ascending
descending
found: 300 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BEYERS NAUDÉ, C.F., SÖLLE, DOROTHEE,
Hoop voor Geloof. Een gesprek.
Baarn, Ten Have / Ikon, 1985, 47 pp. soft cover, 12 x 20.5 cm. ; enkele potloodstrepen, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 05779
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BEYERS NAUDÉ C.F. DOROTHEE SÖLLE
Hoop voor geloof, Een gesprek.
Baarn, 1985. Paperback. 42 pp.
Book number: 003685
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
In shopping cart

More information

BEYERS NAUDE, C. E. / SOLLE, DOROTHEE
HOOP VOOR GELOOF. een gesprek.
Baarn, Ten Have b.v. 1985. 1e druk 43 pp. Pb. Geillustreerd met enkele foto's. Neerslag van een gesprek tussen de bleanke man die in conflict raakte met het blanke regiem in Zuid Afrika en de vrouw die opgroeide in Nazi-Duitsland en met de lessen daarvan in het hoofd vragen stelt. in goede staat
Book number: 36096
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BEYERS NAUDÉ, C.F., DOROTHEE SÖLLE.
Hoop voor geloof. Een gesprek.
Baarn. Ten Have Ikon. 1985. Vierde druk. 8°. 43pp. Pap.
Book number: 40379
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Theologie, Religion
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BEYERS NAUDE, C.F.; SOLLE, DOROTHEE
Hoop voor Geloof. Een Gesprek.
Baarn, Ten Have 1985 (vijfde druk nl) paperback, 43 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL, isbn 9025943020 in goede staat. Vertaald door Henk Biersteker..
Book number: MK310/72367
€  2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHEE SÖLLE
Fantasie en gehoorzaamheid. Toekomst en Christelijke ethiek.
Baarn, Ten Have, 1987. Formaat 20, 5 x 12 cm; 8ste druk, 77 blz. - goed
Book number: 45263
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: . .
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHEE SÖLLE
De moeder van Eva. Gedichten.
Baarn, Ten Have bv, 1985. Formaat 20, 5 x 12 cm; 169 blz. - goed
Book number: 45187
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: . .
In shopping cart

More information

HAAG, HERBERT, JOE.H. KIRCHBERGER, DOROTHEE SÖLLE, A.O.,
Maria. Kunst, Brauchtum und Religion in Bild und Text.
Herder, Freiburg (...), 1997. 272p. Richly and nicely ills.(full colour). Bound wrps. Nice copy. Gew/weight: Extra Heavy.
Book number: 21490
€  26.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.55 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2666]
Keywords: 9783451262401
In shopping cart

More information

HENGEL, RIA VAN; SÖLLE, DOROTHEE
Zeg mij de naam van je hoop
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025944575
Book number: 37947
€  18.99 [Appr.: US$ 24.04 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1910]
Keywords: 9789025944575
In shopping cart

More information

HENGEL, RIA VAN; SÖLLE, DOROTHEE
Zeg mij de naam van je hoop
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025944575
Book number: 33563
€  16.49 [Appr.: US$ 20.87 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1659]
Keywords: 9789025944575
In shopping cart

More information

KUITERS H.M. EN SÖLLE DOROTHEE.
De politiek en de reserves van de kerk: een vraaggesprek over politiek en messiaans heil.
Baarn, Ten Have., 1987. 42 blz. Uitgavejaar 1987. Paperback.
Book number: 5562
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Religie/Christendom/Kerken/Poitiek in Nederland
In shopping cart

More information

KUITERT, H.M. / SOLLE, DOROTHEE
De politiek en de reserves van de kerk. Een vraaggesprek over politiek en messiaans heil.
Baarn, Ten Have, 1987. wa., 1e druk, 47p., formaat 12-21cm. - goed
Book number: 98176
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: . .
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHEE SOLLE;KARL-JOSEF KUSCHEL;JOHANN BAPTIST METZ
Welk christendom heeft toekomst? 1991. Ten Have Baarn. 44pp.
d212 Goed Paperback 9789025944414
Book number: 58437
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: 9789025944414
In shopping cart

