| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
The Apple Tree Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0918831083). Pictorial. Ex-Library, normal library markings, min wear. Good. Book number: 005905 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0918831083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dragon in a Wagon GB, Penguin Picture Puffins (Puffin). 1990, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0140540857). Paperback. VG-. Book number: pPPY4085 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Penguin Z All
Keywords: 0140540857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary Scattercat London: London; Puffin; 1987, 1987. 0140505806. Paperback. ISBN: 0140505806. P/b; small 4to; horizontal format; cover and back page creased; vg-; Hairy Maclary; Hairy Maclary. Very Good- . Book number: 78091 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140505806 Children's Picture Puffin Hairy Maclary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary: Six Stories ABC, 2002. Third Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards), Illustrated by: Lynley Dodd. As New/As New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Lynley Dodd . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ISBN: 073330964X. ISBN/EAN: 9780733309649. Inventory No: 24242. Book number: 24242 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 33.17 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary from Donaldson's Dairy New York: Penguin, 1985. Eleventh Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0140505318. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Illustrations. Book number: 17877 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Picture Books
Keywords: 0140505318 Dodd, Lynley Children Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary Scattercat Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1988. (ISBN: 1555321232). Pictorial. Ex-Library, Normal library markings, minor corner rubbing. Good. Book number: 005903 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 1555321232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary's Caterwaul Caper Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1988. (ISBN: 1555329101). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Book is in very good shape, with normal library markings. Good. Book number: 004498 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 1555329101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary and Zachary Quack London: London; Puffin; 2001. 0140567739. Softcover. ISBN: 0140567739. P/b; vg+; 4to; landscape; stPLED SPINE; Hairy Maclary; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good+ . Book number: 57150 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140567739 Children's Picture Book Hairy Maclary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary GB, Penguin Picture Puffins (Puffin). 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0140505318). Paperback. G++. Book number: pPPX531 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Penguin Z All
Keywords: 0140505318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary from Donaldson's Dairy Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0918831059). Pictorial. Ex-Library, Normal libray markings, min. wear. Good. Book number: 005904 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0918831059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary's Rumpus at the Vet London, United Kingdom", Puffin Books, 1991. (ISBN: 014054240X) Soft Cover , Oblong. Beautifully illustrated, unread copy. Immediate UK dispatch. As New. Book number: 040457 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Nonfiction Activity 014054240x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy MaclaryS Caterwaul Caper Puffin Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140508732) Pictorial Card Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Lynley Dodd. Clean pages, clean cover, no inscription. Secure binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002894 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Hairy Maclary, Picture Puffins, Childrens, Waterwaul Caper, Picture Book, Story Book 0140508732 Lynley Dodd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hairy Maclary from Donaldson's Dairy London. Puffin. 2002. (ISBN: 0670913502) Hard Cover . New hard cover. Illustrated. The world's naughtiest dog meets the world's most vicious cat. Board book edition. New. Book number: 021821 GBP 5.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 707] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Books; Picture Books; New. 0670913502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary Maclary Scattercat Puffin Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140505806) Pictorial Card Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Lynley Dodd. Clean pages, no inscription, secure binding. Clean cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002896 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Hairy Maclary, Scattercat, Picture Book, Picture Puffins, Story Book 0140505806 Lynley Dodd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slinky Malinki Puffin Books. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140544399) Pictorial Card Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Lynley Dodd. Clean cover, no inscription. Secure binding. Clean pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002895 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Slinky Malinki, Picture Puffin, Childrens, Story Book, Picture Book 0140544399 Lynley Dodd | In shopping cart More information div> |
SLINKY MALINKI CATFLAPS. Dodd, Lynley. SLINKY MALINKI CATFLAPS. Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, c2006. Unpaginated. Oblong Sm 8vo. New softcover copy Book number: 73412 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Slinky Malinki Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1991. (ISBN: 0836801970). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Book is in very good shape, with normal library markings. Good. Book number: 004500 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0836801970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slinky Malinki Picture Puffin, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. Dodd, Lynley. A little wear to covers, otherwise VG. Good. Book number: 85431 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Cats | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Smallest Turtle Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0918831075). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Book is in very good shape, with normal library markings. Good. Book number: 004502 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0918831075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wake Up, Bear Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1988. (ISBN: 1555321240). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, book is in very good condition, has normal library markings. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004462 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: Preschool 1555321240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scarface Claw Wellington, Mallinson Rendell. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908783620) Pictorial Cover, Landscape 8vo. Ill.: Lynley Dodd. (500 gram rate) first printing, FINE copy, unpaginated approx 40pp. landscape , full colour illustrations of the cat Scarface Claw, by the creator of Hairy MacLeary, first edition ( and NZ issue ) pictorial boards ( but NOT a 'board book'), no DW, as nice as you could want, (note; this is not the later US edition but true NZ first issue). Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 006258 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: New Zealand Childrens Illustrated Fiction Lynley Dodd Cat Slinky Malinki Hairy Macleary Scarface Claw 0908783620 Lynley Dodd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slinky Malinki Wellington, Mallinson Rendell. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908606664) Pictorial Cover, Landscape 8vo. Ill.: Lynley Dodd. (500 gram rate) first printing, pen name to paste down, one page has small patch of surface rubbing showing as a sheen where something has been removed that had not penetrated the surface of the paper ( maybe a colourless lolly?) unpaginated approx 40pp. landscape , full colour illustrations of the famous cat. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001746 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: New Zealand Childrens Illustrated Fiction Lynley Dodd Cat Slinky Malinki 0908606664 Lynley Dodd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pussyfooting Millwood Press 1978 Paperback, 98pp. (ISBN: 0908582242). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 275440 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ"0908582242 0908582242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |