| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dr. W.H. Drummond's complete poems Toronto, McClelland & Stewart, 1947. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket Reprint.. Copyright date of 1926 on title page verso, but this copy an undated reprint, c.1947. Gift inscrip on ffep; binding tight; gilt on spine a little worn; dust jacket rather tatty, with loss at head of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. Book number: BOOKS115375I GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight Poems and Sketches New York, G.P.Putnam's Sons. 1908, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo. Ill.: Frederick Simpson Coburn. pictorial inset on front panel, green gilt cloth, pp. 158, b/w illus.previous owners name inked on to front end page. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 094110 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Frederick Simpson Coburn | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GREAT FIGHT Poems and Sketches New York City, G. P. Putnam's Sons 1908, hb 1/2 leather. Ill.: Frederick Simpson Coburn ill. Name on ffep, edges quite scuffed, else good. 8vo, pp. xxii, 158. Edited, with a biographical sketch, by May Harvey Drummond. Book number: 027478 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: CanLit | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight Poems and Sketches. Edited, With a Biographical Sketch, by May Harvey Drummond With Illustrations by Frederick Simpson Coburn New York & Toronto, G.P. Putnam's Sons & The Musson Book Company, Ltd. (1908). First Canadian Edition Frontis & 9 illus. by Coburn.Green cloth with gilt to spine & front cover, also b.&w. illus by Coborn pasted to front cover, 8vo. Vg. Book number: 11933 CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486]
Keywords: Frederick Simpson Coburn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The great fight: poems and sketches by… Edited, with a biographical sketch, by May Harvey Drummond. With illustrations by Frederick Simpson Coburn New York and London, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1908. First edition, 8vo, pp. xxii, 158, 4-page publisher's catalogue; frontispiece illustration and 9 b&w plates; a very good and bright copy in original green cloth-covered boards lettered in gilt on front cover and spine, with b&w pictorial onlay after Coburn mounted to front cover. Book number: 30079 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Canadian Literature American Poems Poetry Poets Verses | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight ...Poems and Sketches G P Putnam's Sons. A very good to fine green hardcover with gilt lettering and paste-on picture to cover. Glossy frontis with tissue guard. 1st edition 1908. Book number: 3CF0053 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Canadian Fiction and Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight Poems and Sketches G P Putnam's Sons. A good purple suede stiffboard. Edge wear. Gift inscribed on front free endpaper. Copyright 1908, 2nd edition. Book number: 5POT1097 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight: Poems and Sketches. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1908. First Edition, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Ill.: ILL. : Frederick Simpson Coburn.. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: J05872 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Frederick Simpson Coburn. Canada, Literature, Poetry. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Fight: Poems and Sketches. NY: Putnam, 1908. Hardcover. Edited, with a biographical sketch, by May Harvey Drummond. With illustrations by Frederick Simpson Coburn. First edition. Small octavo, green cloth, gilt lettering, black and white illustration on front panel, 158 pages. Light offsetting to endpapers, trace edge wear, else very good. No dust jacket. Very Good . Book number: 4394 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Canadian Literature Poetry, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fight; Poems and Sketches, By William Henry Drummond, M. D; Ed. , with a Biographical Sketch, By May Harvey Drummond, with Illustrations By Frederick Simpson Coburn New York. London. G. P. Putnam’s Sons 1908. 1st Edition. Description: xxii. 158 p. Front.illus.8 pl.port. 20 cm. Related Names: Drummond. May Isabel Harvey. Mrs.ed. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 58739 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1911. Hard Cover. Ill.: Coburn, Frederick Simpson. Very Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket, light rubbing & edge wear to gilt-spine-lettered and decorated boards, inked name on front endpaper, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1911 Hard Cover. 137 pp. Related articles taped into rear endpapers. "William Henry Drummond (April 13, 1854 – April 6, 1907) was an Irish-born Canadian poet. He was elected a fellow of the Royal Society of Literature of the United Kingdom in 1898 and a fellow of the Royal Society of Canada in 1899." - Wikipedia. Book number: 1526810 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Coburn, Frederick Simpson | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems. G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1902. 8vo. Original vellum backed gilt decorated printed paper laid boards, top edge gilt (spine mottled - otherwise VG). Pp. xv + 137 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates and in text.. Book number: 30887 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Literature Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems NY: Putnam, 1898. hardcover. none, blue boards, gilt title/bust on front (edges and corners bumped/rubbed). Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 106934 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Poetry Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1897). 44th printing. hardcover. condition, no dj Blue boards, gilt lettering and decoration; boatrds lightly rubbed. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 140704 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant Poems McClelland Stewart, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. NCL N11.. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 199121 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant Poems McClelland Stewart, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. NCL11.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 118083 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems Putnam, 1900. "Twentieth Thousand". Very Good condition. Book number: 018752 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant: and Other French-Canadian Poems New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1911. Ill.: Frederick Simpson Coburn. Later printing. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. xiv, 137 pages. Introduction in French by Louis Frechette. Contains Drummond's best-known poem, The Wreck of the Julie Plante, and many others. Very Good. Book number: 004236 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Poem, Canada, Canadian Authors, Dialect Frederick Simpson Coburn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant poems (New Canadian library : no. 11) mcClelland and Stewart, No Date. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, some cover edge wear, the number 15 is written on the first page LSAT PrepTests are actual, previously administered LSATs. For pure practice at an unbelievable price. Each test includes an answer key, writing sample, and score-conversion table. ID: mon0000003005 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000003005 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1909. Hardcover., Vg- in Blue Cloth with Gilt Lettering & Illustration. No Dj. Pages: 137. Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER210203I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant Poems Canada: McClelland Stewart, 1970. 7th. Mass Market Paperback. NCL11.. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 041097 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habitant and other French-Canadian poems NY, G P Putnam's Sons. 1897. hardcover. 21cm, 137p; edition deluxe with extra illustrations no. 305 hand signed by Drummond; some bubbling on the cloth, and shaken. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 17197 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Canadiana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1897. 48th Printing. Hardcover., Vg in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering & Portrait. Pages: 137. Faint Edgewear. Book number: MASTER171763I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant; And Other French Canadian Poems New York, G.P. Putnam's. 1911. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 137pp. Blue cloth with portrait in gilt on the front cover. Frontispiece, illustrations. The front endpapers are tanned from a newspaper clipping having beel laid in. Illustrations by Frederick Simpson Coburn. Locale: French Canada; Quebec. Book number: 016246 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Poetry-Canadian, Parody | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitant and Other French Canadian Poems NY Putnam's (1897) Forty Fifth Printing. Very good hardback in blue cloth with gilt titles. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 7627 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: MB
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page