ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DORF, FRAN
De dooddenkster (A reasonable madness)
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga. 1995, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Rainbow Crime 6. Vertaling Paul van der Lecq. Omslag Mariska Cock. Goed.
Book number: 029020
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Rainbowpockets
Keywords: Rainbow Crime 6 niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Flight: 2
US: Dutton Adult, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. 0525934820 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: WARE21BB318
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0525934820 General & Literary Suspense Modern Fiction General Fiction / General Fiction Fiction - General Mystery and Detecti Journalists Hudson River Valley Detective and Myste Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Flight
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451176472. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 181011
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0451176472
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Flight: 2
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525934820 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING68344
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0525934820
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Flight (Signet)
Signet, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0451176472 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6590904
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0451176472
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DORF, FRAN
Hersenspinsels
Holkema 1990, Paperback in redelijke staat, porto 2,50 euro.
Book number: D57/1813
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

DORF FRAN
Hersenspinsels
Houten, 1990, 284 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Vertaling door van der Lecq. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 115455&TR4E
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN & LECQ, PAUL VAN DER
Hersenspinsels
1992. Paperback. Pp: 284. Een mediamieke vrouw beschuldigt zichzelf ervan een gruwelijke moord gepleegd te hebben, maar haar psychiater is ervan overtuigd dat iemand haar gek wil maken. ISBN: 9789026971686. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U564576
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789026971686
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN:
"Knaur ; 60217Der lange Schlaf : Psychothriller"
München : Droemer Knaur 1996 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3426602172 München : Droemer Knaur 1996 Knaur ; 60217Der lange Schlaf : Psychothriller Dorf, Fran:" ISBN: 3426602172.
Book number: BU225788
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN:
"Knaur ; 60217 Der lange Schlaf : Psychothriller"
München : Droemer Knaur 1996 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3426602172 München : Droemer Knaur 1996 Knaur ; 60217 Der lange Schlaf : Psychothriller Dorf, Fran:" ISBN: 3426602172.
Book number: BU226474
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Der lange Schlaf.
Droemer Knaur 1994. 478 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, zum Lesen in Ordnung innen schön, Einband knickig ISBN: 3426602172. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU105319
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Der lange Schlaf, Roman
R. Piper GmbH & Co. KG, 2003 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3492260624. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU338599
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Der lange Schlaf, Roman
R. Piper GmbH & Co. KG, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3492233074. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU338497
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Der lange Schlaf, Roman
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426602172. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321502
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
A Reasonable Madness: A Novel
Secaucus, NJ: Carol Publishing Corporation, 1990. Hardcover. 155972045X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING90213957
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 155972045x
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
A Reasonable Madness (Signet)
Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0451170407 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING8017603
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0451170407
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
A Reasonable Madness
Piatkus, London, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 204 pp, illustrated dustwrapper. All else in good order. Laura Wade, wealthy and tortured, shows up at the 19th police precinct and confesses to a bloody slashing on a deserted Manhattan street. Detectives believe she is a "confessor", one of those psychotics who regularly appear at police stations to admit to terrible crimes. She says she is able to "think people dead". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0207592
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Psychological Thriller Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
A Reasonable Madness (Signet)
Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0451170407 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172546
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0451170407
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
A Reasonable Madness
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451170407. As New .
Book number: 77002
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451170407 Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN.
A Reasonable Madness.
New York, Carol Publishing Group, c1990,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 155972045X.
Book number: 29466
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 155972045x
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
A Reasonable Madness
Piatkus, London, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 204 pp, illustrated dustwrapper. Small stain to base of book (not remainder mark), all else in good order. Laura Wade, wealthy and tortured, shows up at the 19th police precinct and confesses to a bloody slashing on a deserted Manhattan street. Detectives believe she is a "confessor", one of those psychotics who regularly appear at police stations to admit to terrible crimes. She says she is able to "think people dead". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0200716
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Psychological Thriller Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

DORF, FRAN
Saving Elijah
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. 039914630X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 039914630X. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small crease to front flap. A Reviewers copy with slip neatly laid in..
Book number: 014335
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 039914630x Ghost Suspense Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Saving Elijah
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914630X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING60743
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 039914630x
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Saving Elijah
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914630X Very good pages light tan in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author on the half-title page.. Very Good .
Book number: BING103DF018
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 039914630x
In shopping cart

More information

FRAN DORF
Saving Elijah
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914630X First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING42707
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 039914630x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search