ascending
descending
found: 16 books

AARSMAN, HANS.; KRUGER, DOLF.; SINGELS, HAN.(EN ANDEREN).
Ergens thuis. Fotomanifestatie Noorderlicht 1993.
Groningen, USVA, 1993. Orig. linnen band, met omslag(oblong formaat). 79pp. Met vele ills. [mooi ex.]
Book number: 41367
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Fotografie/Film
Keywords: fotografie/film fotografie ISBN 9080162213
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRUGER, DOLF (CHEXBRES CH, 1923).
Collection.
Zaandam, Collection of approx. 145 gelatine silver prints in various sizes originating from the sixties/seventies of the 20th Century. Images all depicting parts of Dutch Railway Company of different quality. Copyright Stamp verso. Few photos show traces of tape verso/recto and small imperfections (paper strips sticked with glue).
Book number: 20966
€  1800.00 [Appr.: US$ 2374.02 | £UK 1505.5 | JP¥ 184374]
Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF EN VRIES, JEROEN DE, SAMENST.
Dolf Kruger fotografie 1948-1984.
Fragment: Amsterdam, 1987. Paperback, oversized folio, foto's, bi-lingual Durch-English, good copy/ goed ex., unpaginated.
Book number: 16475
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF. VRIES, J.DE.
Dolf Kruger. Fotografie 1948-1984.
A'dam, 1987. 114 b/w photographs. Soft cover, sl. damaged along the edges.
Book number: 209066
€  23.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.99 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2407]
Keywords: Photography Monography Kruger Netherlands Fotografie Monografie Nederland
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRUGER, DOLF - BOOL, FLIP (INTROD.)
Dolf Kruger: Fotografie 1948 - 1984.
Amsterdam, Fragment, 1987. Stiff wrappers (softcover), 28 x 28,1 cms., (152) pp. with 109 photographic plates in duotone, bibliographies, exhibitions. ISBN: 9065700209
Book number: 7257
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9065700209
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRUGER, DOLF
Eens Zuiderzee
Paperback; 1988; Fragment, Amsterdam; 96pp.; Rug verkleurd; bovenzijde rug iets beschadigd / redelijk-goed exemplaar -- Conditie: Redelijk; Nederlandstalig, Engelstalig
Book number: 114406
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Enkhuizen, Flevoland, Zuiderzee, Marken (eiland), Geschiedenis Flevoland, Flevoland
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER DOLF
Eens Zuiderzee
Mart Spruijt bv Amsterdam, 1988. 22x22 cm. Pictoral cover. Ill.: foto's. ISBN-906579025X 96 blz. Gewicht: 350 gram. Very good..
Book number: 14894
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: fotoboek Kruger Zuiderzee geschiedenis IJsselmeer
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF
Eens Zuiderzee.
Amsterdam. Fragment Uitgeverij. 1988. Original publisher's sewn brown paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, square large 8vo: 96pp. very richly illustrated, references, colophon. Texts in Dutch and in English. Fine copy. ISBN: 90-6579-025-X.
Book number: 48889
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: 906579025X
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF.
Eens Zuiderzee.
Amsterdam, Fragment, 1988. Orig. omslag(omslag ged. minim. verkleurd, ov. mooi ex.). 96pp. Met ills.
Book number: 42813
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Fotografie/Film
Keywords: fotografie/film fotografie Dolf Kruger geschiedenis/politiek Nederland Flevoland Zuiderzee regionale geschiedenis ISBN 906579025X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRUGER, DOLF - HENRIET, SUZE.
Eens Zuiderzee: Dolf Kruger. SIGNED.
Amsterdam, Fragment, 1988. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 22 x 22 cms., 96 pp. with 80 b/w plates, text in Dutch and English, sources. Copy signed and dedicated by Kruger & author Henriet. Newspaper article concerning the exhibition included, showing a photo by Dolf Kruger. ISBN: 906579025X
Book number: 19314
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.48 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3687]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 906579025X
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF
Fotografie 1948 - 1984.
Amsterdam, Fragment, 1987 orig wrappers 28,5 x 28,5 cm first edition 230 pp
Book number: K1223-7501
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.92 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7682]
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF.; BENNEKOM, KORS VAN.(EN ANDEREN; FOTOGRAFIE).
Gas - aardgas, een vreedzame ontwikkeling.
N.p., Gasunie, 1972. Orig. linnen band. 56pp. Met foto?s.
Book number: 9580
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Ambacht/Techniek
Keywords: ambacht/techniek energietechniek aardgas fotografie/film fotografie Dolf Kruger Kors van Bennekom
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF & KRUGER - HENRIËT, SUZE
Kijkwijzer / Spanje.
Roelofs van Goor. Paperback laminaat met z/w foto's
Book number: 101251668
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

KRUGER, DOLF, KRUGER-HENRIET, SUZE
Kijkwijzer Spanje.
Amersfoort, Roelofs van Goor, z.j. gebonden, slijtplekjes kaft, redelijk goed
Book number: 8108635
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE VRIES, JEROEN; KRUGER, DOLF (SAMENSTELLING)"
Dolf Kruger fotografie 1948-1984.
Amsterdam, Fragment 1987 (eerste druk) paperback, Porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9065700209 in goede staat, gedeeltelijk in Engels en Nederlands..
Book number: MK108/46836
€  28.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.59 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2919]
In shopping cart

More information

VRIES, JEROEN DE & DOLF KRUGER (SAMENST.)
Dolf Kruger: fotografie 1948-1984
z.pl., Fragment, 1987. 1st edition, quarto, boards, 114 pp. bl/w photographs . Part of English text missing.
¶ Noten. Fair library copy of Krugers committed photography.
Book number: 6179
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: ; ; AMSTERDAM
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search