ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREW DONNELLY & DOLLY MORSE; JOE BURKE
Baby Your Mother Like She Babied You
M. Witmark & Sons, 1958. Sheet Music. . Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 93955
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Music Klenner
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Bane
Arrow. 1993 Original collectable paperback in near mint condition. POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD. Search our entire stock at www.oldbook.co.uk.
Book number: 73420
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: thriller paper backs paperbacks novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Bane
London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 381pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbd233
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.98 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Bane
London, Legend, 1990. (ISBN: 0099703009) Paperback, 461 pages. Small crease to bottom of front cover. Otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 42407
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0099703009
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Bane
Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Very Good.
Book number: 548300
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.1 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780099703006 9780099703006
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONNELLY, JOE:
Bane.
London, Barrie and Jenkins. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7126 2093 1). Hard Cover. Book and dustjacket in very good condition. 381pp. Novel. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 2546
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Novel, Story 0712620931
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE,
Bane.
Barrie and Jenkins: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0712620931. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. The author's first book, a supernatural novel.
Book number: 09161
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0712620931
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Bane
Published by Barrie & Jenkins, London First edition 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Author's first novel. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 8180
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Bane
Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Very Good.
Book number: 723876
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099703006 9780099703006
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY JOE
Bane
Barrie & Jenkins, 1989. 1st edition. Hardback. 0712620931. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0404/1390
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0712620931
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Bane
Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Fair.
Book number: 846843
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Thriller"9780099703006 9780099703006
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Dunkle Rituale.
Lübbe (1996)-Buchstaben auf der Deckelinnenseite-Lesespuren ISBN: 3404125231. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU091518
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Havock Junction
Arrow Books Ltd, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099527014. FINE.
Book number: 202116
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0099527014 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Havock Junction
Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099527014 Paperback old bokstore stamp inside (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064304
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONNELLY, JOE
Havock Junction
London, Book Club Associates. 1995, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 464pp - Her husband not only abandons her for younger, sexier woman, but takes their kids with him. She steals them back, but on the way home the highway changed into the Road to Hell.. Book (black cloth covers with gilt titles to spine) is immaculate. DJ has some edge- and shelf-wear. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 001503
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Supernatural, Horror, Thriller, Fiction, Novel
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Havock Junction
Arrow Books Ltd 1996 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780099527015). Very Good.
Book number: 570202
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780099527015 9780099527015
In shopping cart

More information

JOE DONNELLY
Havock Junction
Arrow Books Ltd 1996 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780099527015). Good.
Book number: 574547
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780099527015 9780099527015
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Havock Junction
London: Book Club Associates, 1995. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 464pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbd233a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY JOE
Havock Junction
Century Publishing, 1995. 1st edition. Hardback. 0712658718. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0404/1345
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0712658718
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Havock Junction
Arrow Books Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099527014. As New .
Book number: 162010
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0099527014
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE & WIEBERDINK, INEKE
Hels vuur
Areopagus, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. Als een vrouw met haar twee kinderen vlucht voor haar man en zijn minnares, belanden ze op de bijna oneindige snelweg naar de hel, een weg vol monsters en gevaren. ISBN: 9789041005076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U472349
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041005076
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE & WIEBERDINK, INEKE
Hels vuur
Areopagus, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. Als een vrouw met haar twee kinderen vlucht voor haar man en zijn minnares, belanden ze op de bijna oneindige snelweg naar de hel, een weg vol monsters en gevaren. ISBN: 9789041005076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U338973
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041005076
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Hels Vuur - Een kind zal worden geofferd, háár kind...
Areopagus, 1e,1995. pb, 399 pag, zgan .
Book number: S661
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Hels Vuur - Een kind zal worden geofferd, háár Kind
Areopagus. 1995, First Edition. Pb. 399p. Goed.
Book number: 031231
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
In shopping cart

More information

DONNELLY, JOE
Incubus
London, Michael Joseph. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718139798) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright unclipped dustjacket, black binding, red lettering to spine, 442 pages. Joe Donelly scales the heights of sheer horror - not for the fainthearted. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 6482
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563]
Keywords: Donelly, Horror, Thriller 0718139798
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search