More information

SÖLLE, DOROTHEE
De waarheid is concreet
Ten Have, Baarn, 1984. 4de. Paperback, 125 pp., heruitgave met nawoord, omslag Hans Gordijn. Goed.
Book number: 18654
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLL, INGE;SOLLE, DOROTHEE
The White Rose: Munich 1942-1943
Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1983. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 160pp nf/-- .
Book number: 80100
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Keywords: Munich, WWII, Nazis, Germany, Resistance,
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOTTROFF, LUISE/WARTENBERG-POTTER, BARBEL VON/SOLLE, DOROTHEE
Het kruis - boom van het leven
Ten Have, Baarn, 1e,1987. pb, 89 pag, goede staat.
Book number: E859
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHEE SOLLE;DOROTHEE SOLLE;LUISE SCHOTTROFF
Mijn broeders hoedster
Eerste druk, 1986. Goed Paperback d119
Book number: 48240
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
In shopping cart

More information

SÖLLE DOROTHEE, FIETKAU WOLFGANG, JUHRE ARNIM, MARTI KURT
Almanach 2 für Literatur und Theologie
Peter Hammer Verlag Wuppertal, 1968 . original Broschureinband, 191 Seiten. Zustand: Gut mit Gebrauchsspuren ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Almanach 2 für Literatur und Theologie, Sölle Dorothee, Fietkau Wolfgang, Juhre Arnim, Marti Kurt gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208794
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
In shopping cart

More information

SOLLE, DOROTHEE
The Arms Race Kills Even without War
Philadelphia, Fortress Press. 1983, First American. (ISBN: 0800617010). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. vii, 111pp. Translated by Gerhard A. Elston. Bumps to corners with a bit harder bump to entire upper corner. Light wear to covers. Previous owner's ink-stamp to half title-page. Signed by author on title-page. Text clean and binding sound. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 011388
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Arms Race War Daniel Berrigan 0800617010
In shopping cart

More information

SOLLE, DOROTHEE
The Arms Race Kills Even without War
Fortress Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0800617010). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.111. The arms race is the product of a society where the facade of peace is built upon the threat of nuclear war. The author asks Christians to recognize the arms race as a strategic ideology of deterrence.. clean tight copy slight edgewear and water mark to frontpiece two pages in. Near Fine.
Book number: 007336
CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Militarism Peace Current Events History 0800617010
In shopping cart

More information

SÖLLE, DOROTHEE
Atheistisch an Gott glauben: Beiträge zur Theologie
Walter-Verlag, 1968. 129 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: 350037
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

SÖLLE, DOROTHEE.
Aufrüstung tötet auch ohne Krieg
Stuttgart, Kreuz Verlag, 1981. 2. Auflage, 11.-16.Tsd., Okt., 124 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Ersten beiden Seiten Bindung etwas abgelöst, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 4803
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Ethik/ Philosophy, ethics
In shopping cart

More information

SOLLE, DOROTHEE.
Belijdenis. Meditaties.
Baarn, Ten Have, 1971. Orig. gekartonneerde band(penaantek. op titelpagina). 38pp.
Book number: 32115
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie christendom ISBN 9025900747
In shopping cart

More information

SÖLLE, DOROTHEE & SCHMIDT, KLAUS (HRSG.)
3 Bücher der T-Reihe: Urban-Taschenbücher: Christentum und Sozialismus. Vom Dialog zum Bündnis. Christen für den Sozialismus Band I Analysen & Band II Dokumente.
Stuttgart, Verlag W. Kohlhammer, 1974-75. Taschenbuch. 160+188+160 S. ca. 11,5 x 18,5 cm. Folie löst sich, Anstreichungen, vergilbt, etwas berieben, sonst gut erhalten, auf Anfrage auch einzeln erhältlich.. ISBN: 3-17-001836-1, 3-17-002288-1,-17-002289-X. Zustand 2: Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 550g gr.
Book number: 4710
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Theologie, Glaube, Kirche, Christentum, Gott, Bibel, Testament, Jesus, Sozialismus, Kommunismus, Religion, Politik 3170018361317002288117002289X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOLLE, DOROTHEE
Celebrating Resistance: The Way of the Cross in Latin America
London, Mowbray, 1993, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0264672976) Card Covers , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight paperback translated by Joyce Irwin and with a foreword by Michael Taylor. The author's account on the strong impression the various countries of Latin America made on her throughout her travels. 146 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 025708
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ Christianity Theology Philosophy0264672976
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search