| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 490 books on 20 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The ginger man Harmondsworth, 1976, Penguin. 346 pp. Net exemplaar. Meer dan 600 verschillende pinguins op voorraad. Vraag naar de gewenste titel . Book number: 25741 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Penguin
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De onverbeterlijke parvenu: Met tekeningen van de schrijver. Amsterdam, 1980, Meulenhoff. 271 pp. Paperback. Net exemplaar Vertaald door Rob van der Veer. Book number: 20744 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De rosse bietser Amsterdam, 1969, De Bezige Bij. 354 pp. Paperback . Book number: 3577 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Erzähler aus West und Ost 2. München, Goldmann Vlg., 1964. Taschenbuch Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - gut Book number: BU128756 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis : The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions : Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen London, United Kingdom, George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 1984, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0297785427. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 001059 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Fiction/Humour
Keywords: J P Donleavy Satire 8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis. The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen London England, Flamingo, 1985. 1st Flamingo Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0006541186 Paperback Here, at last, the author unravls the mysteries and joys of the 'Superlative Game' known as De Alfonce Tennis - a sport played in chukkas and Clares on a moss-green court with a purple net, port and starboard sections and stern and Plimsoll lines. now the game's extraordinary history is revealed. Tiny crease to corner back cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 012990 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: non-fiction/de Alfonce tennis/sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis. London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1984, First Edition. Cloth. 1st British edition. Very fine / very fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3814 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis; the Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297785427). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature, Dj rubbed but no chips or tears. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 55429 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Literature & First Editions
Keywords: Tennis Sports & Recreation 0297785427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superelative Game of Eccentric Champions Its history, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297785427) Hard Cover, 8vo. xix, 223 pages, illustrated end-papers: the Court. There is a worn section (heavy erasure use) by the upper corner of the front fly leaf. Papered boards in price-clipped dust-jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023533 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Tennis 0297785427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis Dutton Lawrence 1984, Dutton Lawrence 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 002650 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Sports | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions Weidenfeld And Nicolson, 1984. 0297785427. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297785427. Weidefield and Nicholson 1984; 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated, good to very good. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 25026 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: 0297785427 Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1984. 0297785420. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297785420. Wiedenfiled and Nicholson 1984; 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated with sketches, good to very good; B&W Illustrations; 223 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 23620 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0297785420 Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce tennis: the superlative game of eccentric champions, its history, accoutrements, rules conduct and regimen London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. First ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0297785427 Book number: BOOKS079883I GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 0297785427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis London, Weidenfield and Nicholson, 1985. Octavo, xix + 222pp, illustrated , bound in blue cloth with fine dustwrapper Book number: 14223 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Sports and Cricket
Keywords: Tennis | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis. The superlative game of eccentric champions, its history, accoutrements, rules, conduct and regimen Weidenfeld and Nicholson 1st ed 1984 F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 0297785427 Book number: 50954 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions. Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen. A legend London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984 Hardcover with dj, 8vo, 222pp.some shelf wear to d/j. Edges slightly soiled Book number: 91938 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Donleavy Literature Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions; Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1984. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 550 g; XII, 226 pages, last three pages blank, illustrated end pages, illustrated dust jacket. Slight dustiness to the top edge of the text block, otherwise there is no damage worth reporting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0214634 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Novel Literature & Literary; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions; Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen New York, Dutton, 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525243240) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Very Good/Near Fine, Very good with a bumped good in a near fine dust jacket with light rubbing. Book number: b23365 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0525243240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis; The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen New York, E.P. Dutton. (ISBN: 0-525-24324-0) . [1984], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 219pp. Illustrated endpapers, illustrations, glossary. Book number: 013052 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Tennis 0525243240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis; the superlative game of eccentric champions it s history, accoutrements, rules conduct and regimen Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1st ed 1st printg 1984 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0297785427 Book number: 38207 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Humour Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis : The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions : Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen London, United Kingdom, George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 1984, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0297785427. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 001059 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: J P Donleavy Satire 8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: The Superlative Game of Eccentric Champions; Its History, Accoutrements, Rules, Conduct and Regimen Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1984. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 550 g; XII, 226 pages, last three pages blank, illustrated end pages, illustrated dust jacket. Slight dustiness to the top edge of the text block, otherwise there is no damage worth reporting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0214969 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Novel Literature & Literary; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis: the superlative game of eccentric champions: its history, accoutrements, rules, conduct and regimen. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1984 Hardback ISBN 0297785427First edition Book slightly cocked. Dustwrapper slightly shelf worn. Wt 0.6 Kg Very Good (Very Good) -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 7654 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis New York: E. P. Dutton, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.6 Inches; 219 pages. Book number: 31234 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Sports Recreation First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Alfonce Tennis. Flamingo, is an imprint of Fontana Paperbacks, 1985. 223pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 462359 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: General 0006541189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page