| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bad Company London, The Women's Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0704344696) Soft Cover. 236 pp. Very Good. Book number: 19037 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0704344696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Company New Victoria. (ISBN: 0-934678-66-9) . 1995. (Trade paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 048809 USD 17.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0934678669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Company: a Stoner McTavish Mystery. Norwich VT: New Victoria Publishers Inc, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0934678677. Like new condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 2318 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0934678677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Company. A Stoner McTavish Mystery. Norwich, New Victoria, 1995, 236 pp. Softcover, 13 x 22 x 1,5 cm. ; In goede staat. Book number: 10335 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Captive in Time (the Fourth Stoner Mctavish Mystery) Norwich, Vt.: New Victoria Publishers, 1997. Paperback. 0934678227 Very good. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING88414915 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 0934678227 Lesbian Fiction, Bookeater, Lesbian, Lesbian Romance, Sarah Dreher, Timetravel, Ya Fantasy, Ya Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Captive in Time New Victoria Publishers. 1990. (ISBN: 0934678227). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 025453 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: Mctavish, Stoner (Fictitious Character)_fiction Fiction_mystery 0934678227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Magic (the Third Stoner Mctavish Mystery) (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) New Victoria Publishers, 1987. Paperback. 0934678111 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING8069030 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0934678111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Magic. A Stoner McTavish Mystery. Norwich, New Victoria, 1993, 251 pp. Softcover, 14 x 22 x 1,5 cm. ; In goede staat. Book number: 10329 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Magic: A Stoner McTavish Mystery (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) New Victoria Publishers Inc.,U.S. 01.08.1989. 250 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, Namenseintragung geweisst Einbandfoto kann abweichen gebraucht - gut Book number: BU121163 € 7.84 [Appr.: US$ 9.92 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lesbian Stages: Plays Norwich VT: New Victoria Publishers, 1988. Softcover. ISBN: 0934678154. Lightly used with mild edge discoloration from handling - pencil mark inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. ; 0.95 x 7.44 x 5.32 Inches; 310 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 28284 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0934678154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Other World paperback, redelijk, New victoria publishers inc, 251 blz. -- MooiboekBook number: 8124599 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Other World. A Stoner McTavish Mystery. Vermont, New Victoria, 1993, 251 pp. Softcover, 13 x 21,5 x 1,5 cm. ; In goede staat. Book number: 10376 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Thriller/Detective
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherworld New Victoria. 1993. (ISBN: 0934678448). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 027873 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Mctavish, Stoner 0934678448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
OTHERWORLD Norwich, VT: New Victoria Publishers, 1993. First printing in wrappers. A Stoner McTavish mystery; a vacation at Disneyworld reveals the holes in the curtain between illusion and reality. Very good in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 7817 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Gay and Lesbian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherworld New Victoria Publishers. 1993. (ISBN: 0934678448). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 022123 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Mctavish, Stoner 0934678448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaman's Moon: A Stoner Mctavish Mystery New Victoria Publishers 1998 Paperback, 219pp. Detective Stoner McTavish investigates ghosts who have appeared in the sleepy town of Shelburne Falls , (ISBN: 9780934678919). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 731688 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Gay_and_Lesbian, Mystery"9780934678919 9780934678919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaman's Moon New Victoria Publishers. 1998. (ISBN: 093467891X). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 022119 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: Mctavish, Stoner (Fictitious Character)_fiction Fiction_mystery 093467891x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solitaire and Brahms. Norwich, New Victoria, 1997, 284 pp. Softcover, 13 x 21 x 1,5 cm. ; In goede staat. Book number: 10328 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Shady. Norwich, Vermont. New Victoria Publishers. (1986). 2nd printing. Softcover. 5.5 x 8.5. 264 pp. Perfect bound. Near fine. Light rubbing to wraps. Binding solid. ¶ The second Stoner McTavish mystery. Set in Maine. Book number: 14496 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Shady (the Second Stoner Mctavish Mystery) (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) New Victoria Publishers, 1986. Paperback. 0934678073 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING7393538 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0934678073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Shady (the Second Stoner Mctavish Mystery) (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) New Victoria Publishers, 1986. Paperback. 0934678073 Creased, rubbed, else good. First edition.. Good . Book number: BING8099657 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0934678073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Shady: A Stoner McTavish Mystery (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) Norwich VT: New Victoria Publishers, 1986. Softcover. ISBN: 0934678073. Lightly used with mild corner wear and edge discoloration from handling. Unmarked. ; 0.68 x 8.48 x 5.52 Inches; 264 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 31548 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0934678073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Shady. A Stoner McTavish Mystery. Norwich, New Victoria, 1986, 263 pp. Softcover, 14 x 22 x 1,5 cm. ; In goede staat. Book number: 10333 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stoner Mctavish Lebanon. N. H. : New Victoria Publishers 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 204 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: McTavish. Stoner (Fictitious character) --Fiction. Women detectives--United States. Lesbians. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0934678065. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 75818 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: 0934678065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stoner McTavish (3)- Grauer Zauber Argument Verlag 1993. 382 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3886195430. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU125231 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Krimis und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |