| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 100 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Political Change in Britain, Forces shaping electoral choice Penguin 1971 620pp, figs. PAPERBACK Book number: 2505 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: da pb politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Change in Britain. Forces Shaping Electoral Choice London: Macmillan. 1969. Hardback. First edition. 516 pp. Diagrams and tables in text. Name on front end-paper otherwise Very Good copy in corner-worn, Very Good dust-jacket with one small closed tear. Book number: 13162 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Change in Britain, forces shaping electoral choice Macmillan 1970 xi, 516pp figs. dw Book number: 2506 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: pl politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elections and the Political Order John Wiley 1967 second printing VG/VG edgewear some scuffing to dj 385pp 9 x 6 705g ¶ In many ways this is the successor to the previous book by these authors, entitled " The American Voter". It emphasises the collective processes of politics and shifts the attention from the voter to the full electorate and from the individual choice to the collective decision. -- Stort BooksBook number: 25055 GBP 7.85 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.35 | JP¥ 982]
Keywords: politics voter american democrats republican washington white house congress senate | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bird Feeder Book Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1987, 1st Ed 8th Pr. Paperback, Ill: Gordon Morrison & Leslie Cowperthwaite. The Bird Feeder Book by Donald & Lillian Stokes. Published by Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1987. 1st Ed 8th Pr. Paperback. 4to. 90 Pgs. An easy guide to attracting, identifying, and understanding your feeder birds. Illustrated with maps, line drawings, and full-color photographs, this book contains the essential information that backyard nature enthusiasts want and need: to select feeders and understand the basics of bird feeding. Illustrations of feeders by Gordon Morrison. Range maps by Leslie Cowperthwaite. Description text copyright 2011 BooksForComfort. Item ID 25786. ISBN: 0316817333. Nr Fine. 4to. No DJ.. Book number: 25786 € 7.75 [Appr.: US$ 9.81 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 780] Catalogue: Animals;Birds
Keywords: 0316817333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bird Feeder Book Boston, Little, Brown. 1987. (ISBN: 0-316-81733-3). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ill.: Gordon Morrison. 90 pp. Ninth printing. Cover is curling, and is creased at one corner. "An easy guide to attracting, identifying, and understanding your feeder birds.". Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002731 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Bird Watching; Bird Feeding 0316817333 Gordon Morrison | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bird Feeder Book Boston, Little, Brown. 1987. (ISBN: 0-316-81733-3). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ill.: Gordon Morrison. 90 pp. Ninth printing. Cover is curling, and is creased at one corner. "An easy guide to attracting, identifying, and understanding your feeder birds.". Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004223 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Bird Watching; Bird Feeding 0316817333 Gordon Morrison | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comment Attirer Les Oiseaux Nicheurs. Nichoirs D'Oiseaux L'Acadie, Québec, Broquet. 1995. (ISBN: 2890003906). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 22 Cm X 28 Cm ( 8 1/2'' X 11'' ). 96 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 066345 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: OISEAUX oiseau ornithologie ornithologue pinson pinsons harfang canard oie outarde cage voliere pinson amadine amarante astrild bec canaris inseparables tourterelle perroquets mainates ponte oeuf perruche serein nichoirs 2890003906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Birdhouse Book Boston, Little Brown and Company. 1990, 1st edition/fourth Printing. (ISBN: 0316817147). Stiff Wraps, Quarto. Ill.: Photos. Paperback, very clean and tight; lightly edge-worn. Near Fine. Book number: AD028 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crafts & Hobbies
Keywords: Easy Guide to Attracting Nesting Birds 0316817147 Photos | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide d'identification des oiseaux de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord Broquet Lavoie, 1997. Relié. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, texte français / French text, - JP ID: mon0000167150 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000167150 USD 29.93 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2378]
Keywords: Zoologie, Oiseaux, Relié, Caractères standards Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heritage Trees of Britain and Northern Ireland Constable, 2004 192p, colour frontispiece and many colour and b/w illustrations in the text, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [1841199591] Book number: 112767 GBP 5.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.13 | JP¥ 725] Catalogue: NATURAL HISTORY: FLORA
Keywords: NATURAL HISTORY: FLORA | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hummingbird Book Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1989, 1st Ed 5th Pr. Paperback, Ill: Donald Stokes. The Hummingbird Book by Donald & Lillian Stokes. Published by Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1989. 1st Edition 5th Printing. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 89 Pgs. Condition: Nr Fine. Crease in front cover, slight edge wear, content excellent. ISBN 0316817155. LCCN 89-31648. The Complete Guide to Attracting, Identifying, and Enjoying Hummingbirds. Plus a special section on attracting Orioles. Includes: Large color photographs and range maps to help you identify and locate; How to select the proper feeders, what to put in them, when to put them up and take them down; Hummingbird gardens; Amazing facts; Guidelines to photograph them; Behavior breeding habits & feeding; and A resource list for supplies. Illustrations and maps by Donald Stokes. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 9128. ISBN: 0316817155. Nr Fine. Crease in front cover, slight edge wear, content excellent. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 9128 € 7.75 [Appr.: US$ 9.81 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 780] Catalogue: Animals;Birds
Keywords: 0316817155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Men Behind Victory London: Hutchinson, 1944. Hardcover. Hutchinson -circa 1944; 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, good plus, illustrations; 168 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 21313 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Social History
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Change in Britain: Forces Shaping Electoral Choice Macmillan, 1970 516p, numerous text-figures, hardback, bottom edges a bit soiled - otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0333019555] Book number: 111103 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.19 | JP¥ 413] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Change in Britain: Forces Shaping Electoral Choice Penguin Books reprint 1971 (1969) 620p, paperback, creases in spine - otherwise VG [0140213392] Book number: 75426 GBP 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.78 | JP¥ 300] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Change in Britain: Forces Shaping Electoral Choice Penguin Books reprint 1971 (1969) 620p, paperback, creases in spine - otherwise VG [0140213392] Book number: 75426 GBP 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.78 | JP¥ 300] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stokes Hummingbird Book Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1989, 1st Ed 19th Pr. Paperback. Stokes Hummingbird Book by Donald & Lillian Stokes. Published by Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1989. 1st Edition 19th Printing. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 89 Pgs. Condition: Fine. ISBN 0316817155. LCCN 89-31648. The complete guide to attracting, identifying and enjoying Hummingbirds. With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. This book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 8908. ISBN: 0316817155. Fine. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 8908 € 10.35 [Appr.: US$ 13.1 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1041] Catalogue: Animals;Birds
Keywords: 0316817155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Stokes Field Guide to Birds: Eastern Region (Stokes Field Guides) Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, ID: mon0000163078 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163078 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Birdwatching Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wildflower Book East of the Rockies Boston, Little Brown. 1992. (ISBN: 0316817864). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Natural History, Like new. 96pp. Glossary. Index. Color photos thru-out. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 57972 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Gardening 0316817864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wildflower Book: East of the Rockies Boston, Little, Brown. 1992. (ISBN: 0-316-81786-4). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 96 pp. Sixth printing. "An easy guide to growing and identifying wildflowers.". Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 003127 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Wildflowers 0316817864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wildflower Book: East of the Rockies Boston, Little, Brown. 1992. (ISBN: 0-316-81786-4). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 96 pp. Sixth printing. "An easy guide to growing and identifying wildflowers.". Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 003126 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Wildflowers 0316817864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wildflower Book East of the Rockies Little, Brown & Co, NY, 1992, 1st Ed 6th Pr. Paperback. The Wildflower Book East of the Rockies by Donald & Lillian Stokes. Published by Little, Brown & Co, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 6th Printing. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 96 Pgs. Condition: Fine. ISBN 0316817864. LCCN 92-12903. An easy guide to growing and identifying wildflowers. This book will give you all you need to know to identify your favorite wildflowers and grow them in your own back yard. Illustrated throughout with color photographs, this complete guide contains special chapters on trilliums and lady's slippers along with fascinating lore for each of the wildflowers covered. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18591. ISBN: 0316817864. Fine. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 18591 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Gardening;Flowers
Keywords: 0316817864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elections and the Political Order New York, John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 1967, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Normal scuffs, and small piece of old dust jacket adhered to back cover. A decent readable copy. Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 072376 USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Elections, Electoral, Electoral College, Voting, Voters, Campaign, President, Presidential Campaign, Government, Politics, Us Government, American Government, American Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lincolnshire Magazine, Vol.1 No.2, Nov-Dec 1932, Official Organ of the Lindsey Local History Society: Thornton Abbey; Thomas Sutton; Huttoft; Lincolnshire Orchids; Iron Industry of North Lincolnshire Part II; Haxey Hood Game; etc Lindsey Local History Society, Lincoln, 1932. Edition Unstated, Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Also includes: A History of the Lincolnshire Regiment; A Lincoln Penny of the Danish Period; Lincolnshire Windmills; The Louth Flood; Meteorological Notes on the Louth Flood. Brown paper covers with green lettering and plan. Short tears at top and bottom of spine, sound binding, pages are a little darkened. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 3018-8046. Book number: 3018-8046 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Lincoln & Lincolnshire
Keywords: Lincoln & Lincolnshire; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stokes Beginner's Guide to Birds : Western Region Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Paperback. 0316818127 Fine. Later printing.. Fine . Book number: BING7748512 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0316818127 Birds --West (U.S. ) --Identification | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page