ascending
descending
found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LITTELJOHN, BRUCE AND WAYLAND DREW
A Sea Within the Gulf of St. Lawrence
Toronto, Canada, McClelland and Stewart, 1984. Hardcover. Oblong 4to, pp. 173. Near fine in lightly shelfworn, price-clipped, very good+ dust jacket. "both a stunning visual record of a region of boundless physical treasures, and a fascinating history of the "gateway to a continent"". color photographs.
Book number: 006936
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Travel, Canada, Gulf, Gateway, Canadian history, Pictorial
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Batteries Not Included
Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425101053. VG+ .
Book number: 245027
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425101053 Movie Novel
In shopping cart

More information

WAYLAND DREW
Batteries Not Included
Grafton Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780586203781. (Hume Cronyn, Jessica Tandy) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (good reading copy only). Good .
Book number: 000347
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780586203781 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY BRAD BIRD; BRENT MADDOCK; MATTHEW ROBBINS; S. S. WILSON.)
Batteries Not Included
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-10105-3) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Brad Bird, Brent Maddock, Matthew Robbins & S. S. Wilson. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 164708
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425101053
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, GWENDOLYN & WAYLAND
Brown's Weir
Oberon Press, 1983. Hardcover. Oberon Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean binding tight,; the only mark is prev. owner's last name in ink on ffep. the dj is slightly worn on the edges . Very Good .
Book number: 015311
USD 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2086]
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND:
Der Drachentöter
Goldmann,München 1982. Der Roman zum Film (Goldmann Fantasy TB 23826). Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung. O-Broschur. 1. Auflage, mit farb. Illustrationen. - 255 S. (pages).
Book number: D1416-7095
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragon Slayer
NY: Del Ray, 1981. mass-market PB. ISBN: 034529694X. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 74652
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 034529694x Movie Tie-in Fantasy 034529694x
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
New York, Ballantine, 1981. (ISBN: 034529694X) Paperback, 218 pages. Slight foxing to edges. Small piece torn from front cover. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 40089
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034529694X
In shopping cart

More information

WAYLAND DREW
Dragonslayer
Del Rey, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780345296948. (Walt Disney ref. etc. inside) (includes colour photo-insert) (minor edge wear) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good+ .
Book number: 000555
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: 9780345296948 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Del Rey, 1981. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1981 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 218pp. Vermithrax, the last of dragonkind, swooped down over the kingdom of Urland, let loose a torrent of flames, and reduced everything to smoldering ash. Then, finding the newly blackened wasteland much to its liking, it settled in for a long stay.
Book number: 1686787
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Canada, Del Rey. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-x) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Novelized adaption of the movie with 8 pages of photos. Very Good.
Book number: 14181
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fantasy Movie Tie in 034529694x
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND; BASED ON SCREENLAY WRITTEN BY: BARWOOD, HAL; ROBBINS, MATTHEW
Dragonslayer
NY: Ballantine, 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 034529694X. Illustrated by Paramount Pictures Corp.. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 218 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art work and special 8 page insert of fabulous full-color photo from the movie. An excellent gift! The Sorcerer's Apprentice, Galen was chosen to go against the might and terror of the deadly dragon. Of the use of weapons he knew nothing. He was merely a sorcerer's apprentice, and of Old Magic he knew very little.. Near Fine .
Book number: 11317
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034529694x Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WAYLAND DREW
Dragonslayer
Fontana Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006164326. (covers have photos from film) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good .
Book number: 000533
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780006164326 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer : A Novel
London, United Kingdom: Random House UK, Limited, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 034529694X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,nick at lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36163
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 034529694x Science Fiction Fantasy Movie Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Canada: Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345323068. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 174017
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345323068 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WAYLAND DREW
Dragonslayer
Fontana Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006164326. (covers have photos from film) (tiny piece of clear tape on bottom of spine - o/w VG). Good .
Book number: 011949
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006164326 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy).
Book number: 203754
USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy).
Book number: 050480
USD 10.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Fontanea, London, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/creased Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2660.
Book number: 2660
GBP 2.24 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
United Kingdom, Fontana. 1982, 1st UK Edition. 0006164323 Based on the screenplay written by Hal Barwood & Matthew Robbins. Very Good.
Book number: 73610
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Fiction/film/TV
Keywords: Wayland Drew Fiction 0006164323
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Fontana, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in good condition. Pages showing signs of yellowing..
Book number: 0000000498
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

WAYLAND DREW
Dragonslayer
Del Rey Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345323068. p/o name.. FINE.
Book number: 304041
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345323068 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean, binding tight, cover worn a bit on the edges . Good .
Book number: 015425
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Based on the screenplay written by Hal Barwood and Matthew Robbins. ; Octavo; 183 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7010
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DREW, WAYLAND
Dragonslayer
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29694-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy).
Book number: 501744
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529694x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search