ascending
descending
found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BREUGELMANS, R. / J. A. VAN DORSTEN/ S. A. C. DUDOK VAN HEEL E.A.
Hooft. Essays
Em. Querido's uitgeverij bv. Amsterdam, 1981. Paperback, illustraties, 183 pp
Book number: 116364479
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BREUGELMANS, R.; J.A. VAN DORSTEN; EN ANDEREN
Hooft Essays over P.C. Hooft
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Querido 1981 (eerste druk) paperback, 183 pp., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9021466767, in nieuwstaat..
Book number: JCP716/72941
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Essays
In shopping cart

More information

COOL; DORSTEN, J.A.VAN; SCHAAP, K.
Jacob Cool. Den staet van London in hare groote peste.
Leiden, Brill, 1962. 60 pp., 4 ills, text in facs., 8vo, wrps.
Book number: 11523
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COOL, JACOB [1563-1628] [ DORSTEN, J. A. VAN ; & SCHAAP, K. ; EDITORS: ]
Den staet van London in hare groote peste
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1962. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, 63 pp. Series: Leidse Drukken en Herdrukken. Kleine Reeks, 5.. Rubbed. Good.
¶ Dutch text. Pages 13-59 are the facsimile reprint of the only known copy of Cool's description of the plague in London [ in Bibliotheca Thysiana, Leyden (pamflet no. 1247), original imprint: Middelburgh, R. Schilders, 1606]. Met een inleiding en aantekeningen door J.A. van Dorsten en K. Schaap
Book number: BOOKS021065I
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Disease History, Plague, London, England, Great Britain, Dutch Literature, Netherlands, , ,
In shopping cart

More information

COOL, JACOB & DORSTEN, J. A. VAN & SCHAAP, K.
Den staet van London in hare groote peste
Brill Archive, 1962. Papieren omslag. Pp: 63. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1090439
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN
The Anglo-Dutch Renaissance. Seven Essays.: Edited by J. van den Berg and A. Hamilton. With contributions by A.G.H.Bachrach - Roy Strong.
Leiden /New York / Kobenhavn / Köln, Brill 1988. VII/90 pp.
Book number: G1483
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN
The Anglo- Dutch renaissance. Seven Essays, Leiden 1988, 90 pag., geïll.
Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 15
Book number: 39430
€  15.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.13 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1599]
In shopping cart

More information

L. STRENGHOLT;J.A. VAN DORSTEN
Hooft 1981. Querido, Amsterdam. 183pp.
d252 Goed Paperback 9789021466767
Book number: 61209
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: 9789021466767
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN J.A. VAN
Op het kritieke moment, Zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17e eeuw
Wolters-Noordhoff 1981, 93 pag., pb, 13x21 /1, conditie zeer goed.
Book number: 60060
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN.
Op het kritieke moment. Zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17de eeuw
Groningen: Wolters, 1981. 1e dr. 93 p. Pbck. .
Book number: 3272
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: voor 1900 Poëzie voor 1900
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN.
Op het kritieke moment. Zes essays over Nederlandse pöezie van de 17de eeuw.
Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1981. Ingenaaid. 93 p. De Nieuwe Taalgids Cahiers 8.
Book number: M6351
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN, J.A.
Op het kritieke moment: zes essays over Nederlandse poëzie van de 17e eeuw.
Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1981. 21 cm 93 p. paper.
Book number: L0087
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN.
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists.
Leiden, London, 1962. Cloth. xi,227 p. With 8 plates and 2 figs. (Thomas Browne Institute, General Series, 2)
Book number: 35446
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.12 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2314]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN, J. A.
Poets, Patrons, and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists
London: Oxford University Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Universith library withdrawl in red cloth with gilt crest on front board; tight book with unmarked contents. Includes 5-panel fold-out map of Leiden; errata sheet laid-in; 227 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 22252
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN DORSTEN, J.A.
Poets, Patrons, and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists
University of Leiden, 1962. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Inventory No: 9269.
Book number: 9269
AUD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 52.19 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4147]
Keywords: Essays & Literary Criticism; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J. A.
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists
Leiden/London, 1962. Hardcover/Cloth. FINE.
Book number: 015443
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN, J. A.
Poets Patrons and Professors. : Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers and the Leiden Humanists.
The University of Leiden. 1962. 8vo. 227pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket, with a map.
Book number: 82999
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Lit/crit.
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN.
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers, and the Leiden Humanists.
O.U.P., 1962. Small 8vo.xi + 227pp. Original gilt armorial red cloth with gilt title to slightly faded spine.
Book number: 124967
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN.
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. An Outline of Some Literary Connections between England and the University of Leiden 1575-1586.
. Leiden, 1962. 227pp. Illus. in b/w. Index. Orwrs. (Thesis)..
Book number: 1086
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 49.37 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3923]
Catalogue: 8al
Keywords: Buchwesen Bibliography Bibliographie
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN (J.A)
Poets, Patrons and Professors. Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Roger and the Leiden Humanists
[For the Thomas Browne Institute by] Oxford University Press, Oxford, [1962] 8vo., First Edition; cloth, gilt back, backstrip mildly faded else a good, clean copy.
Book number: 10721
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: mstock, shelfbalb, literature, poetry, leiden, sidney, daniel roger,
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN, J. A.
Poets, Patrons and Professors: Sir Philip Sidney, Daniel Rogers and the Leiden Humanists
Leiden, The Sir Thomas Browne Institute. 1962. Hard Cover. 227pp. Very good in hardback, errata slip loosely inserted, with very slightly torn dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 34221
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A.VAN
Poets, Patrons, and Professors. An outline of some literary connections between England and the University of Leiden 1575-1586.
Leiden UP,1962. xiii,227p.,ills.,theses. Wrs. [Diss.Leiden/Bachrach].
Book number: Z6-35-120
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN:
Poets, patrons, and professors. An outline of some literary connexions between England and the university of Leiden 1575-1586.
Leiden, Univ. pers, 1962, in-8vo, XIII + 228 p., ill. + 8 plates, original wrappers.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 63015
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.62 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2512]
Keywords: literature litterature England, United Kingdom Angleterre, England universities, university université Netherlands, Holland Pays-Bas, Netherlands, Niederlanden, Hollande 16th century é-XVI
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DORSTEN, J.A.
The Radical Arts First Decade of an Elizabethan Renaissance
Leiden University Press, 1973 (1970). Hardcover, small 8vo., fair condition, Catholic Institute sticker fep, barcode and small library stamp, but book was never in circulation, very minor shelf wear to top corners, black & white photographs, illus., appendices, index, 146pp.
Book number: 47743
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Arts Drama Theatre Elizabethan Tudor Literature English
In shopping cart

More information

DORSTEN, J.A. VAN
radical arts. First decade of an elizabethan renaissnce.
Leiden, 1973. 146 pp., 5 ills. in b/w, 8vo, rig. cloth/d-jacket.
Book number: 5934
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Art General
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search