| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 300 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hoop voor Geloof. Een gesprek. Baarn, Ten Have / Ikon, 1985, 47 pp. soft cover, 12 x 20.5 cm. ; enkele potloodstrepen, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 05779 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hoop voor geloof, Een gesprek. Baarn, 1985. Paperback. 42 pp. Book number: 003685 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HOOP VOOR GELOOF. een gesprek. Baarn, Ten Have b.v. 1985. 1e druk 43 pp. Pb. Geillustreerd met enkele foto's. Neerslag van een gesprek tussen de bleanke man die in conflict raakte met het blanke regiem in Zuid Afrika en de vrouw die opgroeide in Nazi-Duitsland en met de lessen daarvan in het hoofd vragen stelt. in goede staat Book number: 36096 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hoop voor geloof. Een gesprek. Baarn. Ten Have Ikon. 1985. Vierde druk. 8°. 43pp. Pap. Book number: 40379 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Theologie, Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hoop voor Geloof. Een Gesprek. Baarn, Ten Have 1985 (vijfde druk nl) paperback, 43 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL, isbn 9025943020 in goede staat. Vertaald door Henk Biersteker.. Book number: MK310/72367 € 2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasie en gehoorzaamheid. Toekomst en Christelijke ethiek. Baarn, Ten Have, 1987. Formaat 20, 5 x 12 cm; 8ste druk, 77 blz. - goed Book number: 45263 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: . . | In shopping cart More information div> |
De moeder van Eva. Gedichten. Baarn, Ten Have bv, 1985. Formaat 20, 5 x 12 cm; 169 blz. - goed Book number: 45187 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: . . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria. Kunst, Brauchtum und Religion in Bild und Text. Herder, Freiburg (...), 1997. 272p. Richly and nicely ills.(full colour). Bound wrps. Nice copy. Gew/weight: Extra Heavy. Book number: 21490 € 26.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.55 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2666]
Keywords: 9783451262401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zeg mij de naam van je hoop Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025944575 -- Budget BoekBook number: 37947 € 18.99 [Appr.: US$ 24.04 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1910]
Keywords: 9789025944575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zeg mij de naam van je hoop Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025944575 -- Budget BoekBook number: 33563 € 16.49 [Appr.: US$ 20.87 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1659]
Keywords: 9789025944575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De politiek en de reserves van de kerk: een vraaggesprek over politiek en messiaans heil. Baarn, Ten Have., 1987. 42 blz. Uitgavejaar 1987. Paperback. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 5562 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Esoterie en religie
Keywords: Religie/Christendom/Kerken/Poitiek in Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De politiek en de reserves van de kerk. Een vraaggesprek over politiek en messiaans heil. Baarn, Ten Have, 1987. wa., 1e druk, 47p., formaat 12-21cm. - goed Book number: 98176 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: . . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welk christendom heeft toekomst? 1991. Ten Have Baarn. 44pp. d212 Goed Paperback 9789025944414 Book number: 58437 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: 9789025944414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De waarheid is concreet Ten Have, Baarn, 1984. 4de. Paperback, 125 pp., heruitgave met nawoord, omslag Hans Gordijn. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 18654 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Rose: Munich 1942-1943 Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1983. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 160pp nf/-- . Book number: 80100 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: War and Militarism
Keywords: Munich, WWII, Nazis, Germany, Resistance, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het kruis - boom van het leven Ten Have, Baarn, 1e,1987. pb, 89 pag, goede staat. Book number: E859 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Esotherie/Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mijn broeders hoedster Eerste druk, 1986. Goed Paperback d119 Book number: 48240 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Almanach 2 für Literatur und Theologie Peter Hammer Verlag Wuppertal, 1968 . original Broschureinband, 191 Seiten. Zustand: Gut mit Gebrauchsspuren ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Almanach 2 für Literatur und Theologie, Sölle Dorothee, Fietkau Wolfgang, Juhre Arnim, Marti Kurt gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208794 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Schul- und Lehrbücher, Lexika
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arms Race Kills Even without War Philadelphia, Fortress Press. 1983, First American. (ISBN: 0800617010). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. vii, 111pp. Translated by Gerhard A. Elston. Bumps to corners with a bit harder bump to entire upper corner. Light wear to covers. Previous owner's ink-stamp to half title-page. Signed by author on title-page. Text clean and binding sound. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 011388 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Arms Race War Daniel Berrigan 0800617010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arms Race Kills Even without War Fortress Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0800617010). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.111. The arms race is the product of a society where the facade of peace is built upon the threat of nuclear war. The author asks Christians to recognize the arms race as a strategic ideology of deterrence.. clean tight copy slight edgewear and water mark to frontpiece two pages in. Near Fine. Book number: 007336 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Militarism Peace Current Events History 0800617010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atheistisch an Gott glauben: Beiträge zur Theologie Walter-Verlag, 1968. 129 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 350037 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufrüstung tötet auch ohne Krieg Stuttgart, Kreuz Verlag, 1981. 2. Auflage, 11.-16.Tsd., Okt., 124 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Ersten beiden Seiten Bindung etwas abgelöst, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 4803 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Ethik/ Philosophy, ethics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belijdenis. Meditaties. Baarn, Ten Have, 1971. Orig. gekartonneerde band(penaantek. op titelpagina). 38pp. Book number: 32115 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie christendom ISBN 9025900747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Bücher der T-Reihe: Urban-Taschenbücher: Christentum und Sozialismus. Vom Dialog zum Bündnis. Christen für den Sozialismus Band I Analysen & Band II Dokumente. Stuttgart, Verlag W. Kohlhammer, 1974-75. Taschenbuch. 160+188+160 S. ca. 11,5 x 18,5 cm. Folie löst sich, Anstreichungen, vergilbt, etwas berieben, sonst gut erhalten, auf Anfrage auch einzeln erhältlich.. ISBN: 3-17-001836-1, 3-17-002288-1,-17-002289-X. Zustand 2: Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 550g gr. Book number: 4710 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Theologie, Glaube, Kirche, Christentum, Gott, Bibel, Testament, Jesus, Sozialismus, Kommunismus, Religion, Politik 3170018361317002288117002289X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrating Resistance: The Way of the Cross in Latin America London, Mowbray, 1993, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0264672976) Card Covers , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight paperback translated by Joyce Irwin and with a foreword by Michael Taylor. The author's account on the strong impression the various countries of Latin America made on her throughout her travels. 146 pages. Very Good. Book number: 025708 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ Christianity Theology Philosophy0264672976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page