| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hooft. Essays Em. Querido's uitgeverij bv. Amsterdam, 1981. Paperback, illustraties, 183 pp Book number: 116364479 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hooft Essays over P.C. Hooft Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Querido 1981 (eerste druk) paperback, 183 pp., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9021466767, in nieuwstaat.. Book number: JCP716/72941 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Essays
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jacob Cool. Den staet van London in hare groote peste. Leiden, Brill, 1962. 60 pp., 4 ills, text in facs., 8vo, wrps. Book number: 11523 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Den staet van London in hare groote peste Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1962. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, 63 pp. Series: Leidse Drukken en Herdrukken. Kleine Reeks, 5.. Rubbed. Good. ¶ Dutch text. Pages 13-59 are the facsimile reprint of the only known copy of Cool's description of the plague in London [ in Bibliotheca Thysiana, Leyden (pamflet no. 1247), original imprint: Middelburgh, R. Schilders, 1606]. Met een inleiding en aantekeningen door J.A. van Dorsten en K. Schaap Book number: BOOKS021065I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Disease History, Plague, London, England, Great Britain, Dutch Literature, Netherlands, , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den staet van London in hare groote peste Brill Archive, 1962. Papieren omslag. Pp: 63. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1090439 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo-Dutch Renaissance. Seven Essays.: Edited by J. van den Berg and A. Hamilton. With contributions by A.G.H.Bachrach - Roy Strong. Leiden /New York / Kobenhavn / Köln, Brill 1988. VII/90 pp. Book number: G1483 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo- Dutch renaissance. Seven Essays, Leiden 1988, 90 pag., geïll. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 15 Book number: 39430 € 15.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.13 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hooft 1981. Querido, Amsterdam. 183pp. d252 Goed Paperback 9789021466767 Book number: 61209 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: 9789021466767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op het kritieke moment, Zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17e eeuw Wolters-Noordhoff 1981, 93 pag., pb, 13x21 /1, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 60060 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Op het kritieke moment. Zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17de eeuw Groningen: Wolters, 1981. 1e dr. 93 p. Pbck. . -- ParadoxBook number: 3272 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Poëzie: 17th century
Keywords: voor 1900 Poëzie voor 1900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op het kritieke moment. Zes essays over Nederlandse pöezie van de 17de eeuw. Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1981. Ingenaaid. 93 p. De Nieuwe Taalgids Cahiers 8. Book number: M6351 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op het kritieke moment: zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17e eeuw. Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1981. 21 cm 93 p. paper. Book number: L0087 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists. Leiden, London, 1962. Cloth. xi,227 p. With 8 plates and 2 figs. (Thomas Browne Institute, General Series, 2) Book number: 35446 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.12 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2314]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons, and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists London: Oxford University Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Universith library withdrawl in red cloth with gilt crest on front board; tight book with unmarked contents. Includes 5-panel fold-out map of Leiden; errata sheet laid-in; 227 pages. Very Good . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 22252 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons, and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists University of Leiden, 1962. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Inventory No: 9269. Book number: 9269 AUD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 52.19 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4147] Catalogue: Essays & Literary Criticism
Keywords: Essays & Literary Criticism; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists Leiden/London, 1962. Hardcover/Cloth. FINE. Book number: 015443 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets Patrons and Professors. : Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers and the Leiden Humanists. The University of Leiden. 1962. 8vo. 227pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket, with a map. Book number: 82999 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Lit/crit. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists. O.U.P., 1962. Small 8vo.xi + 227pp. Original gilt armorial red cloth with gilt title to slightly faded spine. Book number: 124967 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. An Outline of Some Literary Connections between England and the University of Leiden 1575-1586. . Leiden, 1962. 227pp. Illus. in b/w. Index. Orwrs. (Thesis).. Book number: 1086 € 39.00 [Appr.: US$ 49.37 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3923] Catalogue: 8al
Keywords: Buchwesen Bibliography Bibliographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Roger and the Leiden Humanists [For the Thomas Browne Institute by] Oxford University Press, Oxford, [1962] 8vo., First Edition; cloth, gilt back, backstrip mildly faded else a good, clean copy. -- Island BooksBook number: 10721 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: mstock, shelfbalb, literature, poetry, leiden, sidney, daniel roger, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers and the Leiden Humanists Leiden, The Sir Thomas Browne Institute. 1962. Hard Cover. 227pp. Very good in hardback, errata slip loosely inserted, with very slightly torn dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 34221 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. An outline of some literary connections between England and the University of Leiden 1575-1586. Leiden UP,1962. xiii,227p.,ills.,theses. Wrs. [Diss.Leiden/Bachrach]. Book number: Z6-35-120 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poets, patrons, and professors. An outline of some literary connexions between England and the university of Leiden 1575-1586. Leiden, Univ. pers, 1962, in-8vo, XIII + 228 p., ill. + 8 plates, original wrappers. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 63015 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.62 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2512]
Keywords: literature litterature England, United Kingdom Angleterre, England universities, university université Netherlands, Holland Pays-Bas, Netherlands, Niederlanden, Hollande 16th century é-XVI | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Radical Arts First Decade of an Elizabethan Renaissance Leiden University Press, 1973 (1970). Hardcover, small 8vo., fair condition, Catholic Institute sticker fep, barcode and small library stamp, but book was never in circulation, very minor shelf wear to top corners, black & white photographs, illus., appendices, index, 146pp. Book number: 47743 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Arts Drama Theatre Elizabethan Tudor Literature English | In shopping cart More information div> |
radical arts. First decade of an elizabethan renaissnce. Leiden, 1973. 146 pp., 5 ills. in b/w, 8vo, rig. cloth/d-jacket. Book number: 5934 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Art General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page