| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 124 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brood of Vipers. NY: St. Martin's, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139381. The fourth journal of Sir Roger Shallot. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16603 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312139381 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gallows Murders. NY: St. Martin's, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312146051. The fifth journal of Sir Roger Shallot. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20606 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312146051 Mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aanslag in de Horus-tempel Uitgever: Tirion Uitgevers Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789043900515 -- Budget BoekBook number: 7672 € 9.89 [Appr.: US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Keywords: 9789043900515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander the Great. The death of a god : what - or who - really killed the young conqueror of the known world? 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 236. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1334367 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander the Great. The death of a god : what - or who - really killed the young conqueror of the known world? 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 236. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U666374 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander The Great Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9781841198774 -- Budget BoekBook number: 37023 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 9781841198774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ancient Evil : The Knight's Tale of Murder and Mystery as he Goes on Pilgrimage from London to Canterbury London, Headline. 1994, First Edition. 0747208549 8vo, 248 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy with the front endpaper removed. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 006614 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: P C Doherty Medieval Mysteries 0747208549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ancient Evil 1994 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61186 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ancient Evil 1994 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60506 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ancient Evil : The Knight's Tale of Mystery and Murder As He Goes on Pilgrimage from London to Canterbury London, Headline Book Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0747243565) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine. Some creasing to covers, firm binding, lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8791 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_historical Great Britain_fiction Fiction_mystery & U500 0747243565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death. NY:: St. Martin's, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312037910. First American printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine and edges, age toning to flaps) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 24320 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312037910 Mystery Hugh Corbett | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anubis Slayings. NY: St. Martin's, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312276583. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16600 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312276583 Egypt Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anubis Slayings Prime Crime, New York, 2002. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 282 pages + preview. Book in excllent condition--lightest shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. Third in Doherty's ancient Egyptian mystery series pits judge Amerotke against a killer who kills without leaving a mark on his victims. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004618 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Egypt Hatshepsut Amerotke Crime Fiction; Egypt; Ancient (BC); NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin In The Greenwood St Martin's Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. A Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Black cloth with gilt title to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.This copy isd signed and inscribed by Doherty on the Title Page.This is the 7th mystery in the series that feature Hugh Corbett chief cleark and spy for Edward 1 in the 14th Century,highly sought after by collectors,8vo 217pp,First Edition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 8597 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 US$ 125.9 | JP¥ 10004] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassins of Isis: A Story of Ambition, Politics and Murder Set in Ancient Egypt Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312359608. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.. Fine . Book number: 1011210 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0312359608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corbett, un investigatore nel Medioevo, Satana a St. Mary (vol.I), Delitto nella Cancelleria (vol.III) s.l., 2001, 500 .pp, paperback, 23 x 16 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Italiaans/Italian/Italien/Italienisch. (Leuven) Book number: 257492&VL € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
CORPSE CANDLE. New York: St Martin's, (2002.) First US printing. A title in his highly praised Hugh Corbett mystery series, set in 1303 during the reign of Edward I of England. Author's note. 310 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (some spine slant, crease on spine of dj.) ISBN: 0-312-300875 Book number: 38877 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: historical mystery, 0312300875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpse Candle. NY: St. Martin's, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312300875. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 34121 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312300875 Mystery Hugh Corbett, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crown in Darkness. NY:: St. Martin's, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312017545. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 57897 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312017545 Mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crown in Darkness. NY: St. Martin's, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312017545. First printing of the American edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21086 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312017545 Mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crown in Darkness NY: St Martin's, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine but for pale remainder mark on bottom edge, in fine dust jacket.. Book number: 015763 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crown in Darkness. New York, St.Martin's Press, 1988.First US Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A sharp copy! First Edition in jacket. Book number: 252551 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Great Britain Fiction Historical Mystery Detective Traditional British | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a King Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26333-1) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 762093 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0553263331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a King: A Medieval Mystery. NY: St. Martin's, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312186517. The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, additional ink notation blacked out on rear paste down, else very good in a very good (slight sun fading along spine) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 8826 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312186517 Mystery First Book, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The death of Alexander the Great. What-or who-really killed the young conqueror of the known world? Basic Books, 2004. Pp: 236. ISBN: 9780786713400. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U793841 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780786713400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page