ascending
descending
found: 1005 books on 41 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDERSON, PAUL; SABERHAGEN, FRED; ZELAZNY, ROGER; NIVEN, LARRY; DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
Berserker Base
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0812553160) . Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!.
Book number: 001246
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Juvenile Literature General Fantasy Magic 0812553160
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN DONALDSON (TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY ANTHEA BELL)
The Gap Into Conflict. The Real Story.
Collins, 1990. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition Hardback, 1990, with unclipped jacket. From private collection and in near fine condition throughout - appears virtually unread. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text crisp and clean throughout.
Book number: 110996
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

DARNAY, ARSEN; DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
A Hostage for Hinterland; Mordant's Need, the Mirror of Her Dreams (2 Books)
NY: Ballantine. Paperback. ISBN: 0345289595. Illustrated by Vallejo, Boris; Whelan, Michael. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. (2 books) A Hostage.. A gripping novel of power and politics.. In the far future, 248 pages; The Mirror, a fantasy from Ballantine 1986. "Mirror, mirror, on the wall...The need is real, Geraden said. And it's urgent, my lady. Somewhere in the realm there are renegade Imagers, Masters of mirrors, and they're opening their glasses more and more to every kind of horror and foulness." 627 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 7081
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0345289595 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON STEPHEN
AGAINST ALL THINGS ENDING - uncorrected proof copy
Gollancz, 2011. 1st printing. Once she was Eon, a girl disguised as a boy, risking her life for the chance to become a Dragoneye apprentice. Now she is Eona, thrust into the role of her country’s saviour. Paperback. 9780593061374. fine uncorrected proof copy.
Book number: FL11.376
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: 9780593061374
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN R. DONALDSON
Against All Things Ending (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 3)
Putnam Adult, 2010. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), has a remainder mark on top page edge, light creasing to DJ otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000159916_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000159916_FBA
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: Epic Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON STEPHEN
AGAINST ALL THINGS ENDING: The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
Gollancz, 2011. 1st UK edition. Desperate for help to find her adopted son, Jeremiah, Linden Avery has resurrected Thomas Covenant in a cataclysmic exertion of Earthpower and wild magic. Hardback. 9780575076013. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, press release.
Book number: FL11.198
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 9780575076013
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN
Against All Things Ending
Orion. Paperback. Stephen Donaldson returns to the internationally bestselling story of Thomas Covenant and The Land in this awesome, cataclysmic adventure. ISBN: 9780575083431. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1436462
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575083431
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN DONALDSON
Against All Things Ending: The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
Gollancz, 2007. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. ~~SIGNED by author~~Fine/Nr Fine 1st impression 1st ed very large, imposing 2010 Gollancz hardback, unclipped DJ. Signed by author to plate attached to title page, with 'Signed copy' sticker to front cover, Light natural aging to pages, a little rubbing to top edge of DJ, else near Fine and bright. More 1st's by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0575076011. ISBN/EAN: 9780575076013.
Book number: 030504
GBP 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.75 US$ 81.83 | JP¥ 6503]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN R. DONALDSON
L’Albero Magico
Mondadori, 1994. Condizioni: ottimo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori, pagine 320. i edizione oscar giugno 1994 fuori catalogo. ISBN: 9788804386261.
Book number: S2015-2031
€  13.89 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN R. DONALDSON
L’Albero Magico. Le Nuove Cronache Di Thomas Covenant L’Incredulo. Libro Secondo. (the One Tree).
Mondadori, 1992. Condizioni : nuovo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori da michael herring. traduzione di riccardo valla. pagine 312. prezzo di copertina lire 26.000. biblioteca di fantasy a cura di giuseppe lippi. i edizione agosto 1992. ISBN: 9788804355878.
Book number: S2097-2990
€  22.89 [Appr.: US$ 28.98 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2303]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN
L'appel de Mordant : Le Feu de ses Passions.
Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1990. Collection Univers sans Limites. 1 volume gr. in-8, 340 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Bon état.
¶ L'appel de Mordant : Le Feu de ses Passions.
Book number: 51060
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN DONALDSON
L'appel de mordant Lem iroir de ses rêves
Pocket 1995 en bon état
Book number: 5878D
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALDSON STEPHEN R.
L'APPEL DE MORDANT - TOME 3 - LE FEU DE SES PASSIONS
ISBN : 225803180X. PRESSES DE LA CITE. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 121 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur.
¶ Collection "Univers Sans limites" dirigée par jacques Goimard.
Book number: R160107465
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN R. DONALDSON
L’Assedio Della Rocca. Libro Terzo Delle Cronache Di Thomas Covenant L’Incredulo. (the Power That Preserves).
Mondadori, 1990. Condizioni : nuovo-ottimo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori da michael herring. traduzione di riccardo valla. pagine 312. prezzo di copertina lire 22.000. i edizione maggio 1990. ISBN: 8804336226.
Book number: S20109-8812
€  14.89 [Appr.: US$ 18.85 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1498]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALDSON STEPHEN
AU SEUIL DU CONFLIT "LA VERITABLE HISTOIRE"
ISBN : 2266046713. EDITION POCKET N° 5431. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Marcel.
Book number: RO90047293
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN R. DONALDSON
Burke, Disraeli, and Churchill The Politics of Perseverance
Massachusetts, Harvard University Press. 1961. H. Back, 8vo. Ex Library, Ex-library edition with stampts to half-title page and title-page. Contains three essays. Brief annotations and underlining in places. pp 262. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 036297
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Churchill History Politics Burke Disraeli Biographies
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN
Chaos and order
Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. Pb, engelstalig, 743 pag, goede staat.
Book number: AT579
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Anderstalig
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN DONALDSON
Chaos And Order
Haprper Collins Science Fiction & Fantasy 1995 Paperback, 744pp. (ISBN: 9780006470229). Good.
Book number: 601752
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780006470229 9780006470229
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.,
CHAOS And ORDER. The Gap Into Mandess.
NY: Bantam, 1994. 8vo. 1st trade. NF/NF.
¶ The fourth volume in the "GAP" saga.
Book number: 9515
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
Chaos and Order; the Gap Into Madness
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1994. . B030552; 639 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 30552
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Donaldson
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN
Chaos and Order
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. A new trade paperback which arrived from the publisher with a bump to the spine head and tiny soil mark to the bottom edge - otherwise in pristine condition. ; The Gap Sequence; Vol. 4; 1.89 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 672 pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 25869
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction the Gap Sequence
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN DONALDSON
Chaos And Order - the Gap Into Madness
Collins 1999 Paperback, 752pp. (ISBN: 9780006470229). Good.
Book number: 338564
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.1 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780006470229 9780006470229
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN,
CHAOS AND ORDER; THE GAP INTO MADNESS.
Donaldson, Stephen. CHAOS AND ORDER. NY: Bantam Books, c1995. 2nd printing. 674pp. Fine mass market paperback
Book number: 28179
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN DONALDSON
Chaos And Order
Haprper Collins Science Fiction & Fantasy 1995 Paperback, 744pp. (ISBN: 9780006470229). Good.
Book number: 601768
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780006470229 9780006470229
In shopping cart

More information

DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
Chaos and Order the Gap Into Madness
Spectra, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553071793. Chip on top edge of DJ. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards. ; 1.5 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 617 p.. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 6398
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553071793
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search