| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
101 Poems About Childhood London, Faber & Faber, 2005. (ISBN: 0571217842) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, 168 Pages, clean boards and interior, clean crisp and bright DJ un-clipped no tears, the front endpaper has been removed, neat library stamps and sticker, strong binding, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Acceptable/Very Good. Book number: 013212 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Poetry and Verse
Keywords: Poetry and Verse 0571217842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conjure Londen, Picador. 2000. (ISBN: 0330391100). Soft cover. Book, Good/No Jacket. Book number: 1423 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: 0330391100 poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dances Learned Last Night Londen, Picador. 2000. (ISBN: 0330481940). Soft cover. Book, Poems 1975-1995. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 1441 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: 0330481940 poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
errata Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1993. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is clean, and free of any damage or annotation.lead author's 2nd book of poetry, bound in original colour illustrated softcover binding. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239551 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1365] Catalogue: poetry
Keywords: poetry British poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Errata Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993. (ISBN: 0192830880) , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall..PAPERBACK. 63 pages. Very clean soft cover, looks un-read. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. Book number: 009984 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Poetry and Verse
Keywords: Poetry, Verse 0192830880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neurology Oxford, NY and Toronto, Oxford University Press. 1997, First Edition. Soft Cover. Neurology text, focusing on the common clinical problems in neurology, and teaches how to conduct a simple, quick, and reliable neurological examination. Illustrated. An Oxford Core Text book. Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 031431 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1864] Catalogue: Neurology/Neurosurgery
Keywords: Neurology, Neurologic, Neurological, Hans Curschmann, Neuroanatomy, Neuralgias, Brain Tumor, Cerebral, Epilepsy, Central Nervous System | In shopping cart More information div> |
Safest UK, Picador. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330440519) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 47pp. Donaghy's sudden death in 2004 left English-language poetry much the poorer. His emotionally direct, metaphysically dense and perfectly crafted verse had won him admirers world wide. Fine/Fine. Book number: H208 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0330440519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shape of the Dance: Essays, Interviews and Digressions London, Picador. 2009, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, slight swelling to the top corner of the back board, otherwise a brand new unread book. The dust jacket is near fine plus with some creasing to the bottom edge, mostly at the foot of the spine and a small section of the bottom edge of the front flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780330456289) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 20101108 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 9780330456289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shibboleth Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1988. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is clean, and free of any damage or annotation.lead author's 1st book of poetry, bound in original colour illustrated softcover binding. Size: Octavo (standard book size). (8), 52, (4) pages,. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239552 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820] Catalogue: poetry
Keywords: poetry British poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spain: a guide to political and economic institutions. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1989. xiii, 242p. Pbk. VG. Book number: IB0205 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Hispanic
Keywords: Spain Hispanic politics economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |