| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bean: the script book. Forew. Mel Smith. Photogr. Melissa Moseley, Suzanne Hanover & Liam Daniel. Ldn, Boxtree, 1997. pbk. 24,5 x 19 x 1 cm. 128 p. ill. ISBN: 9780752222899. Language: English. Book number: 5577 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 9780752222899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research, Number 390 September 2001 Philadelphia: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001. hard bound, illustrated, 261pp. Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research Series Number 390. As new in Very good dust jacket. Articles include: Shoulder Arthroscopy: Approaches for the New Millenium; Outpatient Shoulder Surgery, Analysis of Peroperative Protocol; Efficacy of Intraarticular Hyaluronic Acid Injections in Knee Osteoarthritis; Surgical Treatment of Pelvic Sarcomas: Oncologic and Functional Outcome; Fracture of the Greater Trochanter After Hip Replacement; The Effect of Heat-Treated Human Bone Morphogenetic Protein onClinical Implantation; Enlarging Toe Mass is a 13-Year-Old Girl. Book number: 14444 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Clinical Orthopaedics; Number Three Hundred Ninety; Shoulder Arthroscopy; Pelvic Sarcomas; Intraarticular Hyaluronic Acid Injections; Knee Osteoarthritis; Heat-Treated Bone Morphogenetic Protein; Carl T. Brighton; Enlarging Toe Mass; Leonard F. Peltier; M | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research, Number 391 October 2001 Philadelphia: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001. hard bound, illustrated, 311pp. Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research Series Number 391. As new in Very good dust jacket. Articles include: Complications in Foot and Ankle Surgeries; Safety and Efficacy of Intraarticular Hip Injection Using Anatomic Landmarks; Effects of Posterior Cruciate Ligament Resection on the Tibiofemoral Joint Gap; What Went Wrong in Triple Arthrodesis? An Analysis of Failures in 21 Patients; Chondrosarcoma of Bone: Analysis of 108 Cases and Evaluation for Predictors of Outcome; Bilateral Humeral Lengthening in Achondroplasia. Book number: 14445 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1267] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Carl T. Brighton; Leonard F. Peltier; Mark C. Gebhardt; Stuart A. Green; Gary E. Friedlaender; Eugene R. Mindell; Shawn W. O'driscoll; Richard A. Brand Jr. ; Richard S. Laskin; Panayotis N. Soucacos; Complications Foot Ankle Surgeries; Safety Efficacy Int | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean: The Script Book Perennial, 1997-10. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110803003 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean: The Ultimate Disaster Movie. The Script Book London, Boxtree. 1997. (ISBN: 0752222899) Stiff Card Pictorial Cover, Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout, with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers with a faint imprint of some writing on front cover and light general edgewear. Pages are clean and white, profusely illustrated with colour photographs from movie. Very Good. Book number: 300405 AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.22 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 891] Catalogue: Film, Movies, Tv, Radio
Keywords: Mr Bean Movie Film Movie Script Screenplay 0752222899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean - the Script Book - the Ultimate Disaster Movie Boxtree, 1997. (Film Screenplay). Paperback. ISBN: 0752222899. (BEAN - THE ULTIMATE DISASTER MOVIE) (Screenplay plus colour stills on every page, "making of" and full cast list included) [1st. Boxtree printing]. Very Good+ . Book number: 002366 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP„ 1000]
Keywords: 0752222899 General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean - the Script Book Boxtree London 1997 PB. (ISBN: 0752222899). Soft cover. The ultimate disaster movie, starring Rowan Atkinson. Good. 128pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB7444 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.71 | JP„ 613] Catalogue: Stage & Screen Filmscripts
Keywords: 0752222899 film, movies, script, filmscript, screenplay, Rowan Atkinson, Mr Bean | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean: The Script Book`. Boxtree, 1997, softcover, 128pp. Script of: the Ultimate Disaster Movie, Starring Rowan Atkinson as Mr. Bean. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0502-382 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean - the Script Book Angus & Robertson 1997 Paperback, 128pp. "This script book contains the full shooting script and the parts that were left out, stills and behind-the-scenes photographs from the film 'Bean - The Ultimate Disaster Movie'. An introduction by comedian Mel Smith, director of the film, is also included. ", (ISBN: 9780732261856). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 419184 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Film_and_Television9780732261856 9780732261856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean The Ultimate Disaster Movie. The Script Book New York, Harper Perennial. 1997, First American Edition/1st Printing. (ISBN: 0067575102) Large Paper, Screenplay illustrated with many color stills and photos. Co-written by the screenwriter of "Four Weddings and a Funeral" & "Love Actually." Vg+. Book number: 009456 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Screenplays
