ascending
descending
found: 157 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SARA DOUGLASS
Battleaxe: Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy
Voyager Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good.
Book number: 590536
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
Battleaxe Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy
Voyager 1945 Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good.
Book number: 574546
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS SARA
BATTLEAXE - The Axis trilogy 1
Voyager, 1998. not 1st printing. A thousand years ago, the people of Achar drove the Forbidden from their lands. But now the northern tribes of the Ravensbund are fleeing south again, with nightmarish tales. Paperback. 0006511066. near very good paperback, spine crease.
Book number: FF11.460
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0006511066
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLASS, SARA
Battleaxe: Book one of the Axis Trilogy
Harper Collins / Voyager, 1998. Paperback, Very Good.
Book number: 520033
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction 0006511066
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
Battleaxe Book 1 Of The Axis Trilogy
Harper Collins 1996 Paperback, 674pp. (ISBN: 9780732258658). Good.
Book number: 823042
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732258658 9780732258658
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
BattleAxe : Book One of the Axis Trilogy
Pymble NSW, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2003. (ISBN: 0732258650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light cover wear, unbroken spine. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 15185
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror_sci-Fi Sci-Fi U500 0732258650
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Battleaxe Book 1 of The Axis Trilogy
Voyager, Pymble, N.S.W. 2005. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 11.2 x 4.2 cm. 674 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732258650.
Book number: 15761
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Beyond the Hanging Wall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2003, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 076530449X). Soft Cover. Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.348. As an apprentice to his physician father 14 year old Garth Baxtor accompanies him on the healer's annual journey to the mines of Escator. clean tight unread copy. Fine.
Book number: 002354
CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction-Fantasy 076530449x
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Beyond the Hanging Wall
New York: Tor, 2003. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 076530449x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 348 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9039
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fantasy 076530449x Fantasy Escator
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
Beyond The Hanging Wall
Voyager 2000 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780732264055). Good.
Book number: 577670
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732264055 9780732264055
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLASS, SARA.
BEYOND THE HANGING WALL.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2003.) First US printing. Adventure fantasy by this Australian author. 348 pp. Dust jacket art by Greg Call. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7653-0449X
Book number: 43388
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 076530449X
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
The Black Man of Zinacantan a Central American Legend
U. S. A. University of Texas Press. 1972, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Excellent academic study of Mayan demonology and ghost stories, Near fine as is handsome orange dust jacket with mylar. 194pp. illus. b/w plates .Glyphs, photos. Near Fine/Near Fine Mylared.
Book number: 013629
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4688]
Keywords: maya mayan folklore demonology ghost stories central america espantos witches
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
The Crippled Angel
Voyager, Australia, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732265347. Inventory No: 008742.
Book number: 008742
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
The Crippled Angel; Book 3 of the Crucible
HarperCollins, Sydney, 2002. 1st Edition, Purple Boards, Illustrated by: Shaun Tan -- Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 800 g; XI, 453 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. 3 maps. decorated endpapers. The final book in The Crucible trilogy from South Australian born author, who sidelines as a Senior Lecturer in Medieval History at Bendigo. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Shaun Tan -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0215816
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.31 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2170]
Keywords: Novel, Series, History Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
The Crippled Angel: Book Three of 'the Crucible'
Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765303647. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. About 50 pages have a little bump to bottom corn. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8501745
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0765303647
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SARA DOUGLASS
The Crippled Angel (Crucible trilogy)
HarperCollins Publishers (Austra, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover shows some rubbing and edge handling around.() This is the final shocking installment of ID: mon0000098120 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098120
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SARA DOUGLASS
The Crippled Angel the Crucible: Book Three
Voyager, Australia, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732265347. Inventory No: 006533.
Book number: 006533
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Crusader (Book Three of The Wayfarer Redemption)
Sydney, HarperCollins, 1999. (ISBN: 0732259509) Trade paperback, 505 pages. Covers lightly creased. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 37533
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732259509
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Crusader
New York: Tor, 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Trade paperback. Book six of The Wayfarer Redemption. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 464 pages.
Book number: 8182
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Crusader: Book Three of The Wayfarer Redemption
Australia, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0732259509) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm tall), in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edgewear and some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good.
Book number: 103816
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Fantasy; Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction 0732259509
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Crusader
TOR, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Minimal visible wear on dust jacket, covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. At the start of Douglass's powerful conclusion to her Wayfarer Redemption saga (after 2005's Pilgrim), the surviving people of Tencendor have taken refuge in Sanctuary, where they are under siege by star-traveling demons, the TimeKeepers. When treason threatens the resistance, DragonStar, the swordswoman Faraday and other fighters leave Sanctuary in an effort to defeat their opponents through attrition rather than pitched battle. Along the way, the defenders confront any number of knotty ethical dilemmas. Faraday resolves the ambiguities of her feelings for DragonStar, and a host of secondary characters (headed by DragonStar's father, Axis) all play roles that most long-standing readers of this complex fantasy series will find satisfying. Given the large cast and a narrative broken into many short scenes, a glossary is particularly useful, even for those with a good grasp of the backstory.
Book number: 1540068
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Crusader
2000. Paperback. Pp: 584. The first, second and last books in the Wayfarerer Redemption series from the bestselling ANZ author Sara Douglass. Re-issues. ISBN: 9780006486190. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1667738
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006486190
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Darkwitch Rising: Book Three of The Troy Game
Tor Books, 2005. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches. 608 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0765305429.
Book number: 11162
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: fantasy series, sara douglass, australian fantasy author, book recommendations Fiction Classic & Modern; Fantasy; Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS, SARA
Darkwitch Rising
Voyager, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0732271584. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Voyager in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8500066
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0732271584
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLASS SARA
DARKWITCH RISING - The Troy Game 3
Tor, 2006. 1st print. Back in the mists of Britain's untold history is Brutus, last of the Trojan kings, who was armed with the knowledge of how to construct a magical Labyrinth that could rival the might of the gods. Paperback. 0765344440. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.388
GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.43 | JP¥ 431]
Keywords: 0765344440
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search