ascending
descending
found: 22 books

 -
DOCHERTY DAVID
Running The Show: 21 Years Of London Weekend Television.
London, David Doccccherty. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852831030) Hard Cover. 218 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. LWT comes of age just as the new Broadcasting Act is set to change the face of ITV. This timely history gives the full inside story, warts and all, of the company that runs TV's most difficult franchise. As New/As New.
Book number: 030082
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057]
Keywords: 1852831030
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The Fifth Season
Pocket Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0743441079) Paperback. Brilliant scientist Dt Grace Dams is close to a breakthrough in her groundbreaking research on GM crops... Good.
Book number: 008057
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern 0743441079
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The Fifth Season
Pocket Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0743441079) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 007635
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0743441079
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID & GRAAFF, ANS VAN DER
Godendood
Van Buurt, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een arts die de de oorzaak van een virusepidemie in Londen probeert te achterhalen, wordt daarbij tegengewerkt door ziekenhuisdirectie en politici. ISBN: 9789056950880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U872355
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789056950880
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID & GRAAFF, ANS VAN DER
Godendood
Van Buurt, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een arts die de de oorzaak van een virusepidemie in Londen probeert te achterhalen, wordt daarbij tegengewerkt door ziekenhuisdirectie en politici. ISBN: 9789056950880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U617737
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789056950880
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID, MORRISON, DAVID E. & TRACEY, MICHAEL.
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience.
John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Ex-library, otherwise good (no markings to text). 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716.
Book number: 70644
AUD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 57.55 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4573]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID, MORRISON, DAVID E. & TRACEY, MICHAEL.
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience.
John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Light bump to spine, light crease to front cover, o/wise good condition. 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716.
Book number: 65451
AUD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.82 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 6899]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID, MORRISON, DAVID E. & TRACEY, MICHAEL.
Keeping Faith? Channel Four and Its Audience.
John Libbey, 1988. Paperback. Good condition. 184pp. ISBN 0861961587. ISSN 09508716.
Book number: 61991
AUD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.5 US$ 96.57 | £UK 61.5 | JP¥ 7674]
Keywords: television english british great britain broadcasting tv channel four
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The killing jar
Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U427767
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 9780743429030
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The killing jar
Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1903767
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Keywords: 9780743429030
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The killing jar
Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780743429030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1228279
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780743429030
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY DAVID
The killing jar
London, 2002, 390 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 175473&324C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY DAVID, MORRISON DAVID & TRACEY MICHAEL
The Last Picture Show? Britain’s Changing Film Audience
BFI Publishing, 1987 152p, 48 tables in the text, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy [0851702015] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.)
Book number: 104306
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Catalogue: FILM STUDIES
Keywords: FILM STUDIES
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY DAVID
The Spirit Death
Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0684860589. fine in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FZB7664
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0684860589
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY,DAVID
THE SPIRIT DEATH The hypershock thriller about the most terrifying plague since the black death
., 2000 A novel. 324pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover
Book number: 14415
GBP 8.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.84 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0684860589
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY DAVID
THE SPIRIT DEATH
Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st edition, a taut thriller of a killer virus thats decimating the world. Hardback. 0684860589. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FC07/691
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0684860589
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY DAVID
The Spirit Death
London, Pocket Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0671029452) Mass Market Paperback. 324 pp. Fine.
Book number: 67424
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671029452
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
The Spirit of Death
London: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 325pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbd219
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.26 | JP¥ 1451]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
Die wahren Herzens sind
Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404148991. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354351
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
Der zweite Tod
neu, ungelesen - Bastei Lübbe-Tb., 1. Aufl. 2000, 413 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3404144406. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-11218
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3404144406
In shopping cart

More information

DOCHERTY, DAVID
Der zweite Tod, Thriller
Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404144406. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320163
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRISON DAVID; DOCHERTY DAVID; TRACEY MICHAEL
Keeping Faith: Channel Four and Its Audience
London, J. Libbey. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861961587) Paper Back. 183 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The analysis of the evidence concerning public attitudes forms the essence of the book, and provides revealing insights into attitudes not just towards the channel, but towards many of the most contentious issues affecting broadcasting on all TV. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 016922
USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1979]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0861961587
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search