ascending
descending
found: 15 books

DRUSE, ELEANOR & OOSTENDORP, WILLIAM
Het dagboek van Eleanor Druse
A.W. Bruna, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 223. Een 75-jarige psychologe probeert de raadselachtige doden en mysterieuze verschijningen in een gloednieuw ziekenhuis te ontrafelen. ISBN: 9789022989036. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U100783
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022989036
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR & OOSTENDORP, WILLIAM
Het dagboek van Eleanor Druse
A.W. Bruna, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 223. Een 75-jarige psychologe probeert de raadselachtige doden en mysterieuze verschijningen in een gloednieuw ziekenhuis te ontrafelen. ISBN: 9789022989036. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U618259
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022989036
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR
The Hournals of Eleanor Cruse
Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, binding tight. Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital incident . Very Good .
Book number: 015548
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE,ELEANOR
The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York, Hyperion. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1401301231) Hard Cover. An un-read copy with pictoral boards that glow in the dark show some minor rubbing. The book givws some background to the Stephen King TV series. Ghost written by Richard Dooling. N-Fine/None,As Issued.
Book number: 016353
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Fiction Horror Maine Horror Stephen King1401301231
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR
Journals of Eleanor Druse, the: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York: Hyperion, 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1401301231. Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Deckle front page ends. Very slight spine end bumps. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light edge wear to cover corner tips. ; 244 pages. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket .
Book number: 4730
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1401301231 First Editions/First Printings Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR
The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York, Hyperion. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-4013-0123-1). Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 244 pp. First printing. Investigation of strange happenings at a hospital in Lewiston, Maine. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 011998
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Paranormal Investigation 1401301231
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DRUSE, ELEANOR
The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
NY: Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 1401301231. Like new condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages. Fine .
Book number: 50903
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: 1401301231
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR DRUSE
The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Bantam 2004 Paperback, 249pp. (ISBN: 0553816969). Very Good.
Book number: 148667
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Occult"0553816969 0553816969
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR DRUSE
The Journals Of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation Of The Kingdom Hospital Incident
Bantam Books Ltd 2004 Paperback, 248pp. "In the tradition of the terrifying novels of Stephen King, Druse makes her thrilling debut with this suspenseful exploration into the supernatural. ", (ISBN: 9780553816969). Very Good.
Book number: 526298
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Occult"9780553816969 9780553816969
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR DRUSE
Journals of Eleanor Druse
BANTAM PAPERBACKS (T 2004 Paperback, 248pp. "The fascinating journals that inspired Stephen King's TV series Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital. The book is a narrative of the life of Eleanor Druse and the astonishing events at Kingdom Hospital. It tells the story of a free-thinking woman and her quest to contact the tormented spirit of a young girl trapped between the here and the hereafter. The journals follow Eleanor's life, beginning with her early interest in the paranormal, which took an intensely personal turn in 1999 when she suffered a head trauma accident and had a Near Death Experience.The story leads up to Eleanor's present-day obsession with Kingdom Hospital, a regional medical center in Lewiston, Maine, built on a site where a 19th century textile mill burned to the ground in 1869. Dozens of textile workers-mostly child laborers-were trapped underground and perished in the inferno. Somewhere beneath the new construction of the modern hospital, ineffable evil still lurks, and the helpless spirit of a child is trapped and unable to find rest. Eleanor feigns illnesses to finagle several readmissions to the hospital in order to investigate the strange goings-on there. She wants to make contact with the ghost girl, Mary Jensen, who is crying out to Druse from the hereafter. The book is a thrilling and terrifying exploration into the supernatural which will satisfy the legions of fans of Stephen King. - 'Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital' 13-part series will air Feb-May 2004 (first air date February 5, 2004), beginning and ending during the sweeps rating period. This is the official tie-in book, and will be promoted accordingly - There will be 15 hours of prime time programming for the TV movie, beginning February 5 with a two hour special, continuing to air weekly (one hour primetime shows) for 13 weeks. - ABC-TV will create an hour-long 'making of' Kingdom Hospital special that will feature our book. This special will air on ABC affiliate stations prior to the debut of The Kingdom Hospital series. FYI: ABC created an affiliate 'making of' special last year for Rose Red that featured Hyperion's The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer book, and aired it prior to the Rose Red miniseries. That affiliate television special helped to propel sales of The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer. Eleanor Druse is a career spiritualist who has devoted her time recently to organizing these journals for publication. ", (ISBN: 0553816969). Good.
Book number: 254323
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Occult"0553816969 0553816969
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR; KING, STEPHEN
The Journals of Eleanor Druse; My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York, Hyperion. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-4013-0123-1). Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (6)244pp. A hint of rubbing to corners. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 26623
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Stephen King 1401301231
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR DRUSE (RICK DOOLING?)
The Journals of Eleanor Druse My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
Hyperion 2004 First Edition First Printing - Issued Without Dust Jacket. Bruised at top of spine, one page corner creased, covers slightly rubbed and a touch of wear to the corner tips else Fine book in laminated boards - as issued.. .
¶ "Eleanor Druse has always been interested in the paranormal, but her fascination intensifies after she has a near-death experience at Kingdom Hospital... These carefully kept journals trace Eleanor's investigations... "Tie-in to the tv series 'Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital'"
Book number: 100865
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR
Journals of Eleanor Druse, the: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York: Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 1401301231. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light cover surface scratches to front. Cover spine ends have slight light bends. Price sticker on front cover. Very light sticker remnant front cover. ; Book Club Edition; 244 pages. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket .
Book number: 3077
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1401301231 Fiction Book Club Books Fiction - Mystery/Suspense/Action
In shopping cart

More information

DRUSE, ELEANOR
The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident
New York, Hyperion. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-4013-0123-1). Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 244 pp. Investigation of strange happenings at a hospital in Lewiston, Maine. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 010853
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Paranormal Investigation 1401301231
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DRUSE ELEANOR
The Journals Of Eleanor Druse
London, Bantam Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553816969) Paperback. 248 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Eleanor Druse Has Always Been Interested In The Paranormal, But Her Fascination Itensifies After She Has A Near-death Experience At Kingdom Hospital While Visiting A Childhood Friend Who Had Attempted Suicide. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 050491
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0553816969
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search