ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DOOLITTLE, JEROME & EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS,
The American Wilderness - The Southern Appalachians.
NY, Time-Life Books, 1975. First Printing 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 030713
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Travel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
BEAR HUG.
New York: Pocket Books, (1992.) Book club edition. The third Tom Bethany mystery. 232 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-745689
Book number: 48951
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671745689
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Bear Hug
Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1992. . B014876; 232 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good.
Book number: 14876
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Doolittle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Bear Hug
New York: Pocket, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671745689. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tracking down a dubious doctor who stole money from his American Legion poker buddies, private eye Tom Bethany stumbles on a Texas-sized savings and loan scam; 232 pages.
Book number: 24939
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671745689 Mystery Bethany, Tom 1st Edition Doolittle, Jerome
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Bear Hug
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74568-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 126328
USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1912]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671745689
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME.
Bear Hug.
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. 1. First edition. 232 pp. 8vo, Black cloth backed, paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good. Minor bumping and rubbing to pressure points. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed and surface scuffed with few, minor scattered stains. 0671745689.
Book number: 12534
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Bear Hug
New York: Pocket, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671745689. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tracking down a dubious doctor who stole money from his American Legion poker buddies, private eye Tom Bethany stumbles on a Texas-sized savings and loan scam; 232 pages.
Book number: 40416
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671745689 Mystery Bethany, Tom 1st Edition Doolittle, Jerome
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Bear Hug - A Bethany Mystery
Pocket Books, New York, 1992; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 08662
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME DOOLITTLE
Bear Hug
Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671745689. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5010300
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0671745689
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME.
Bear Hug. A Tom Bethany Mystery.
New York:, Pocket Books,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671745689. A Fine Hardback First Edition Review Copy with Review Material Laid-in in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Sun Spine. 8vo. 232 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 1142
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery 0671745689
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME,
Bear Hug.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1992. First Printing (ISBN: 0671745689) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ & boards have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 301289D
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BETHANY TOM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME,
BEAR HUG.
Doolittle, Jerome. BEAR HUG. NY: Pocket Books, c1993. first mass market paperback printing. 323pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 75243
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME.
Body Scissors. A Tom Bethany Mystery.
New York:, Pocket,, 1990.. Hardcover. 0671707523. A Fine Hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. With Advance Promotional Material Laid-in. 8vo. 229 Pp..
Book number: 5342
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery 0671707523
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME.,
Body Scissors.
N.Y.:, POCKET BOOKS, 1990. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0671707523. Near Fine with Bumps in Top of Boards in Fine Dj. Remainder Mark on Bottom Edge.
Book number: 2329
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0671707523
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME.
Body Scissors.
n.p.:, Pocket,, 1990.. Paperback. A Galley Proof of a Pocket Books Hardcover. A Tom Bethany Mystery. Wraps. Mild Soil Edges. 4to. Very Good++.
Book number: 3704
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Proofs/Arcs
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME DOOLITTLE
Body Scissors: A Tom Bethany Mystery
US: Pocket Books, 1990. Hardcover. 0671707523 Literature & Fiction Very good Slight spine slant in very good dust jacket. First edition. 229p. Very Good .
Book number: WARE6R4426
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0671707523 Mystery & Detective Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Detective and Myste Tom (Fictitious Cha Bethany United States Private Investigato Mystery and Detecti Tom (Fictitious Cha Bethany Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME DOOLITTLE
Body Scissors
Pocket Book, 1990. Signed First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 037078
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME DOOLITTLE
Body Scissors
Pocket, 1991. Paperback. 0671707531 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRYPBX211756
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671707531
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JEROME DOOLITTLE
Body Scissors
Pocket, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000139942 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000139942
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Body Scissors
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70753-1) . 1991 edition, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award nominee: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1991. (Private Eye).
Book number: 600701
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671707531
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Body Scissors
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70752-3) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Award nominee: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1991. (Private Eye).
Book number: 194429
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1687]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671707523
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Body Scissors
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70753-1) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award nominee: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1991. (Private Eye).
Book number: 192855
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671707531
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME,
Body Scissors: A Tom Bethany Mystery.
New York, Pocket Books, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 229.
Book number: MASTER005122I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME DOOLITTLE
Body Scissors: A Tom Bethany Mystery
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671707523 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING97XP001013
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0671707523
In shopping cart

More information

DOOLITTLE, JEROME
Body Scissors
NY: Pocket, 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671707523. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 253
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671707523 Mystery 0-671-70752-3
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search