Keywords: Scripts Comedy Movies Screenplays Oscar Nominated Screenwriters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean: The Script Book of Bean, The Ultimate Disaster Movie, Starring Rowan Atkinson as Mr. Bean London, Harper Collins. 1997. (ISBN: 0732261856) Pictorial Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Moseley Melissa, Hanover Suzanne, Daniel Liam. 128 pp, b/w and colour photographs. Very Good. Book number: 40499 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Plays 0732261856 Moseley Melissa, Hanover Suzanne, Daniel Liam | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr Bean's Scrap Book Sydney, HarperCollins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732261775). Card Covers, Large 4to. Card Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Large 4to. ISBN: 96pp, All colour photos. Mr Bean in America. Very Good. Book number: 10626 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Film-Tie-in Mr Bean, Rowan Atkinson 0 7322 6177 5 Performing Arts Humour 0732261775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bean The script book.. The ultimate disaster movie 1997. Paperback. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U978769 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EXISTENCE THEOREMS FOR CERTAIN CLASSES OF TWO-POINT BOUNDRAY PROBLEMS BY VARIATIONAL METHODS ***. non daté. In-8 Carré. En feuillets. Bon état. Livré sans Couverture. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Paginé de 91 ą 115. Ouvrage en anglais, pages photocopiées. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30057733 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1499]
Keywords: Mathématiques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Bean's Scrapbook: All About Me in America Australia, HarperCollins. 1997. (ISBN: 0732261775) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto 285mm (11"tall). Oversized pictorial softcover in a near good condition throughout. Clean copy with some creasing to covers & a couple of pages, three pages were neatly re-glued. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs. Good. Book number: 300620 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 465] Catalogue: Film, Movies, Tv, Radio
Keywords: Mr Bean Film Movie Comedy Humour 0732261775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr Bean's Scrapbook. Harpercollins, 1997. 4to PB. Fine. As new. Col. photos & illus. Mr Bean's scrapbook of his holiday in America. 96pp. Book number: 27028 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1938]
Keywords: Mr Bean Mister Comedy Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Bean's scrapbook. All about me in America MacMillan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780752222844. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U780193 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780752222844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pop's Primer: How to Become a Successful Father. Bridge Pub, 1981. (ISBN: 088270527x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear, gummark, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 046152A USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP„ 79]
Keywords: Parenting Men | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stronger Sex: Understanding and Resolving the Eternal Power Struggles Between Men and Women USA, Prima Publishing. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0761512802) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Detailed description, additional information, and/or scanned images, are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006902 AUD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.16 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1205] Catalogue: Psychology/Human Mind
