| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Battle for the Trinity: The Debate over Inclusive God-Language Wipf & Stock, 2001. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Vine Books, Servant Publications, 1985. Book number: W06928 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Centers of Christian Renewal , . United Church Press, 1964. ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 49259 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Centers of Christian Renewal Philadelphia, United Church Press. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 173 pp. Dust jacket worn on edges, slightly yellowed. Pages clean except for some light underlining. Tight binding. Good+/Good +. Book number: 041887 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christian Witness in a Secular Age: An Evaluation of Nine Contemporary Theologians Wipf & Stock, 2002. 160 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Augsburg Publishing House, 1968. Book number: W08540 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Life and Salvation Eerdmans, 1967. 164 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. ink underlining, dust jacket rubbed, spine faded * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 711611 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Piety Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian Life. Grand Rapids, William B.Eerdmans, 1968.Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 242735 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Piety: Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian Life Eerdmans, 1968. 168 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining and notes, label on spine. from the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 378780 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Piety: Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian life Grand Rapids, Eerdmans. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 168 pages. Square solid copy with light wear on dust jacket and interior is unmarked. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 22592 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Theology Christianity Spirituality | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Piety Eerdmans, 1968. 168 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Very good in scuffed DJ. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U18931 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology - Vol 1 - God, Authority and Salvation Harper & Row. 1978. (ISBN: 9780060607982) Hard Cover . book is in good condition, no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0055076 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780060607982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation Harper & Row, 1982. 265 pp. Paperback. Highlighting. Book number: 322193 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G, underlining. Book number: 324059 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology (2 Vols.) Harper and Row, 1998. 265, 315 pp. Paperback. Good, protective adhesive plastic to wrappers. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17054 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 1: God, Authority, and Salvation Harper and row, 1982. 265 pp. . Used book. Good condition. Cover is slightly worn. Sticker on cover. Very slight marginalia. Previous owner's stamp inside. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: NW1295 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, Vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation Harper & Row, 1982. 265 pp. Paperback. Fair. Slight underlining, personal library sticker on spine, wrappers show some wear with a small tear near tail end of spine. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U10671 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, Vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation Harper, 1978. 315 pp. Paperback. Very good. Book number: 341893 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 1: God, Authority & Salvation Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Highlighting, chipped dust jacket. Book number: 366942 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology Harper & Row 1979, Hardcover. . 978-0060607999 Life, Ministry, & Hope; Vol. 2; 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 315 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 36878 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Underlining. Book number: 341921 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 2, Life, Ministry and Hope Harper & Row, 1979. 315 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Shaken, chipped dust jacket. Book number: 366941 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G, underlining. Book number: 291884 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Evangelical Renaissance. London: Hodder & Stoughton. 1974. "Gives us a forthright statement of evangelical essentials and at the same time calls for more mutual evangelical openness, respect and love". Pp 170, discreet owners inkstamp to fep, page edges toned. P/b. G+. Book number: 22419 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Evangelism
Keywords: Bloesch Evangelical Renaissance Scripture Culture Gospel A18515 Evangelism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Evangelical Renaissance Eerdmans, 1973. 165 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U21238 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Evangelical Renaissance Eerdmans, 1973. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, creased spine. Book number: 368177 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom for Obedience: Evangelical Ethics in Contemporary Times. San Francisco, Ca., Harper & Row, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Rubbed, Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 342. Book number: MASTER121559I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page