| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Atomic Lobster: A Novel (Serge A. Storms) William Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0060829699. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8501657 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: 0060829699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atomic Lobster a Novel William Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060829698. First Printing; Shelfwear on cloth and DJ; Serge a. Storms; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 248022 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780060829698 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atomic Lobster Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090873 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atomic Lobster Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Signed on the half title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8504725 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Bamboo a Novel William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060585625. Second Printing; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 235359 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0060585625 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Bamboo: A Novel William Morrow, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060585625. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090872 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0060585625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Bamboo: A Novel William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g_4616_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_4616_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadillac Beach William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060520469. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 248399 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060520469 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadillac Beach William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060520469. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506474 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1747]
Keywords: 0060520469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadillac Beach N. Y. William Morrow & Co. 2004, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0060520469). Hard Bound. Spine has a bump mark and slip cover has a minor drease, otherwise perfect, Frenetic fun a la Hunter S. Thompson paired up with Groucho Marx. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008417 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Fiction; Florida Crime; Humor 0060520469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadillac Beach Harper Torch, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. And busting out of Chattahoochee State Hospital. without his meds! The thrill-killing Floridaphile needs to get to the bottom of his bookie grandad's bizarre 1964 death - not to mention launch "Serge & Lenny's Florida Experience," the new Miami specialty tour venture he's cooked up with his best brain-dead druggie-buddy. It's all good. For Serge A. Storms, anyway. Not so much for anyone else. ISBN: 9780060556945. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U427825 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780060556945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadillac Beach Harper Torch, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. And busting out of Chattahoochee State Hospital. without his meds! The thrill-killing Floridaphile needs to get to the bottom of his bookie grandad's bizarre 1964 death - not to mention launch "Serge & Lenny's Florida Experience," the new Miami specialty tour venture he's cooked up with his best brain-dead druggie-buddy. It's all good. For Serge A. Storms, anyway. Not so much for anyone else. ISBN: 9780060556945. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1839782 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780060556945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electric Baracuda Morrow, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Book is unread. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507650 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Electric Baracuda Morrow, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed Lets Rock Serge Tim Dorsey on the inside title page. Book is unread. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507649 USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3813]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Electric Barracuda - a Novel. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2011. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 357. Book number: MASTER221863I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Roadkill: First Edition William Morrow & Company, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Ink name on front endpaper, 1/8 inch tear on jacket spine. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. Author's first novel. Bronze reflective foil front and spine. "Just when you thought the Florida crime novel was played out and gasping for fresh air, along comes Tim Dorsey to give it a hot spike of pure adrenaline called Florida Roadkill. Think Hunter Thompson leaving Las Vegas and taking Fear and Loathing through the Everglades on the Tamiami Trail. Think Thomas Pynchon on a psychotic break. Think Elmore Leonard mainlining speedballs, or James W. Hall tripping on Ecstasy. Think Quentin Tarantino whispering in Carl Hiaasen's ear, "You don't go far enough - out!" This is a wild-at-heart pinball machine of a novel, teeming with oddball kooks, crazies, and maniacs as they careen through Florida on a kaleidoscopic crime-and-violent-mayhem spree, with stops in Tampa, Palm Beach, Cocoa Beach, Miami Beach, Key West, and the Dry Tortugas. Ultrasex, mondo drugs, Satanic rock'n'roll. Lap-dancing coke whores, money-laundering life insurers, ruthless retirement-village scammers. Five million bucks in a suitcase dropped into the trunk of the wrong car, with a whole convoy of homicidal whackos in pursuit -- and every damn one of them stops in Miami to take in the last game of the World Series. The dumb bad guy is hooked on cocaine and cartoons; the smart one is obsessed with Sunshine State lore; the babe is a walking wet dream who's twice as deadly as the men. And get this: There are two good guys, and one of them is a lawyer. This is Florida in all its decadence, corruption, dysfunction, cupidity, stupidity, and bizarro violence. But native Floridian Tim Dorsey still loves his home state -- the pure Florida that hasn't been completely paved over -- and he eloquently communicates his abiding passion for its beauty and history. But mainly Florida Roadkill is hyperkinetic, ultraviolent, crazily lyrical, and hysterically funny crime fiction with a post-postmodern spin. From murder by Levi's 501s to the Running of the Hemingways in Key West, this novel is overdosed, overdriven, and over-over-the-top. Tim Dorsey is the night news coordinator of The Tampa Tribune.". Book number: 1506485 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2861] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Modern First Editions Modern First Editions::First Appearances Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Modern First Editions Modern First Editions::First Appearances | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Roadkill. (NY): Morrow, (2000). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913054 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Roadkill New York, William Morrow & Co. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688167829) Hard Cover. Remainder, A solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The 24.00 priced jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 029586 USD 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3774] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Suspense Thriller0688167829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Roadkill New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. 0688167829. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0688167829. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected Proof bound galleys. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 273 pages. Book number: 36019 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP¥ 19865]
Keywords: 0688167829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Roadkill William Morrow & Co, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0688167829. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Bottom corner of front cover has a very small curl. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8501660 USD 239.99 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 152.5 | JP¥ 19070]
Keywords: 0688167829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammerhead Ranch Motel NY: Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers, 2001. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380732343. Looks great but has faint spine creases. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 374 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 52159 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0380732343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammerhead Ranch Motel Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The crazy cast of Florida Roadkill returns in a new novel, checking into the Hammerhead Ranch Hotel to track down mass murderer Serge A. Storms and to find a missing Florida folklorist. Reprint. ISBN: 9780380732340. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2080242 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780380732340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammerhead Ranch Motel New York: William Morrow & Co, 2000. 0688167837. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688167837. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Some rubbing to top front and rear panel, very faint remainder.. Book number: 33235 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0688167837 Florida Fiction Mystery Detective Storms First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Punch: A Novel William Morrow / Harper Collins, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Nice bright copy. 2006 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 384 pp. "Welcome to another typical summer in Florida, the season of the storms. Serge storms. That lovable, under-undermedicated dispenser of truth, justice, and trivia is back with a vengeance. And not a weirdness-laced moment too soon. His cherished home state is about to take a beating, and from far more than the way-too-routine conga line of hurricanes bearing down on the peninsula. Bodies have begun turning up at a disturbing rate, even for Florida, and it looks like a brutal serial killer is on the loose, which highly offends Serge's moral sensibilities and he vows to stop at nothing in his juggernaut to make All Things Right.. except if he gets bored or distracted by a cool souvenir or.. or a.. whatever. But his path won't be obstacle free. Agent Mahoney has picked up the scent. The obsessive criminal profiler -- just released from a mental hospital where he'd been sent for getting too deep inside Serge's head -- is convinced there is no second killer. Serge's personality is simply splitting from decades of burning with incandescent zest for everything under the sun. Then there's Coleman, whose triathlete approach to the sport of polyabuse binging just might derail the mission more than the entire police community put together. The pace picks up. Winds howl, TV reporters fly around the beach, the Party Parrot parties on, and questions mount: Who's stalking Tampa Bay's most sensitive journalist? Did Tom Cruise go too easy on Matt Lauer? Do multiple orgasms improve storm tracking? Why is the feeding-tube guy so quiet? Will Molly ruin our antihero's dreams of playing the electric guitar better than Clapton? All of which ultimately leads to the most pressing question on everyone's new-millennium lips: What would Serge do? ". Book number: 070112 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Modern First Editions Modern First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Punch William Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1007032 USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
| In shopping cart More information div> |