Keywords: Psychology, Popular Human Mind, Self-Improvement, Intelligence, Mentality, Relationship, Society, Personality, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction 0761512802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prospects for a Resumption of the Gold Standard: Proceedings of the E.C. Harwood Memorial Conference May 13-14, 2004; Economic Education Bulletin, Volume XLIV, No. 9, September 2004 Great Barrington, Mass.: American Institute for Economic Research, 2004. 0913610348. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0913610348. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing. 180 pp. Contents: Contents: Harwood, "AIER's Founders and Environs"; White, "Will the Gold in Fort Knox Be Enough?"; Schwartz, "The 1981-82 Gold Commission"; O'Driscoll, "Commentary"; Price, "How to Introduce a Silver Coin into Circulation in Mexico: The Hybrid Coin"; Hathaway, "Three Papers on Gold, Interest Rates and the Dollar"; Darda, "The Restoration of a Ricardian Price Rule: An Investigation into a Gold-Based Monetary Reform"; Sylla, "Is There an Alternative to Gold?"; Crook, "Commentary"; Wright, "Commentary: International Private Money"; Wood, "The Triumph of Private Discretion over Official Rules"; Crook and Wood, "Private Paths to Resumption."; 9.0" (23 cm) tall.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1370076 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0913610348 Economics Economic Monetary Policy Money Gold Precious Metal Standard All Economics, Finance, Management | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our American Economy New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & World, 1962. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,name on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 17295 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Keywords: Education Economicsbusiness Finance Textbook Non-Fiction Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our American Economy. New York, Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are scuffed and rubbed, corners fraying. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding sound. Book number: 121725 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Economics United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bataille's Eye. Signed Prints by Deborah Cullen, Sophie Sanders, Rudzani Nemasetoni, Edward Fausty, Shigeku Kumabe, Wei Jane Chir, Andrew Davis, Esteban Chavez, Marjorie Van Dyke, Kelly Driscoll, Lance Lumar Et Al. Histoire de L'Oeil History of the Los Angeles: The Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 1997. A fascinating and wonderfully-illustrated monograph--with contributions by various scholars--devoted to Georges Bataille's magisterial erotic surrealist novel, Histoire de l'Oeil (first published pseudonymously in 1928). This is ONE OF ONLY 100 COPIES WITH THE UNEXPURGATED COVER, which was "cleaned up" for the trade edition. All of Masson's lithographs executed for the first edition of Histoire de l'Oeil are reproduced, as are the etchings Bellmer made for the second. There are many other related illustrations as well. This is ONE OF FEWER THAN 30 NUMBERED COPIES OF THE DELUXE EDITION, WITH A PORTFOLIO OF 13 ORIGINAL SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINTS (etchings, aquatints, lithographs, woodcuts, photoengravings, mixed media) by Deborah Cullen, Sophie Sanders & Rudzani Nemasetoni, Edward Fausty, Shigeku Kumabe, Wei Jane Chir, Andrew Davis, Esteban Chavez, Marjorie Van Dyke, Kelly Driscoll, Lance Lumar, Richard Nelson, Peter Mayer, and Scherer & Ouporo. Square 4to. The book is in the original wraps, in the original folding paper envelope. It is housed with the prints in the original luxurious cloth case, with a mounted glass eye (!)--complete with movable eyelid and eyelash--staring out from the cover. FINE AND BRIGHT WITH NO DEFECTS. 75 copies of this deluxe edition were announced, but in the end fewer than 30 were actually assembled. A stylish and impressive tribute to one of the intellectual milestones of the 20th century, the Histoire de l'Oeil, widely considered not only the best surrealist work of fiction but also the most important erotic novel written since 1900. . Book number: 3072 USD 1250.00 [Appr.: EURO 987.5 | £UK 794.5 | JP„ 99327] Catalogue: Illustrated Books
Keywords: Erotica Surrealism Deborah Cullen, Sophie Sanders , Rudzani Nemasetoni, Edward Fausty, Shigeku Kumabe, Wei Jane Chir, Andrew Davis, Esteban Chavez, Marjorie Van Dyke, Kelly Driscoll, Lance Lumar, Richard Nelson, Peter Mayer, Sch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sprits'l A Portrait of Sailing Barges and Sailormen Published by Conway Maritime Press Ltd., 2 & 7 Nelson Road, Greenwich, London First Edition 1975. London 1975. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original russet paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, end paper maps. Quarto. 10½'' x 8''. ISBN 0851770738. Contains 167 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Without any ownership markings. Near Fine condition book, in near Very Good condition dust wrapper with two short closed tears to the top edge, light rubbing to the top corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 49602 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 55.08 | JP„ 4377] Catalogue: BARGES & CANALS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Job (Series: Star Precinct 3.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-78270-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Star Precinct 3. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 105358 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0441782701 | In shopping cart More information div> |