| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bobby the Bold Dial, 2006. First Edition. Os Hardcover. ISBN: 0803729901. First Printing; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 195443 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0803729901 Children's Illustrated Bonobo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gevecht met de duivels Averbode, 1993, 110 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275497&KJL € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntax: Theory and Problems Oxford University Press 1993 600p paperback Book number: 19217 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert. Voyager Books, California: 2005. Softcover. Very good condition. You never know what a new day will bring just ask Albert. Albert has always started his mornings by sticking his hand out the window to check if the weather is right for a walk. ¶ unpaginated. Book number: 24340X1 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Juvenile Literature Illustrated Birds Nests). 0152052496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Flowers: (Spring Special) (Aladdin Angelwings) New York: Aladdin, 2000. Paperback. 0689832079 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING90314530 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0689832079 Angels -- Fiction, Grandmothers -- Fiction, Empathy -- Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Flowers: (Spring Special) (Aladdin Angelwings) Aladdin, 2000. Paperback. 0689832079 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90113715 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0689832079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUND. Napoli, Donna Jo. BOUND. NY: Simon Pulse, c2004. First printing. 186pp. New mass market paperback copy Book number: 76861 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bravest Thing Puffin. (ISBN: 9780140379730) Trade Paperback . Book number: 0019057 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780140379730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Tunes New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. 1998. (ISBN: 0525458611) . A fine red hardcover and a fine dustjacket. 1st edition 1998. Book number: 2A0776 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Divorce Fiction Musicians Children S Juvenile General Family Marriage Performing Arts Children's Misc. 0525458611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Tunes Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141308117 Little bent from storage, else clean and good.. Good . Book number: BING54443 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0141308117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Tunes NY: Dutton, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525458611. (sticker on endpaper). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 92977 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0525458611 Childrens Fiction 0-525-45861-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Tunes. New York, Dutton, c1998, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 130p. Book number: 017369 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Divorce - Fiction Young Adult Fiction Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crazy Jack. New York, Bantam/Doubleday Dell/Random House Children's Books. 1999, First Edition/Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 0385326270) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), "This is an uncorrected Galley Proof.It is not a finished book and is not intended to look like one..Errors in spelling,Page length,format,etc will be corrected when the book is published several months from now..."Seems unread or proofed.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in Wraps. Book number: 903652 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Antiques and Collectables 0385326270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Venice Near fine condition. Walker Books, 2003. First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Black hadback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated inside the front and back cover, b/w map. The book is as new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages. 266pp including Author's note. Price un-clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780744590593 Book number: 4449 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Historical
Keywords: 9780744590593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Venice Walker Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2004. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 7.6 x 5.1 x 0.9 inches. 264 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0744590809. -- Random BooksBook number: 10242 AUD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 774] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9); Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Donata, Tochter Venedigs Fischer Schatzinsel 2 Auflage Frankfurt am Main : S. Fischer, 2003. , 2. Auflage, 350 S., 21 cm OU Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 188824 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Weibliche Jugend ; Wissbegier ; Unterdrückung ; Geschichte 1592 ; Jugendbuch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Donata, Tochter Venedigs. Aus dem Amerikan. von Anne Braun. Fischer Schatzinsel. Frankfurt am Main: Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2003. 2. Auflage, 350 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 274581 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Kinder- und Jugendliteratur, Daughter of Venice | In shopping cart More information div> |
Donata, Tochter Venedigs Fischer Schatzinsel 2 Auflage Frankfurt am Main : S. Fischer, 2003. , 2. Auflage, 350 S., 21 cm OU Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 210942 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Weibliche Jugend ; Wissbegier ; Unterdrückung ; Geschichte 1592 ; Jugendbuch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elements of tone, stress and intonation, Washington, Georgetown University school of languages and linguistics, 1978, 173p, pbck, Book number: 44697 € 47.50 [Appr.: US$ 60.13 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4778]
Keywords: linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elements of tone, stress and intonation, Washington, Georgetown University school of languages and linguistics, 1978, 173p, pbck, Book number: 41356 € 47.50 [Appr.: US$ 60.13 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4778]
Keywords: linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flucht nach Venendig. München. Carl Hanser Verlag. 1997. Mit Karte. Orig.Pappe. 194,(4) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband berieben. Übersetzung von Brigitte Jakobeit. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3446200126. Book number: 905701 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flucht nach Venedig München ; Wien : Hanser, 2001. , Erstauflage, EA, 194 S., 8° EA Pappband, Namensvermerk am Vorsatzblatt, guter Zustand Book number: 232723 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Männliche Jugend ; Verschleppung ; Arbeitslager ; Geschichte 1942 ; Jugendbuch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gevecht met de duivels 1998. Paperback. Pp: 110. Een bekwame vroedvrouw oefent als dorpstovenares macht uit over kwade krachten, tot ze door een fout in een heks verandert. ISBN: 9789031713332. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U337612 € 7.90 [Appr.: US$ 10 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789031713332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great God Pan. NY: Random House (Wendy Lamb Books), 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385327773. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 22522 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Signed and Inscribed Books
Keywords: 0385327773 Children's Literature Greek Mythology Signed Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hang in There Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689839731 Good little bent from storage.. Good . Book number: BING54438 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0689839731 | In shopping cart More information div> |