| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Area 51: The Reply Dell, 1998. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440223784. First Printing; 1.2 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271729 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: 0440223784 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Reply Dell, 1998-02-09. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100903015 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP„ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: Excalibur Dell, 2002. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 044023705x. First Printing; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271720 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 258]
Keywords: 044023705x Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Mission Dell Pub Co, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780440223818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1454590 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780440223818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Grail New York, Dell Books, 2001. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0440234956. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18993 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440234956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: Excalibur New York, Dell Books, 2002. Ed.: First Edition, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 044023705X. Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 36097 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044023705X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51:The Grail New York, Dell Books, 2001. Ed.: First Edition, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0440234956. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly to smwht slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. Top fr corner ltlybent. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmark. Good/Wraps. Book number: 36098 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440234956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Reply Dell. 1998. (ISBN: 9780440223788) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011262 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780440223788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Sphinx. New York, A Dell Book, 2000. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5379 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Sphinx Dell, 2000. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440234948. First Printing; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271722 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: 0440234948 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51 Dell, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 384. In 1940s, the U.S. government had establishes Area 51 to study nine unidentified craft discovered in the Antarctic, but Dr. Hans Von Seeckt, the only member of the original secret research committee, begins to fear that the technology of the mothership poses a threat to our planet. Original. ISBN: 9780440220732. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1477485 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780440220732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51 Dell, 1997. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440220734. Area 51, Book 1; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 373 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271719 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: 0440220734 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Area 51: The Sphinx Dell, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Some handling.() Are there aliens among us? Have the highest echelons of power already been breached? The U.S. government knows--but they're not telling... For thousands of years it has harbored mankind's greatest secret. Now someone or something has found the key to...The Sphinx. No place is safe from alien infiltration. Not even top secret Area 51. Scientist Lisa Duncan and Special Forces officer Mike Turcotte know that better than anyone. Secrets have been revealed. Codes have been broken. A countdown has begun. Using alien technology, a group has gained control of a Star Wars satellite that could engulf the planet in a nuclear fire. With no room for error, Turcotte and Duncan must race to solve an ancient riddle and prevent a global catastrophe. Joined by a secret band of renegades, Mike and Lisa must travel to Egypt in a frantic search for answers. There they make a startling discovery: the key to the mysterious Ark of the Covenant, a true record of mankind's origins. But the ID: mon0000108758 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108758 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, General, High Tech, Literature & Fiction, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51: The Truth Dell, 2003. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440237068. First Printing; 1.02 x 6.69 x 4.25 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271723 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
Keywords: 0440237068 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Area 51 : The Reply (Area 51 Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440220734. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,nick at upper spine,8th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35012 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0440220734 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodyguard of Lies. Tom Doherty Associates, 2006. (ISBN: 0765349906) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Book number: 051473F USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: FICTION_THRILLERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel Harper. 2007. (ISBN: 9780060735852) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067889 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780060735852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel Harper, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 336. At the start of the Cold War, the greatest threat to America wasn't the Russians and the looming Communist threat. Rather, it was an elite organization bent on world domination, a group so powerful only nuclear weapons could safeguard against them. The CIA knew what these men were capable of, and in a last ditch attempt to protect America against them, they built two high"security arsenals deep within the earth""one declassified in the Nevada desert, and one heavily under wraps in Antarctica. For over 50 years, no one spoke of The Citadel, the fortress deep under the ice in Antarctica that held the most powerful weapon known to man""until the Organization returned, hellbent on destruction. Captain Jim Vaughn is a government agent known for performing missions no one else wants. So when an old colleague approaches him with an assignment, he can't refuse""even if the mission has been set in motion by a dead man's letter, found in Antarctica and dated 1949. The Citadel has been cracked, and the only man who can safeguard it is Vaughn. Nothing short of the fate of mankind rests on his shoulders. ISBN: 9780060735852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1477490 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780060735852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grail Dell, 2001. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440234956. First Printing; Area 51, Bk. 5; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 328 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271721 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: 0440234956 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Grail (Area 51, Bk. 5) Dell, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Some cover edge handling.() The Holy Grail -- is it the key to a miracle ... or a terrifying truth? The Great Wall of China, the immense carvings on Easter Island, Egypt's pyramids, UFOs. What is the chilling connection? The answer, unearthed by an elite band of soldiers and scientists based at Area 51, is rewriting human history -- to include the aliens who shaped it! Now, in this heart-pounding novel, Area 51 personnel embark on a top secret search for the Holy Grail, a glittering artifact with the power to save the world ... or lead to its destruction. Special Forces officer Mike Turcotte has paid his dues in battle and in blood. Now assigned to Area 51, he fights the toughest enemy of his career: the alien race who arrived on earth millennia ago and have returned to claim the planet. Mike has dodged bullets and faced weapons of mass destruction to give humanity another day of reprieve. But when his lover, scientist Lisa Duncan, falls into evil hands, Mike must decide which pri ID: mon0000108754 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108754 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, General, High Tech, Literature & Fiction, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hicksite Separation; Sociological Analysis of Religious Schism in Early nineteenth Century America.. New Brunswick, Rutgers University Press, 1967. vii, 157p., lightly chipped dj. Book number: 013818 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: Hicksite Religion Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HICKSITE SEPARATION A Sociological Analysis of Religious Schism in Early Nineteenth Century America New Brunswick, Rutgers University Press 1967, hb. Ill.: Tables, charts, map. Minor edgewear, else vg in sl scuffed, vg- dj. 8vo, pp. vii, 157. Description and analysis of the sociology and theology of the Quaker schism of 1827. Book number: 027251 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Quakers Religion Americana American history Religious history Behaviour Theology Social history Socioeconomics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illustrative Lesson Notes for 1905: A Guide to the Study of International Sunday School Lessons New York / Cincinnati, Eaton and Mains / Jennings and Graham, 1904, First Edition. Hard Cover , Fine, Near fine in original cloth-covered boards. Minor dust and spotting on the edges. Book number: b9000 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mathematics of Modern Engineering. Volumes 1&2 John Wiley & Sons:. 1943. Hard Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First published in 1936, this book is the 1943 printing, 623 pages. Doherty was President of Carnegie Institute of Technology, and Keller was an consulting Engineer at Lockheed Aircraft. This book was "one of a series written in the interest of the General Electric Engineering Program" "The great increase in the use of mathematics in engineering during the last decade or so is merely one phase of a general increase through-out the whole field of applied mathematics. In the latter field, Tensor analysis is now the everyday language of the physicist; the Hamilton's principle, involving the calculus of variations, is one of the chief standby theorems of mathematical physics. Courant and Hilbert's Methoden der mathematischen Physik is quite as much a textbook of mathematics as it is of physics. The development of wave mechanics has made the concepts, common property of the chemist as well as of the physicist and mathematician. Modern theories of ballistics are concerned almost entirely with the solution of certain differential equations." VERY GOOD HARDCOVERS. Very Good/No dust Jackets Present. Book number: 011717 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3973] Catalogue: Technology History & Theory
Keywords: Math, Mathematics, Engineering, Engineers, Technology, General Electric Company | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mission Dell, 1999. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0440223814. First Printing; Area 51, Bk. 3; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271724 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: 0440223814 Sci Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |