| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Running The Show: 21 Years Of London Weekend Television. London, David Doccccherty. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852831030) Hard Cover. 218 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. LWT comes of age just as the new Broadcasting Act is set to change the face of ITV. This timely history gives the full inside story, warts and all, of the company that runs TV's most difficult franchise. As New/As New. Book number: 030082 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Movies/Theater/Plays - International
Keywords: 1852831030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Season Pocket Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0743441079) Paperback. Brilliant scientist Dt Grace Dams is close to a breakthrough in her groundbreaking research on GM crops... Good. Book number: 008057 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern 0743441079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Season Pocket Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0743441079) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 007635 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0743441079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Godendood Van Buurt, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een arts die de de oorzaak van een virusepidemie in Londen probeert te achterhalen, wordt daarbij tegengewerkt door ziekenhuisdirectie en politici. ISBN: 9789056950880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U872355 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789056950880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Godendood Van Buurt, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een arts die de de oorzaak van een virusepidemie in Londen probeert te achterhalen, wordt daarbij tegengewerkt door ziekenhuisdirectie en politici. ISBN: 9789056950880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U617737 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789056950880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience. John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Ex-library, otherwise good (no markings to text). 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716. Book number: 70644 AUD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 57.55 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4573]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience. John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Light bump to spine, light crease to front cover, o/wise good condition. 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716. Book number: 65451 AUD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.82 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 6899]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience. John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Good condition. 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716. Book number: 61991 AUD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.5 US$ 96.57 | £UK 61.5 | JP¥ 7674]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four | In shopping cart More information div> |
The killing jar Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U427767 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743429030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The killing jar Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1903767 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743429030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The killing jar Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1228279 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743429030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The killing jar London, 2002, 390 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 175473&324C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Picture Show? Britain’s Changing Film Audience BFI Publishing, 1987 152p, 48 tables in the text, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy [0851702015] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) Book number: 104306 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: FILM STUDIES
Keywords: FILM STUDIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit Death Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0684860589. fine in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZB7664 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0684860589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SPIRIT DEATH The hypershock thriller about the most terrifying plague since the black death ., 2000 A novel. 324pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 14415 GBP 8.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.84 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0684860589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SPIRIT DEATH Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st edition, a taut thriller of a killer virus thats decimating the world. Hardback. 0684860589. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC07/691 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0684860589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit Death London, Pocket Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0671029452) Mass Market Paperback. 324 pp. Fine. Book number: 67424 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671029452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit of Death London: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 325pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd219 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.26 | JP¥ 1451] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die wahren Herzens sind Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404148991. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354351 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der zweite Tod neu, ungelesen - Bastei Lübbe-Tb., 1. Aufl. 2000, 413 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3404144406. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-11218 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3404144406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der zweite Tod, Thriller Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404144406. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320163 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeping Faith: Channel Four and Its Audience London, J. Libbey. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861961587) Paper Back. 183 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The analysis of the evidence concerning public attitudes forms the essence of the book, and provides revealing insights into attitudes not just towards the channel, but towards many of the most contentious issues affecting broadcasting on all TV. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 016922 USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1979] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0861961587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |