| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Scent of Betrayal London, Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333634179) . Hardback, book is slightly cocked in like dustwrapper that is a little bumped at top of the spine. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 004565 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0333634179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blown Off Course Allison & Busby, 2010. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Good/Very Good. 382 PGS., SPINE IS LEANING. DJ HAS MINIMAL WEAR. -- Book CrazyBook number: 104242 USD 16.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1291] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 074900827x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking the Line McBooks Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1590130901). Paperback. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear, with some creasing to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 028147 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: Fiction_historical Great Britain_fiction Fiction_war & 1590130901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking the Line Ithaca, NY, Mcbooks Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1590130901) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owner's address label inside front cover, otherwise a very good clean tight copy, with no creasing to the spine or covers, of this soft-cover novel. The third in the author's ''Nelson and Emma'' trilogy, this book covers the period from 1799 to Trafalgar in 1805. 366pp, 5 maps and diagrams showing the battles at Copenhagen and Trafalgar. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004758 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Nelson, Lord-Nelson, Historical-Fiction 1590130901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Own Luck, the Ithaca , NY, Mcbooks Press. 1991, Not First. (ISBN: 9781590130032) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 303 Pages,,the Author Sails Into a Breach in the Naval Line, Firing As He Bears, with an Exciting New Twist on the Chronicles of the Age of Fighting Sail. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 002241 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Royal Navy; Fiction;1793; War ; Murder; Intrigue; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL'S OWN LUCK (The Privateersman Mysteries, No.1). Donachie, David. THE DEVIL'S OWN LUCK (The Privateersman Mysteries, No.1) Ithaca, NY: McBooks, c2001. first printing. 303pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback Book number: 82925 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devils Own Luck 1991 London, Pocket 282 pages. Novel in thwe year 1792 Book number: P2819 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade McBooks Press, 2001. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Trade Paperback. 383pp. Arriving in the squalid, seething port of Genoa, Harry Ludlow and his partner and younger brother, James, find it a tinderbox of tension, fed by the discovery of a hanged British sea captain and packs of English and French sailors at each other's throats. Book number: 1690995 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::Nautical Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::Nautical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade London : Pan, 1994. 0330320491. Very Good condition paperback reprint. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 40056 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: David Donachine Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade London, Macmillan. 1993. (ISBN: 033357494x) Hardcover. Near fine unmarked copy. Part naval swashbuckler, part mystery. A full blooded and thrilling story of smuggling, adventure and murder. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 001871 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Fiction 033357494x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade London : Pan, 1994. 0330320491. Very Good condition paperback reprint. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 63011 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: David Donachine Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade Pan Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0330921444. p/o name.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 117040 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0330921444 Fiction Naval War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade McBooks Press. 2003. (ISBN: 1590130065). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with a couple of creases to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 025853 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: Italy_fiction Sea Stories Fiction_historical Fiction_mystery 1590130065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade London, Macmillian. 1993, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 033357494X) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this uncorrected proof copy of Donachie's second book. Not inscribed or priced, the jacket which is slightly larger than the book is slightly rubbed and creased at edges. Uncommon book. Near Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 010889 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: Naval Fiction 033357494x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Trade Pan, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 394. ISBN: 9780330320498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1219887 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330320498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dying Trade, the UK, Macmillan. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357494X). Appears unread. Small 3/4" near invisible tear on tope edge (across "I" of Donachie). DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for Scans/full details. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: WAB471 USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 8343] Catalogue: Military / Naval Fiction
Keywords: 033357494x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dying Trade, the Ithaca , NY, Mcbooks Press. 2000. (ISBN: 9781590130056) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 383 Pages. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 002243 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Royal Navy; Genoa; Murder; Naval Adventure 1794; | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Element of Chance London, Pan. 1996. (ISBN: 0330344226) Mass Market Paperback. 514 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 72150 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0330344226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Element of Chance: The Privateersman Mysteries McBooks Press, 2010. Hardcover. 489 pages. Bottom corner of last few pages slightly creased. Previously owned (evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Good . Book number: 041139 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Element of Chance London, Pan Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0330344226). Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ISBN:. Adventure on the high seas during the 18th century. Near Fine. Book number: 13776 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 0330344226 Fiction/Literature 0330344226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Flag of Truce Allison & Busby, London, 2009. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Fiction; Ships & the Sea. Inventory No: 12831. -- Berry BooksBook number: 12831 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Ships & the Sea. Ships & the Sea | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game of Bones London, United Kingdom, Pan Macmillan. 1998. (ISBN: 0330350668) . A near fine paperback. Very small closed tear on back cover. 1st edition. Book number: 2AD2194 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Adventure Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Adventure 0330350668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Bones Don Mills, ON, Canada: McBooks Press, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. 347 pages. Previously owned (bottom corner of a few pages creased, evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Good . Book number: 041849 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game Of Bones... London:, Macmillan,, 1997.. First edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Fine copy with sl bumping to bottom corners, in fine dw very sl creased at corners. Book number: 1702 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE FICTION. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Bones London, Macmillan. 1997. (ISBN: 0333682556) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Light shelf wear to tail of spine, ffep removed. Clean pages, firm binding. A good+ copy in unclipped dustwrapper with light edge wear. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7532 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Great Britain_fiction Fiction_historical Fiction_mystery & O500 0333682556 | In shopping cart More information div> |