| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CANYON DES OMBRES. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 3311, 2001. 390 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'americain par Danièle et Pierre Bondil. "Grands détectives" dirigée par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2264032030. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90003311 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640320301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Soul (Charlie Moon Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312317441. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light scratch to back. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009035 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312317441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Soul New York, St. Martins Press, 2003. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. with bronz lettering on spine in DJ. A Charley Moon Mystery. Charleys Shamen Aunt Daisy has a vision of a woman desperate for Charlies help. Fine/fine. Book number: 3989 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3091] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Police - Colorado - Missing Persons - Legislators - Ute Indians - Native Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grandmother Spider New York, William Morrow, 2001. First edition. hardcover. Blue bds. with black cloth spine and green lettering on spine in DJ. A Charlie Moon Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 3994 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Native Americans - Ute Indians - Shamen - Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Visitor New York, Avon Books, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Blue bds. with black cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. A Shamen Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 3992 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2646] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery - Detective - Native Americans - Ute - Colorado | In shopping cart More information div> |
La rivière des âmes perdues 10 / 18 grands détectives 3200, 2000. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Usage, bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782264030740/2264030747. -- A tout livreBook number: 46474 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.11 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 724] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782264030740 2264030747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA RIVIERE DES AMES PERDUES 2000. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264030740. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2000,traduit de l'américain par Danièle et Pierre Bondil,294 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 015451 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: 9782264030740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Man: A Charlie Moon Mystery New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312340537. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Charlie Moon Mysteries; 326 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23867 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312340537 9780312340537 0312340532 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense James Doss Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Man New York, St. Martins Press, 2005. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. with blue lettering on spine in DJ. A Charlie Moon Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 3991 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Orthodontists - Police - Colorado - Women - Shamen - Look Alikes - Ute Indians - Native Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman's Game (Shaman Mysteries) Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380790300 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341333 USD 4.04 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Keywords: 0380790300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Laughs (Shaman Mysteries) Avon, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0380726904 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7255201 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0380726904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Sings (Shaman Mysteries) St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312105479 First edition. Fine in near fine tiny nick to edge dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: DISPLAYSHAMANSI USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0312105479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Laughs (Shaman Mysteries) St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312136013 First edition. Very good in very good tiny chip to edge dust jacket. dnd. Very Good . Book number: BING40AC001 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0312136013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Sings New York, St. Martins Press, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Signed by James Doss on title page. Authors First Book. First Charlie Moon Mystery. The reader is caught up in not only the discoveries of science but what the old Shaman can see and effect when she sings. Fine/fine. Book number: 3995 USD 77.80 [Appr.: EURO 61.5 | £UK 49.5 | JP¥ 6182] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Native Americans - Colorado - Women - Ute Indians | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman's Bones Avon 1997, Avon 1997. 1st edition. wraps Uncorrected Proof Copy, in Fine cond. Book number: 004851 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Laughs (Shaman Mysteries) St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312136013 First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in near fine dust jacket which has minor rub to edge.. Fine . Book number: DISPLAYSHAMANLA USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0312136013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Sings (Shaman Mysteries) Avon, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0380724960 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7255202 USD 4.74 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377]
Keywords: 0380724960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman's Game William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780380974252. Shaman Mysteries; 1.32 x 8.67 x 5.89 Inches; 384 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 5231 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780380974252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shaman Laughs New York, St. Martins Press, 1995. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. A Charlie Moon Mystery. A delightful read with colorful characters, brooding suspense and wonderful touches of humor. Fine/fine. Book number: 3996 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Native Americans - Ute Indians - Colorado | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shamans Game New York, Avon Books, 1998. First edition. hardcover. Light orange bds.with black cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. A Charlie Moon Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 3998 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Native Americans - Ute Indians - Colorado | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shamans Bones New York, Avon Books, 1997. First Edition, Review copy with review materials laid in. hardcover. White bds. with white cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. Unobtrusive former owner bookplate stamp on FFE. This story re-creates a breathtaking world of miracles and mystery populated by characters as intriguing and complex and heartbreakingly real as family. This is a place of danger and wonder that few outsiders every experience but once it is entered, it can never be forgotten. Near Fine/fine. Book number: 3997 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2646] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Native Americans - Ute Indians - Colorado | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snake Dreams (Charlie Moon Mysteries) Minotaur. 2008. (ISBN: 9780312945053) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0087610 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312945053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snake Dreams (a Charlie Moon Mystery) Minotaur Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312364601. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's / Minotaur Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light bump to bottom corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8501895 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0312364601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stone Butterfly New York, St. Martins Press, 2006. First edition. hardcover. Black buckram over bds. with bronze lettering on spine in DJ. A Charlie Moon Mystery. Off the reservation and across state lines, this mystery finds Charley Moon on the law-enforcement side of the investigation and his Aunt Daisy on the other. Fine/fine. Book number: 3988 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Police - Colorado - Ute Indians - Native Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stone Butterfly St. Martin's Minotaur. 2006. (ISBN: 9780312340544) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0087613 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312340544 | In shopping cart More information div> |