| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Glass Ceiling Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-34618-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 210860 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330346180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Ceiling New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 0312135017). Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. x-library, no library marks on book:two library stickers on DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2409 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: England Fiction London Tanner Alex Fictitious Character 0312135017 0312135017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Ceiling [1] Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., Cavaye Place, London First Edition 1994. London 1994. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original aqua marine covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 217 printed pages of text. Third novel featuring Private Investigator Alex Tanner. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0333629892 Book number: 11869 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.52 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Alex Tanner
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GLASS CEILING. New York: St Martin's, (1995.) First US printing. Third mystery featuring television researcher and part time private eye, Alex Tanner. 217 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket (crease to front flap of dj, edgewear) ISBN: 0-312-135017 Book number: 49249 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: female private eye, 0312135017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Ceiling New York: St Martins Pr, September 1995. Hardcover. 0312135017 Popular English Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91214892 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312135017 Detective and Myste London (England) -- Women in Television Alex (Fictitious Ch Tanner | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GLASS CEILING Macmillan Crime case, 1994. 1st edition, The threat to smash the glass ceiling is not purely metaphorical. Alex Tanner needs to get inside the mind of her sinister client to prevent a crazed and dangerous act. Hardback. 0333629892. near fine hardcover copy in a very gooddustwrapper. Book number: FM09/494 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0333629892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The glass ceiling Picador, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 278. ISBN: 9780330346184. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U427786 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330346184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GLASS CEILING. New York: St Martin's, 1995. First US printing. Third mystery featuring television researcher and part time private eye, Alex Tanner. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-135017 Book number: 27428 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: female private eye, 0312135017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Ceiling [2] Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., Cavaye Place, London First Edition 1994. London 1994. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original forest green covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 217 printed pages of text. Third novel featuring Private Investigator Alex Tanner. Ink initials to the front free end paper. Very Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with thin damp line marks to the lower cover, red spine not faded, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0333629892 Book number: 62549 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Alex Tanner
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Glass Ceiling (Notting Hill Mysteries) Pan Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover creases, one faint crease on spine. ID: mon0000001009 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000001009 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Ceiling London: Macmillan & Co, 1994. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 217pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Cover marked. SLight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd226 GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.4 | JP¥ 1701] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glass Ceiling GB, Macmillan. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333629892). Hardback. Slight cocked. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: kb292.013 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Industry_social Aspects Businesswomen Minority Executives 0333629892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hannah at Thirty-Five, or, How to Survive Divorce Hodder And Stoughton, 1984. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0340344415. Near Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: op89 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Sociology 0340344415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hannah At Thirty-Five Coronet Books 1986 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780340377581). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 414942 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340377581 9780340377581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In At the Deep End Virago Press Ltd 1994 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9781853817540). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 332839 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9781853817540 9781853817540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In At the Deep End (Crime Case) Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) Jacket has light edge wear() Alex Tanner, a young British female sleuth, poses as a television researcher to investigate the strange goings-on at Rissington Academy, an exclusive boarding school, where a student has drowned and an atmosphere of evil prevails. By the author of An Uncommon Murder. ID: mon0000061137 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000061137 USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1542]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In At the Deep End Virago Press Ltd 1994 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9781853817540). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 858327 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781853817540 9781853817540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In at the Deep End Virago, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. tight, light cover creasing, no spine creases, unmarked ID: mon0000101586 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101586 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In at the Deep End London, Macmillan. 1993, First Edition, 1st Printing. 0333602064 214 pages. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 132449 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0333602064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loop London, Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333664922) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in fine condition, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009456 AUD 25.35 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.73 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1965] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime; Detective Story; Who-Done-It; Criminal Investigation; Whodunits; Murder Mystery; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0333664922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loop London & Basingstoke, Macmillan, 1996. (ISBN: 0333664922) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 314 pages, clean and firm, light shelf/edge use, packed with care, prompt dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023275 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general_alex Tanner, Private Investigator_crime Fiction 0333664922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Dear Charlotte Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition 1985. London 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 256 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with minimal wear to the upper edges, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0340360321 Book number: 58732 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.54 | JP¥ 2188] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Dear Charlotte; London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1985; 1st edition. Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine. 256pp. Navy cover swith gilt title on spine. Dust jacket has price intact. " Poor dear Charlotte was overwhelmingly terrified of of men ......why then was she caught in the stationary cupboard with the new headmaster?. Combining pathos and humour this second book is a pleasure to read." Book number: 11630 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 44.06 | JP¥ 3501]
Keywords: Romance 0 340 36032 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Dear Charlotte London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1985. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd226a GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.55 | JP¥ 1951] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smile, Honey. Kriminalroman. Heyne 1993. 285 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453064771. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049583 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |