ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Battle for the Trinity: The Debate over Inclusive God-Language
Wipf & Stock, 2001. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Vine Books, Servant Publications, 1985.
Book number: W06928
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Centers of Christian Renewal
, . United Church Press, 1964. ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 49259
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: Protestant
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Centers of Christian Renewal
Philadelphia, United Church Press. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 173 pp. Dust jacket worn on edges, slightly yellowed. Pages clean except for some light underlining. Tight binding. Good+/Good +.
Book number: 041887
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Christian Witness in a Secular Age: An Evaluation of Nine Contemporary Theologians
Wipf & Stock, 2002. 160 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Augsburg Publishing House, 1968.
Book number: W08540
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Christian Life and Salvation
Eerdmans, 1967. 164 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. ink underlining, dust jacket rubbed, spine faded * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 711611
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD G. BLOESCH,
The Crisis of Piety Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian Life.
Grand Rapids, William B.Eerdmans, 1968.Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 242735
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Crisis of Piety: Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian Life
Eerdmans, 1968. 168 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining and notes, label on spine. from the personal library of M. Eugene Boring.
Book number: 378780
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Crisis of Piety: Essays Towards a Theology of the Christian life
Grand Rapids, Eerdmans. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 168 pages. Square solid copy with light wear on dust jacket and interior is unmarked. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 22592
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Theology Christianity Spirituality
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Crisis of Piety
Eerdmans, 1968. 168 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Very good in scuffed DJ. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U18931
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD G BLOESCH
Essentials of Evangelical Theology - Vol 1 - God, Authority and Salvation
Harper & Row. 1978. (ISBN: 9780060607982) Hard Cover . book is in good condition, no dust jacket , Good.
Book number: 0055076
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 9780060607982
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation
Harper & Row, 1982. 265 pp. Paperback. Highlighting.
Book number: 322193
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation
Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G, underlining.
Book number: 324059
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology (2 Vols.)
Harper and Row, 1998. 265, 315 pp. Paperback. Good, protective adhesive plastic to wrappers. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U17054
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 1: God, Authority, and Salvation
Harper and row, 1982. 265 pp. . Used book. Good condition. Cover is slightly worn. Sticker on cover. Very slight marginalia. Previous owner's stamp inside. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: NW1295
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, Vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation
Harper & Row, 1982. 265 pp. Paperback. Fair. Slight underlining, personal library sticker on spine, wrappers show some wear with a small tear near tail end of spine. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U10671
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, Vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation
Harper, 1978. 315 pp. Paperback. Very good.
Book number: 341893
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 1: God, Authority & Salvation
Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Highlighting, chipped dust jacket.
Book number: 366942
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G
Essentials of Evangelical Theology
Harper & Row 1979, Hardcover. . 978-0060607999 Life, Ministry, & Hope; Vol. 2; 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 315 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 36878
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, and Salvation
Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Underlining.
Book number: 341921
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. 2, Life, Ministry and Hope
Harper & Row, 1979. 315 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Shaken, chipped dust jacket.
Book number: 366941
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
Essentials of Evangelical Theology, vol. I: God, Authority, & Salvation
Harper & Row, 1978. 265 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G, underlining.
Book number: 291884
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Evangelical Renaissance.
London: Hodder & Stoughton. 1974. "Gives us a forthright statement of evangelical essentials and at the same time calls for more mutual evangelical openness, respect and love". Pp 170, discreet owners inkstamp to fep, page edges toned. P/b. G+.
Book number: 22419
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Evangelism
Keywords: Bloesch Evangelical Renaissance Scripture Culture Gospel A18515 Evangelism
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Evangelical Renaissance
Eerdmans, 1973. 165 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U21238
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.
The Evangelical Renaissance
Eerdmans, 1973. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, creased spine.
Book number: 368177
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOESCH, DONALD G.,
Freedom for Obedience: Evangelical Ethics in Contemporary Times.
San Francisco, Ca., Harper & Row, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Rubbed, Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 342.
Book number: MASTER121559I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search