| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 157 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Battleaxe: Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy Voyager Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 590536 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battleaxe Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy Voyager 1945 Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574546 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATTLEAXE - The Axis trilogy 1 Voyager, 1998. not 1st printing. A thousand years ago, the people of Achar drove the Forbidden from their lands. But now the northern tribes of the Ravensbund are fleeing south again, with nightmarish tales. Paperback. 0006511066. near very good paperback, spine crease. Book number: FF11.460 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0006511066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battleaxe: Book one of the Axis Trilogy Harper Collins / Voyager, 1998. Paperback, Very Good. Book number: 520033 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction 0006511066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battleaxe Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy Harper Collins 1996 Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 823042 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BattleAxe : Book One of the Axis Trilogy Pymble NSW, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2003. (ISBN: 0732258650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light cover wear, unbroken spine. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 15185 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror_sci-Fi Sci-Fi U500 0732258650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battleaxe Book 1 of The Axis Trilogy Voyager, Pymble, N.S.W. 2005. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 11.2 x 4.2 cm. 674 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732258650. -- Random BooksBook number: 15761 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Hanging Wall New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2003, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 076530449X). Soft Cover. Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.348. As an apprentice to his physician father 14 year old Garth Baxtor accompanies him on the healer's annual journey to the mines of Escator. clean tight unread copy. Fine. Book number: 002354 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction-Fantasy 076530449x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Hanging Wall New York: Tor, 2003. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 076530449x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 348 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9039 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 076530449x Fantasy Escator | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond The Hanging Wall Voyager 2000 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780732264055). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577670 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732264055 9780732264055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEYOND THE HANGING WALL. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2003.) First US printing. Adventure fantasy by this Australian author. 348 pp. Dust jacket art by Greg Call. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7653-0449X Book number: 43388 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 076530449X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Man of Zinacantan a Central American Legend U. S. A. University of Texas Press. 1972, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Excellent academic study of Mayan demonology and ghost stories, Near fine as is handsome orange dust jacket with mylar. 194pp. illus. b/w plates .Glyphs, photos. Near Fine/Near Fine Mylared. Book number: 013629 USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4688] Catalogue: Pre-Columbus Voyages/Ancient America
Keywords: maya mayan folklore demonology ghost stories central america espantos witches | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crippled Angel Voyager, Australia, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732265347. Inventory No: 008742. Book number: 008742 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crippled Angel; Book 3 of the Crucible HarperCollins, Sydney, 2002. 1st Edition, Purple Boards, Illustrated by: Shaun Tan -- Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 800 g; XI, 453 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. 3 maps. decorated endpapers. The final book in The Crucible trilogy from South Australian born author, who sidelines as a Senior Lecturer in Medieval History at Bendigo. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Shaun Tan -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0215816 AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.31 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2170] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Novel, Series, History Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crippled Angel: Book Three of 'the Crucible' Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765303647. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. About 50 pages have a little bump to bottom corn. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8501745 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0765303647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crippled Angel (Crucible trilogy) HarperCollins Publishers (Austra, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover shows some rubbing and edge handling around.() This is the final shocking installment of ID: mon0000098120 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098120 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crippled Angel the Crucible: Book Three Voyager, Australia, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732265347. Inventory No: 006533. Book number: 006533 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader (Book Three of The Wayfarer Redemption) Sydney, HarperCollins, 1999. (ISBN: 0732259509) Trade paperback, 505 pages. Covers lightly creased. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37533 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732259509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader New York: Tor, 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Trade paperback. Book six of The Wayfarer Redemption. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 464 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8182 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader: Book Three of The Wayfarer Redemption Australia, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0732259509) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm tall), in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edgewear and some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good. Book number: 103816 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Fantasy; Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction 0732259509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader TOR, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Minimal visible wear on dust jacket, covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. At the start of Douglass's powerful conclusion to her Wayfarer Redemption saga (after 2005's Pilgrim), the surviving people of Tencendor have taken refuge in Sanctuary, where they are under siege by star-traveling demons, the TimeKeepers. When treason threatens the resistance, DragonStar, the swordswoman Faraday and other fighters leave Sanctuary in an effort to defeat their opponents through attrition rather than pitched battle. Along the way, the defenders confront any number of knotty ethical dilemmas. Faraday resolves the ambiguities of her feelings for DragonStar, and a host of secondary characters (headed by DragonStar's father, Axis) all play roles that most long-standing readers of this complex fantasy series will find satisfying. Given the large cast and a narrative broken into many short scenes, a glossary is particularly useful, even for those with a good grasp of the backstory. Book number: 1540068 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusader 2000. Paperback. Pp: 584. The first, second and last books in the Wayfarerer Redemption series from the bestselling ANZ author Sara Douglass. Re-issues. ISBN: 9780006486190. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1667738 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006486190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwitch Rising: Book Three of The Troy Game Tor Books, 2005. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches. 608 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0765305429. -- Random BooksBook number: 11162 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: fantasy series, sara douglass, australian fantasy author, book recommendations Fiction Classic & Modern; Fantasy; Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwitch Rising Voyager, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0732271584. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Voyager in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8500066 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0732271584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARKWITCH RISING - The Troy Game 3 Tor, 2006. 1st print. Back in the mists of Britain's untold history is Brutus, last of the Trojan kings, who was armed with the knowledge of how to construct a magical Labyrinth that could rival the might of the gods. Paperback. 0765344440. fine paperback. Book number: FL10.388 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.43 | JP¥ 431]
Keywords: 0765344440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page