| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Sea Within the Gulf of St. Lawrence Toronto, Canada, McClelland and Stewart, 1984. Hardcover. Oblong 4to, pp. 173. Near fine in lightly shelfworn, price-clipped, very good+ dust jacket. "both a stunning visual record of a region of boundless physical treasures, and a fascinating history of the "gateway to a continent"". color photographs. -- Bison BooksBook number: 006936 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Travel, Canada, Gulf, Gateway, Canadian history, Pictorial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batteries Not Included Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425101053. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 245027 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425101053 Movie Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batteries Not Included Grafton Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780586203781. (Hume Cronyn, Jessica Tandy) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (good reading copy only). Good . Book number: 000347 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780586203781 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batteries Not Included Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-10105-3) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Brad Bird, Brent Maddock, Matthew Robbins & S. S. Wilson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 164708 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425101053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brown's Weir Oberon Press, 1983. Hardcover. Oberon Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean binding tight,; the only mark is prev. owner's last name in ink on ffep. the dj is slightly worn on the edges . Very Good . Book number: 015311 USD 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2086]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Drachentöter Goldmann,München 1982. Der Roman zum Film (Goldmann Fantasy TB 23826). Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung. O-Broschur. 1. Auflage, mit farb. Illustrationen. - 255 S. (pages). Book number: D1416-7095 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Slayer NY: Del Ray, 1981. mass-market PB. ISBN: 034529694X. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 74652 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 034529694x Movie Tie-in Fantasy 034529694x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer New York, Ballantine, 1981. (ISBN: 034529694X) Paperback, 218 pages. Slight foxing to edges. Small piece torn from front cover. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40089 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034529694X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780345296948. (Walt Disney ref. etc. inside) (includes colour photo-insert) (minor edge wear) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good+ . Book number: 000555 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: 9780345296948 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey, 1981. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1981 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 218pp. Vermithrax, the last of dragonkind, swooped down over the kingdom of Urland, let loose a torrent of flames, and reduced everything to smoldering ash. Then, finding the newly blackened wasteland much to its liking, it settled in for a long stay. Book number: 1686787 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Canada, Del Rey. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-x) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Novelized adaption of the movie with 8 pages of photos. Very Good. Book number: 14181 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Movie Tie in 034529694x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer NY: Ballantine, 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 034529694X. Illustrated by Paramount Pictures Corp.. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 218 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art work and special 8 page insert of fabulous full-color photo from the movie. An excellent gift! The Sorcerer's Apprentice, Galen was chosen to go against the might and terror of the deadly dragon. Of the use of weapons he knew nothing. He was merely a sorcerer's apprentice, and of Old Magic he knew very little.. Near Fine . Book number: 11317 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034529694x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Fontana Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006164326. (covers have photos from film) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good . Book number: 000533 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780006164326 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer : A Novel London, United Kingdom: Random House UK, Limited, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 034529694X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,nick at lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36163 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 034529694x Science Fiction Fantasy Movie Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Canada: Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345323068. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 174017 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345323068 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Fontana Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006164326. (covers have photos from film) (tiny piece of clear tape on bottom of spine - o/w VG). Good . Book number: 011949 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006164326 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy). Book number: 203754 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy). Book number: 050480 USD 10.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Fontanea, London, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/creased Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2660. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2660 GBP 2.24 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer United Kingdom, Fontana. 1982, 1st UK Edition. 0006164323 Based on the screenplay written by Hal Barwood & Matthew Robbins. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 73610 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction/film/TV
Keywords: Wayland Drew Fiction 0006164323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Fontana, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in good condition. Pages showing signs of yellowing.. Book number: 0000000498 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345323068. p/o name.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 304041 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345323068 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean, binding tight, cover worn a bit on the edges . Good . Book number: 015425 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Based on the screenplay written by Hal Barwood and Matthew Robbins. ; Octavo; 183 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7010 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonslayer Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy). Book number: 501744 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page