.
Book number: RO60061748
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUBOIS BRENDAN
6 Days
London, Little, Brown And Co. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316854778) Paperback. 488 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Out Walking With His Girl Friend, Drew Connor Had Butterflies In His Stomach And An Engagement Ring In His Pocket. A Thunderstorm Hits, And They Take Shelter In What Sheila Thinks Is A Relay Station For A State Utility. But When Drew Enters The Buiding, He Realses They Have Stepped Into Something Far More Sinister. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 043528
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0316854778
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Betrayed
Timewarner Paperbacks, 2003, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Some cover creasing. Very slight edge fading. Red dot on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0751534188. Weight 282g..
Book number: 20364
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0751534188
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Betrayed
London, United Kingdom, Warner Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0751534188) Paperback. Author of Resurrection Day and Six Days. Very Good.
Book number: 004843
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Vietnamese Conflict 1961 1975 Fiction 0751534188
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN,
Betrayed.
Time Warner: London, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0316724653. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Thriller.
Book number: 18800
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0316724653
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Black Tide (Signed).
New York, Otto Penzler Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by DuBois on title page. Second book by the author of the very well-received debut thriller DEAD SAND. A Lewis Cole Mystery.
Book number: 2058
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Black Tide - a Lewis Cole Mystery
New York, Otto Penzler Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1883402581). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 398 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in copper over gray boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's second mystery.
Book number: 002960
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 1883402581
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Black Tide: A Lewis Cole Mystery
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1883402581. New book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj with nick to rear edge. Signed by the author on the title page.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14794
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1883402581 Journalists Fiction New Hampshire Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
Buried Dreams
World Wide Mystery. 2005. (ISBN: 9780373265435) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082357
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780373265435
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Buried Dreams
Worldwide, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780373265435. A Lewis Cole Mystery; 1.1 x 6.5 x 4.3 Inches. Good .
Book number: 6209
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9780373265435
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
6 Days
Great Britain, Sphere, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780751530766 Paperback paperback 568pp 0ld pen mark iside crease on cover( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072219
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
6 Days
Great Britain, Sphere, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780751530766 Paperback paperback old ink mark inside 568pp ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072335
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUBOIS, BRENDAN
6 Days (SIGNED COPY.)
Little, Brown, 2001, First Edition, First Printing. COPY SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Fine/Very Fine (protected).
Book number: 489029
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed Copies 0316854816
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS , BRENDAN:
6 Days
Little Brown & Co 2001 First VG/VG edgewear 488pp 9 x 6 815g
¶ It should be the happiest of days for former special forces agent Drew Connor. Out walking in New Hampshire's White Mountain range with his girlfriend Sheila Cass, he has butterflies in his stomach and an engagement ring in his pocket. Then a thunderstorm hits, and they take shelter in what Sheila thinks is a relay station for a state utility. But when Drew enters the building, he realises they have stepped into something far more sinister
Book number: 17565
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 6 days fiction novel brendan dubois 0316854816
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
6 Days
Great Britain, Sphere, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780751530766 Paperback paperback 568pp ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 068112
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
6 Days
Time Warner, Great Britain, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. By the author of Resurrection Day. Old price label on rear cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 075153076X. Inventory No: 005172.
Book number: 005172
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUBOIS, BRENDAN
6 Days [Six Days]
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London First Edition 2001. London 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original charcoal paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 488 printed pages of text. Softened spine ends. Very near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with a little creasing to the spine ends and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0316854816
Book number: 69724
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
Final Winter
Time Warner. 2006. (ISBN: 9780751537208) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077344
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780751537208
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Final winter
Warner Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780751537208. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1573066
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780751537208
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Final winter
Warner Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780751537208. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1498220
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780751537208
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN.
Jan Campertprijzen 1985
Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 9062912060) Pb. 126p. Good.
Book number: 009529
€  3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.71 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9062912060
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Killer Waves a Lewis Cole Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031228487x. Unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; Lewis Cole Mysteries; 1.02 x 9.62 x 6.44 Inches; 300 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25768
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 031228487x
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Killer Waves
Thomas Dunne, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506513
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
In shopping cart

More information

DUBOIS, BRENDAN
Resurrection Day
London, United Kingdom, Little, Brown and Company. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316646458). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st/1st. The book and un-clipped (£10.00) dw are near fine with smallest amount of shelf wear.
Book number: BD0001
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Action Adventure 0316646458
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDAN DUBOIS
Resurrection Day
Time. 2000. (ISBN: 9780751525496) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0047016
USD 8.39 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780751525496
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search