| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Economics of Public Issues Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. Inc.. 2005, Fourteenth Edition. (ISBN: 0321303490). Soft Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.255 with index. Economics, industrial policy, economic policy. clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 004060 CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.39 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2017]
Keywords: Economics 0321303490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Institutional Change and American Economic Growth. Cambridge University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Hardcover edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. ; 282 pages. (ISBN: 0521081114) Very Good. Book number: 120025 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Economics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Understanding the Process of Economic Change The Institute of Economic Affairs, 1999 27p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a fine copy - as new [0255364229] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) Book number: 102904 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ECONOMICS OF PUBLIC ISSUES New York, Harpercollins College Div. 1996, Tenth Edition. (ISBN: 0673994600) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book explores and examines the economics of public issues. This book is an interesting work for those who enjoy economic and public issues and policy. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 017745 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0673994600 Economic Policy Economics Industrial Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Public Issues. Tenth Edition. , Harper Collins 1996, Tenth Edition, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0673994600. Fine. Book number: 034011 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: ECONOMICS INDUSTRY POLICY ECONOMIC | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Public Issues Harper & Row, 1990. Eighth Edition. Paperback. Used: Very Good. has a few highlights and a small amount of writing . Book number: 100116037 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Textbook
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El análisis Económico de la Usura, el Crimen, la Pobreza, Etcétera Economía Mexico:: Fondo de Cultura Economica, 2008.. Hardcover. 8vo, bds, 185 p.. New . Book number: 126371 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Latin America American Mexico Mexican Biography Gay Studies Homosexual Homosexuality Mexican Literature Poetry, Poems, Sonnets, Verse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic Growth of the United States 1790-1860. , Norton Library 1966, Paperback. Ill.: Tables,graphs. Paperback.Small octavo.304 pages.Good used copy. Scattered ink underlining and markings.Light cover edgewear.Light staining on fore-edge -- LincBookBook number: 014568 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics American History Economic expansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic Growth of the United States 1790-1860 , Norton Library 1966, Paperback. Ill.: Tables,graphs. ISBN:0393003469.Paperback.Small octavo.304 pages.Very good. Clean and tight.Light cover wear. -- LincBookBook number: 027126 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics American History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Public Issues , Harper & Row,Publishers 1971, Paperback. ISBN:06044858X.Paperback.Small octavo.158 pages.Good. Ink name on first and last page.Several cover creases.Text clean. -- LincBookBook number: 027309 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Public Issues. Third Edition. , Harper & Row,Publishers 1976, 3rd edition, Paperback. ISBN:006044861X.Paperback.Small octavo.179 pages.Very good. Clean and tight. -- LincBookBook number: 025774 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics Policy Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Public Issues. NY, Harper & Row Publishers, 1971. (ISBN: 0060448326) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover bumped, rubbed. Pgs. clean and tight. Creases and scuffing to cover. Cover to pgs. 1-20 are folded at bottom, creased. Notes on end sheets. Book number: 310222 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: ECONOMIC POLICY POLITICAL SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth and Welfare in the American Past: A New Economic History , Prentice-Hall 1966, Paperback. Ill.: Tables,graphs. Paperback.Small octavo.198 pages.Good used copy. Mended tear in rear cover.Light spotting on endpages.Light staining on fore-edge and margin of last page. -- LincBookBook number: 027386 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Growth of The American Economy to 1860 Harper, . Harper Torchbooks, 1968 (Rebound hardback, no dj, x-lib with usual markings, o/w good condition) Book number: 94623 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: North American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth and Welfare in the American Past: A New Economic History Prentice Hall, 1973. Paperback. 0133653382 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83611990 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0133653382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth & Welfare in the American Past, a new economic history London, Prentice-Hall 1974 (second edition) paperback, 207 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 0133653382 in very good condition. Book number: SD375/29660 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Growth of the American Economy to 1860. Harper Torchbooks, 1968. Paper Back. 251 pages. Used (signature on endpaper, slightly creased corners, cover moderately rubbed/faded etc.) but a sound paperback.. Acceptable . Book number: 012819 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: America North and South
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Instructor's Manual to Accompany The Economics of Public Issues. New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. (ISBN: 0063647206) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps lightly tanning on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 001211A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Textbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
De opkomst van de westerse wereld. Een nieuwe economische geschiedenis. Den Haag. Martinus Nijhoff. 1980. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xvi, 222pp. footnotes, epilogue, bibliography. Very fine copy. ISBN: 978-90-247-2363-8. Book number: 9771 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: 9789024723638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De opkomst van de Westerse Wereld. Een nieuwe economosche geschiedenis. Den Haag. Martinus Nijhoff. 1980. 8°. xvi,222pp. Pap. Book number: 7335 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Keywords: Geschichte, Geschiedenis, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
De opkomst van de westerse wereld - Een nieuwe economische geschiedenis Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff. 1980. (ISBN: 9024723639) Paperback, 3L2 1. 222 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 023189 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Geschiedenis - General History
Keywords: 9024723639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rise of the Western World A New Economic History. Cambridge University Press, 1973. Hardcover. 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 179 pages; Vg dustjacket radically new interpretation, offering a unified explanation for the growth of Western Europe between 900 A. D. And 1700, provides a general theoretical framework for institutional change geared to the general reader.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 48371 USD 28.87 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics Business & Investing Books Europe History Economics Business & Finance New & Used Textbooks Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Structure and Change in Economic History New York, W.W. Norton 1981, paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 039395241x, 228 pp., in reasonable condition, some marking in pen.. Book number: HJ437/13523 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Economie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Understanding the Process of Economic Change. Institute of Economic Affairs, 1998. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight booklet. Book number: 520342 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Economics 0255364225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Understanding the Process of Economic Change Not Stated, The Institute Of Economic Affairs for the Wyncott Foundation. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0255364229). Soft Cover. Clean tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 317959 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics Management 0255364229 | In shopping cart More information div> |