| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Baby Your Mother Like She Babied You M. Witmark & Sons, 1958. Sheet Music. . Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 93955 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Music Klenner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Arrow. 1993 Original collectable paperback in near mint condition. POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD. Search our entire stock at www.oldbook.co.uk. Book number: 73420 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: thriller paper backs paperbacks novels fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 381pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd233 GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.98 | JP¥ 1826] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane London, Legend, 1990. (ISBN: 0099703009) Paperback, 461 pages. Small crease to bottom of front cover. Otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42407 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0099703009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548300 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.1 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780099703006 9780099703006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane. London, Barrie and Jenkins. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7126 2093 1). Hard Cover. Book and dustjacket in very good condition. 381pp. Novel. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2546 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Novel, Story 0712620931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane. Barrie and Jenkins: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0712620931. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. The author's first book, a supernatural novel. Book number: 09161 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0712620931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Published by Barrie & Jenkins, London First edition 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Author's first novel. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 8180 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723876 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099703006 9780099703006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Barrie & Jenkins, 1989. 1st edition. Hardback. 0712620931. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0404/1390 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0712620931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane Arrow Books Ltd 1991 Paperback, 461pp. (ISBN: 9780099703006). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 846843 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Thriller"9780099703006 9780099703006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dunkle Rituale. Lübbe (1996)-Buchstaben auf der Deckelinnenseite-Lesespuren ISBN: 3404125231. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU091518 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Arrow Books Ltd, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099527014. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 202116 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0099527014 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099527014 Paperback old bokstore stamp inside (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064304 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction London, Book Club Associates. 1995, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 464pp - Her husband not only abandons her for younger, sexier woman, but takes their kids with him. She steals them back, but on the way home the highway changed into the Road to Hell.. Book (black cloth covers with gilt titles to spine) is immaculate. DJ has some edge- and shelf-wear. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 001503 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Supernatural, Horror, Thriller, Fiction, Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Arrow Books Ltd 1996 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780099527015). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570202 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780099527015 9780099527015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Arrow Books Ltd 1996 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780099527015). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574547 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780099527015 9780099527015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction London: Book Club Associates, 1995. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 464pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd233a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Century Publishing, 1995. 1st edition. Hardback. 0712658718. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FS0404/1345 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0712658718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havock Junction Arrow Books Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099527014. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 162010 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0099527014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hels vuur Areopagus, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. Als een vrouw met haar twee kinderen vlucht voor haar man en zijn minnares, belanden ze op de bijna oneindige snelweg naar de hel, een weg vol monsters en gevaren. ISBN: 9789041005076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U472349 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041005076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hels vuur Areopagus, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. Als een vrouw met haar twee kinderen vlucht voor haar man en zijn minnares, belanden ze op de bijna oneindige snelweg naar de hel, een weg vol monsters en gevaren. ISBN: 9789041005076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U338973 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041005076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hels Vuur - Een kind zal worden geofferd, háár kind... Areopagus, 1e,1995. pb, 399 pag, zgan . Book number: S661 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hels Vuur - Een kind zal worden geofferd, háár Kind Areopagus. 1995, First Edition. Pb. 399p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 031231 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Incubus London, Michael Joseph. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718139798) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright unclipped dustjacket, black binding, red lettering to spine, 442 pages. Joe Donelly scales the heights of sheer horror - not for the fainthearted. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 6482 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Fiction - Inc First Editions
Keywords: Donelly, Horror, Thriller 0718139798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page