| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blijvende waarden. Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1933. Oorspr. omslag. 23 p. Openbare les 23 januari 1933 aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam. Book number: B6756 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: - Rede
Keywords: rede | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwarrelkruid. Doorgeverij Zinderend: Bergen op Zoom, 2007. Paperback, 1ste dr., goed ex., 69 pp. Book number: 33367 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwarrelkruid Bergen op Zoom, Zinderend. 2007. (ISBN: 9789076543116). Soft cover. Book, Good/No Jacket. Book number: 1436 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 9789076543116 poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The emergence of a dependent economy : consequences of the opening up of West Priangan, Java, to the process of modernization Rotterdam, CASP 1983 map 1st ed. - With ref. - (CASP ; 9). - Softcover Book number: A88749 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Nederlands-Indië
Keywords: economy/Java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facetten. Keurbundel uit het werk van Willem van Doorn, bezorgd met een voorwoord door H.J. Wielink. Den Haag, Servire, z.j. 1ste druk. Gekart.met stofomslag. 248 pag. Book number: 882 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry / Nederlands Poetry / Studies ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De late zomer van Michiel Dietvorst Amsterdam, N.V. EM. Querido's Uitgeversmij, 1929. Gebonden, 1e druk. 66 pp. Een gedichten-cyclus. Half linnen gebonden. maat boek hxb 208 x 153 mm. Goed. Book number: 2089 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De late zomer van Michiel Dietvorst - een gedichten-cyclus. Amsterdam; Querido; 1929; z.d.; 66 pag.; gekartonneerd; net exemplaar. - Book number: 16634 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: Nederlands - Poezie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lichtegaard Bussum, 1947, 186 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 11 x 18 cm. dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 120634&316B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Oude Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Oude kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lichtegaard Bussum, F.G. Kroonder, 1947. eerste dr. Illustr.: Beate Gleistein. 185 pag., halflinnen, randen sleets, achterplat waterkring. Book number: 318 € 5.25 [Appr.: US$ 6.65 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 528] Catalogue: kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lichtegaard : een sprookje Bussum, Kroonder 1947 illustraties Beate Gleistein 1e dr. - Halflinnen met beschadigd stofomslag Book number: J61006 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: sprookjes | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Tribe of Homer. Being an enquiry into the theory and practice of English narrative verse since 1833. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1932. Paperback. 8vo. 249 pp. Index. (A very good copy). On John Stuart Mill, Tennyson, Browning, Masefield a.o. Book number: 41097 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Tribe of Homer. Being an enquiry into the theory and practice of English narrative verse since 1833. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1932. Paperback. 8vo. 249 pp. Index. (A good copy). On John Stuart Mill, Tennyson, Browning, Masefield a.o. Book number: 41096 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Primrose Path / Selections from English Literature Noordhoff. 1937 102pp Gebonden linnen Engelstalig Book number: 101389789 € 14.75 [Appr.: US$ 18.67 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1484]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stellingen Ter Verkrijging Van Den Graad Van Doctor in Het Romeinsch En Hedendaagsch Regt Aan de Hoogeschool Te Utrecht Utrecht, J. De Kruyff. 1876. Hard Cover. Promotie op stellingen. - 8 p. - Linnen met goudopdruk. - Wat los in de band. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 000370 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Romeins Recht, Stellingen | In shopping cart More information div> |
THEORY AND PRACTICE OF ENGLISH NARRATIVE VERSE SINCE 1833. Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1932. 1e druk. Kartonnen omslag met flappen, 8vo, Academisch proefschrift UVA. Los stellingenblad, met o.a.: 'De uitdrukking 'Sucking the monkey' voor het zich op slinkse wijze verschaffen van sterke drank, wijst op Spaanse invloed'. Bibliography and index of authors. 249 pag. Book number: 000099 € 29.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.71 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2917] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: engelse literatuur poëzie poetry stuart mill tennyson browning masefield | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theory and practice of English narrative verse since 1833. An enquiry. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1932. Oorspr. omslag. 249 p. + Stellingen. Proefschrift Universiteit van Amsterdam op 26 februari 1932. [bibliotheekstempeltje]. Book number: L5227 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Proefschrift
Keywords: proefschrift dissertatie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theory and Practice of English Narrative Verse Since 1833. An Enquiry. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers 1932. Or.cl. 249 pp. Thesis. Book number: 5211 € 49.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.03 | £UK 39.5 | JP¥ 4929]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theory and Practice of English Narrative Verse since 1833. An Enquiry. Amsterdam, thesis, 1932. Stiff printed wrappers. 250 pp. Good copy. Book number: 63522 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Of The Tribe of Homer: Being An Enquiry Into The Theory and Practice of English Narrative Verse Since 1833 Published by N. V. De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1932. 249 pages, ten essays on poetry, contents at rear, English text, First Edition, covers rubbed and tanned, small chip to head of spine, light foxing througout, in good condition, printed card wraps, 23 x 15 cm approx, Paperback. Book number: 42602 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: van Doorn, Willem, Of The Tribe of Homer: Being An Enquiry Into The Theory and Practice of English Narrative Verse Since 1833" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of the tribe of Homer. Being an inquiry into the theory and practice of English narrative verse since 1833. De Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam, 1932. Paperback, 1st ed., dedication and signed by Van Doorn, design/typography cover conform "De Stijl", bibliogr., index, good copy, 249 pp. Book number: 31302 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Tuin op het 't Noorden. Verzamelde gedichten Amsterdam: Van Looy, 1917. 1e dr. 69 p. Linnen. Band verkelurd. Hoek uit schutblad. Met op los blad getypte varant van het gedchit 'Specialiteiten' uit 1957, gesigneerd . . -- ParadoxBook number: 11785 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Poëzie: Verzamelde gedichten
Keywords: Verzamelde gedichten | In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Tuin op 't Noorden. Verzamelde gedichten. Amsterdam, S.L. van Looy, 1917. Gebonden. 69 p. Book number: L8828 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De tweede fluit deel 3 Ixyzet XYZ 1011. Softcover, 40pp . Almost new. Book number: FBAS0051 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zaansche spitsbroeders Amsterdam - Van Holkema & Warendorf's U.M., 236 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 21 cm. Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert door E. Ten Harmsen V.D. Beek. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 190271&A3D € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811] Catalogue: Oude Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Oude kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zaansche Spitsbroeders Holkema & Warendorf. 1e druk, 229 pp. Goed - Good. Book number: 7574 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408] Catalogue: Algemeen kinderboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |