ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE; SUSAN SIZEMORE; CHRISTINA DODD
Tall, Dark, and Dangerous
HarperCollins, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 373 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--very light spine creases, Tiny coffee stain bottom corner pages 1-70--does not affect text; othewise fine. Catherine Anderson wrote Shotgun Bride; Christina Dodd penned Wild Texas Rose; and Susan Sizemore authored One Riot, One Ranger for this book of western novelas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004355
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CATES, KIMBERLY, CHRISTINA DODD, DEBORAH MARTIN, ANNE STUART
One Night with a Rogue
Saint Martin's Press, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Novellas are Such Wild Enchantment by Kimberly Cates, The Lady and the Tiger by Christina Dodd, Too Wicked for Heaven by Deborah Martin, and Dangerous Touch by Anne Stuart. Book in lovely condition--no spine creases, no store stamp, tiny bit of shelf wear. Half title page is the first page of this book. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 001911
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
Almost Like Being in Love
Pocket Books/Simon&Schuster, 2004. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739443674. Large Print; 516 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 205614
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0739443674 Romance Large Print
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
The Barefoot Princess
Avon, 2006. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. The witty second entry in bestseller Dodd's Lost Princesses historical series (after Some Enchanted Evening) chronicles the story of Princess Amy Rosabel, one of the three displaced princesses of Beaumontagne, a small European kingdom. In 1810, Amy is living on Summerwind, an island off the coast of Devon, whose residents have fallen on hard times thanks to the neglect of the Marquess of Northcliff, Jermyn Edmonson. A fierce, impulsive do-gooder, Amy carries out a plan to kidnap the handsome marquess and use his ransom to help the people of Summerwind. When Jermyn's Uncle Harrison refuses to pay the ransom, foiling Amy's scheme, she's left to deal with the irate hostage now residing in her cellar. As the animosity between Amy and Jermyn changes to romantic tension, and they edge ever closer to a sensual love affair, their romance is complemented by subplots involving Jermyn's long-lost mother and Harrison's true intentions toward his nephew. Dodd's intelligent historical romances never fail to please; this latest is no exception.
Book number: 1632262
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DODD, CHRISTINA
The Barefoot Princess
NY: Avon/Harper Collins Publishers, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 0060561173. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 363 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 33670
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0060561173
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA.
Un beso tuyo. Traducción de Haroldo Maglia.
Barcelona, Círculo de Lectores, 2005 4º. 315 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 50641
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
Candle in the Window
Avon, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Lady Saura of Roget lives a lonely life of servitude—her fortune controlled by her cruel, unscrupulous stepfather. Yet it is she who has been called upon to brighten the days of Sir William of Miraval, a proud and noble knight who once swore to live or perish by the sword . until his world was engulfed in agonizing darkness. Summoned to Sir William's castle, the raven-haired innocent is soon overcome by desire and love for the magnificent, golden warrior who has quickly laid siege to her heart.
Book number: 1540595
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
Castles in the Air
New York: Harpercollins, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061085650. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spot on upper front side edge re-inforced, spine markings, card pocket/libstamp on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 217954
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0061085650 Fiction Romance Historical
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA,
DANGER IN A RED DRESS.
Dodd, Christina. DANGER IN A RED DRESS. NY: Signet Books, c2009. first printing. 390pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80794
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

DODD CHRISTINA
Hertogin Zij is de inzet van een schandalig kaartspel
The house of books, 2003. Betoverende Historische roman. 22x14 cm. Hard cover. ISBN-9044313886 271 blz. Gewicht: 400 gram gram. as new/as new..
Book number: 13656
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: literatuur
Keywords: Historie roman Historische-roman literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
De hertogin [zij is de inzet van een schandalig kaartspel]
gebonden, met omslag, zeer goede staat / Als nieuw, House of Books (Vianen/Antwerpen), 2005, 271 blz. NUR 342, ISBN 9044313886
Book number: 8120805
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
In Bed with the Duke
Signet, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Lady's companion Emma Chegwidden avoids defying society's rules-until she runs right into the arms of the seductive Reaper..a mystery man whose goal is justice. Or is it vengeance? Only one thing is certain: he's far too dangerous for the demure Emma. But some challenges are too tempting to resist..".
Book number: 1632255
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA,
Into the Shadow (Darkness Chosen).
New American Library, 2008. (ISBN: 9780451224514) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light edgewear, crease on front. No markings in text.
Book number: 237869A
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA,
Into the Flame: Darkness Chosen.
New American Library, 2008. (ISBN: 9780451224668) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have lightly rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 051647J
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DODD, CHRISTINA
Just the Way You Are
New York: Pocket Books, 2003. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0743456173. Pb, light wear/soil; (Lost Texas Hearts Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 374 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218726
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0743456173 Fiction Romance Lost Texas Hearts Series Dodd, Christina
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
Lady in Black (Kismet Romance Ser. , No. 128)
Bensalem, PA, U.S.A.: Meteor Publishing Corporation, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1565970438. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 22004
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1565970438 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DODD, CHRISTINA
Lost In Your Arms ( Governess Bride, Book 5)
NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. Sixth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380819635. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 376 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 48269
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380819635
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINA DODD
Lost in Your Arms (Governess Bride, Book 5)
Avon, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0380819635 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB513050
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380819635 Romance, Christina Dodd, Historical Romance, Governess Brides, Highland Romance, Regency, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DODD CHRISTINA
UN MARI POUR ENJEU
2008. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290009956. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°7309,Paris,2008,250 pages,très bon état général. Très bon.
Book number: 014344
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290009956
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINA DODD
My Fair Temptress
Avon 2005 Paperback, 384pp. "Miss Caroline Ritter, accomplished flirt, acknowledged beauty, and ruined gentlewoman, offers lessons to any rich, noble lord too inept to attract a wife. Discard your silly affectations and your garish clothing! Learn the art of witty conversation, elegant dancing, equestrian feats and irresistible seduction at the opera! With Miss Ritter's help, you can become the most sought-after aristocrat at the ball! Send your request to the Distinguished Academy of Governesses. Please, absolutely no devastatingly attractive men with hidden agendas, such as secret missions or vengeful plots against evil villains—specifically not Jude Durant, the earl of Huntington, the most handsome, the most covert, the most dangerous of all the aristocrats in Regency London. ", (ISBN: 9780060561123). Good.
Book number: 577203
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780060561123 9780060561123
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINA DODD
My Fair Temptress (Governess Brides, Book 7)
Avon, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, some light wear to extremities, back bottom cover edge creases. - JP ID: mon0000155981 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000155981
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical, Regency Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DODD, CHRISTINA; LAURENS, STEPHANIE: BRADLEY, CELESTE; LAFOY, LESLIE
My Scandalous Bride : The Lady and the Tiger; Melting Ice; Wedding Knight; the Proposition
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312995229. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, libstamp on title pg/upper pg edges, remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 343 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215971
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312995229 Fiction Romance Historical Anthology Dodd, Christina Laurens, Stephanie Bradley, Celeste Lafoy, Leslie
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINA DODD
My Fair Temptress
Avon 2005 Paperback, 384pp. "Miss Caroline Ritter, accomplished flirt, acknowledged beauty, and ruined gentlewoman, offers lessons to any rich, noble lord too inept to attract a wife. Discard your silly affectations and your garish clothing! Learn the art of witty conversation, elegant dancing, equestrian feats and irresistible seduction at the opera! With Miss Ritter's help, you can become the most sought-after aristocrat at the ball! Send your request to the Distinguished Academy of Governesses. Please, absolutely no devastatingly attractive men with hidden agendas, such as secret missions or vengeful plots against evil villains?specifically not Jude Durant, the earl of Huntington, the most handsome, the most covert, the most dangerous of all the aristocrats in Regency London. ", (ISBN: 9780060561123). Good.
Book number: 605399
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780060561123 9780060561123
In shopping cart

More information

DODD, CHRISTINA
My Favorite Bride (Large Print)
Avon, 2002. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739430106. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 205588
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0739430106 Romance Large Print
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINA DODD
My Favorite Bride
Harpercollins Canada Limited. 2002. (ISBN: 9780060092641) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011881
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780060092641
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search