ascending
descending
found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DONACHIE DAVID
The Scent of Betrayal
London, Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333634179) . Hardback, book is slightly cocked in like dustwrapper that is a little bumped at top of the spine. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 004565
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0333634179
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID,
Blown Off Course
Allison & Busby, 2010. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Good/Very Good. 382 PGS., SPINE IS LEANING. DJ HAS MINIMAL WEAR.
Book number: 104242
USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1291]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 074900827x
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Breaking the Line
McBooks Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1590130901). Paperback. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear, with some creasing to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 028147
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: Fiction_historical Great Britain_fiction Fiction_war & 1590130901
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Breaking the Line
Ithaca, NY, Mcbooks Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1590130901) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owner's address label inside front cover, otherwise a very good clean tight copy, with no creasing to the spine or covers, of this soft-cover novel. The third in the author's ''Nelson and Emma'' trilogy, this book covers the period from 1799 to Trafalgar in 1805. 366pp, 5 maps and diagrams showing the battles at Copenhagen and Trafalgar. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004758
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Nelson, Lord-Nelson, Historical-Fiction 1590130901
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Devil's Own Luck, the
Ithaca , NY, Mcbooks Press. 1991, Not First. (ISBN: 9781590130032) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 303 Pages,,the Author Sails Into a Breach in the Naval Line, Firing As He Bears, with an Exciting New Twist on the Chronicles of the Age of Fighting Sail. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 002241
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Royal Navy; Fiction;1793; War ; Murder; Intrigue;
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID,
THE DEVIL'S OWN LUCK (The Privateersman Mysteries, No.1).
Donachie, David. THE DEVIL'S OWN LUCK (The Privateersman Mysteries, No.1) Ithaca, NY: McBooks, c2001. first printing. 303pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback
Book number: 82925
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID DONACHIE
The Devils Own Luck
1991 London, Pocket 282 pages. Novel in thwe year 1792
Book number: P2819
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956]
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
The Dying Trade
McBooks Press, 2001. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Trade Paperback. 383pp. Arriving in the squalid, seething port of Genoa, Harry Ludlow and his partner and younger brother, James, find it a tinderbox of tension, fed by the discovery of a hanged British sea captain and packs of English and French sailors at each other's throats.
Book number: 1690995
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::Nautical Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::Nautical
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
The Dying Trade
London : Pan, 1994. 0330320491. Very Good condition paperback reprint.
Book number: 40056
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: David Donachine Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID (TOM CONNERY)
The Dying Trade
London, Macmillan. 1993. (ISBN: 033357494x) Hardcover. Near fine unmarked copy. Part naval swashbuckler, part mystery. A full blooded and thrilling story of smuggling, adventure and murder. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 001871
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Fiction 033357494x
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
The Dying Trade
London : Pan, 1994. 0330320491. Very Good condition paperback reprint.
Book number: 63011
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: David Donachine Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DONACHIE
The Dying Trade
Pan Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0330921444. p/o name.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 117040
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0330921444 Fiction Naval War
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
The Dying Trade
McBooks Press. 2003. (ISBN: 1590130065). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with a couple of creases to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 025853
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: Italy_fiction Sea Stories Fiction_historical Fiction_mystery 1590130065
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE DAVID
The Dying Trade
London, Macmillian. 1993, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 033357494X) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this uncorrected proof copy of Donachie's second book. Not inscribed or priced, the jacket which is slightly larger than the book is slightly rubbed and creased at edges. Uncommon book. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 010889
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: Naval Fiction 033357494x
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
The Dying Trade
Pan, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 394. ISBN: 9780330320498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1219887
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330320498
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Dying Trade, the
UK, Macmillan. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357494X). Appears unread. Small 3/4" near invisible tear on tope edge (across "I" of Donachie). DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for Scans/full details. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: WAB471
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 8343]
Keywords: 033357494x
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Dying Trade, the
Ithaca , NY, Mcbooks Press. 2000. (ISBN: 9781590130056) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 383 Pages. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 002243
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Royal Navy; Genoa; Murder; Naval Adventure 1794;
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE DAVID
An Element of Chance
London, Pan. 1996. (ISBN: 0330344226) Mass Market Paperback. 514 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 72150
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0330344226
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
An Element of Chance: The Privateersman Mysteries
McBooks Press, 2010. Hardcover. 489 pages. Bottom corner of last few pages slightly creased. Previously owned (evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Good .
Book number: 041139
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
An Element of Chance
London, Pan Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0330344226). Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ISBN:. Adventure on the high seas during the 18th century. Near Fine.
Book number: 13776
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0330344226 Fiction/Literature 0330344226
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONACHIE, DAVID
A Flag of Truce
Allison & Busby, London, 2009. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Fiction; Ships & the Sea. Inventory No: 12831.
Book number: 12831
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Ships & the Sea. Ships & the Sea
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
Game of Bones
London, United Kingdom, Pan Macmillan. 1998. (ISBN: 0330350668) . A near fine paperback. Very small closed tear on back cover. 1st edition.
Book number: 2AD2194
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Adventure 0330350668
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
A Game of Bones
Don Mills, ON, Canada: McBooks Press, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. 347 pages. Previously owned (bottom corner of a few pages creased, evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Good .
Book number: 041849
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID.,
A Game Of Bones...
London:, Macmillan,, 1997.. First edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Fine copy with sl bumping to bottom corners, in fine dw very sl creased at corners.
Book number: 1702
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE FICTION.
In shopping cart

More information

DONACHIE, DAVID
A Game of Bones
London, Macmillan. 1997. (ISBN: 0333682556) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Light shelf wear to tail of spine, ffep removed. Clean pages, firm binding. A good+ copy in unclipped dustwrapper with light edge wear. Good/Good.
Book number: 7532
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Great Britain_fiction Fiction_historical Fiction_mystery & O500 0333682556
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search