ascending
descending
found: 212 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARR, NEVADA & SARA PARETSKY & MARCIA MULLER & DENISE MINA & NANCY PICKARD & CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS &
Deadly Housewives
Avon A, 2006. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780060853273. 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 241082
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780060853273 Mystery Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMPBELL, MARILYN; DAVIS, JUSTINE; DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
A Dreamspun Christmas: Five New Stories : Ghosts of Christmas Past/the Crystal Dove/Christmas Magic/It's a Wonderful Christmas/Star Light, Star Brig
Topaz, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. There is no more magical combination than Christmas and romance. Add in a wishing well, a glimmer of ghosts, and a choir of angels; whirl it up with some time travel--all by five of the top romance writers. Who could ask for more? This copy is in almost perfect condition--rare to find in a book this old. It has faint shelf wear. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002185
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Historical Christmas Romance Ghosts Time Travel Magic Angel Archangel Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Amberleigh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515057150. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 25106
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0515057150 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS CAROLE NELSON
Amberleigh
New York, 1992, 434 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. By the author of 'Good Night, Mr Holmes'. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 152067&341E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Castle Rouge ( An Irene Adler Novel)
NY: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0765345714. Like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 485 pages. Fine .
Book number: 33477
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0765345714
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON,
Castle Rouge.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Forge, 2002. (ISBN: 031286941x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 109150
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Irene Adler fiction Mystery Sherlock Holmes
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON.
Castle Rouge.
Forge Books, 2002..Hardcover. ISBN: 031286941X. Before Caleb Carr, Anne Perry, and Laurie R. King, Carole Nelson Douglas gave readers a delightful look into Victoriana with one of the most impressive detective characters: Irene Adler, the only woman ever to have outwitted Sherlock Holmes, in "A Scandal in Bohemia." A charismatic performer and the intellectual equal (some would say superior) the men she encounters, Irene Adler is as much at home with a spyglass and revolver as with haute couture and gala balls. 1st edition / 1st printing - CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
Book number: KM44997
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0765306824
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS
Cat in a Red Hot Rage (Midnight Louie Mysteries)
Forge Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765314010. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5010011
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0765314010
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS
Cat in a Jeweled Jumpsuit: A Midnight Louie Mystery (Midnight Louie Mysteries)
Forge Books, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868170. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1999. Signed & inscribed on the inside title page by Ms. Douglas - Very Best Fishes, Carole Nelson Douglas and Midnight Louie, Esq along with a paw print. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5009443
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0312868170
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Neon Nightmare a Midnight Louie Mystery
New York NY: TOR, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306808. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tracing down an elusive organization of renegade magicians who have been targeting Las Vegas, Max Kinsella journeys to the private magic club of Nightmare, where his knowledge of various secrets becomes life threatening; Vol. 15; 365 pages.
Book number: 63344
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Cat Mystery
Keywords: 0765306808 Douglas, Carole Mystery Midnight Louie Cat Mystery 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS
Cat in a Kiwi con: A Midnight Louie Mystery
New York: Forge Books, May 5, 2000. Hardcover. 031286955X Mystery/Suspense. Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91214894
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 031286955x Las Vegas (Nev. ) Women Cat Owners -- Women Detectives -- Public Relations Co Science Fiction -- Temple (Fictitious Barr Fiction Midnight Louie (Fic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Midnight Choir
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-57021-9) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 382729
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812570219
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Crimson Haze
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-54414-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 379748
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812544145
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Neon Nightmare: A Midnight Louie Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 2003, 1st. (ISBN: 0765306808). Hard, 8vo. First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Forge, 2003. As new in as new dj. As New/As New.
Book number: 000525
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Douglas Carole Nelson Cat Neon Nightmare First Editionmidnight Louie Fictitious Character Fiction 0765306808
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Crimson Haze
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-54414-5) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 121830
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812544145
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Neon Nightmare
Forge. (ISBN: 0-765-34592-7) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 382731
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0765345927
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Golden Garland. A Midnight Louie Mystery.
New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Assoc., 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover with dustjacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Fine/Fine, 8vo.352 pages. Fine first edition hardcover in Fine jacket. Midnight Louie bites the Big Apple. ISBN 0312863861. #924.
Book number: 924
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Cat in a Golden Garland, Carole Nelson Douglas, Mystery, First Edition, Midnight Louie, Fiction, Cat Fiction, Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS; CAROLE DOUGLAS
Cat in a Neon Nightmare: A Midnight Louie Mystery
Forge Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306808. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Douglas very best fishes, Carole Nelson Douglas & Midnight Louis Esq along with her signature paw print. Published by Forge in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 5010441
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0765306808
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Flamingo Fedora
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-56535-5) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 384410
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812565355
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in an Orange Twist
Forge. (ISBN: 0-765-34593-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 386317
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0765345935
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Kiwi Con
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-58425-2) . 2001 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Mystery).
Book number: 387725
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812584252
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat on a Blue Monday
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-53441-7) . 1994 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 700479
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812534417
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON,
CAT IN A JEWELED JUMPSUIT.
Douglas, Carole Nelson. CAT IN A JEWELED JUMPSUIT. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1999. first printing. 399pp. 8vo. as new unread hardcover copy in as new d/j
Book number: 85687
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in an Orange Twist
New York: Forge, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear, protected by a new mylar cover. No remainder mark. A Midnight Louie mystery, in which Temple Barr goes undercover on a reality TV show.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 008181
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON
Cat in a Flamingo Fedora
Forge. (ISBN: 0-312-86329-2) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 908628
USD 27.91 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2218]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312863292
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search