| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Contemporary American Erotic Photography Melrose Publishing Company, Cologne, 1985. 1ste. Sewed, paperback, many photo's in colour and b/w . Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 18821 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Erotiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Gryphon Daw Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1857981820. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 096011 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 1857981820 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chrome Borne (the Serrated Edge) Baen, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671578340 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320895 USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 315]
Keywords: 0671578340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrome Circle (the Serrated Edge, Bk. 4) Baen, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0671876155 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING2001072.ST USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671876155 Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Lives Again Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-27693-0) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover creases. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Larry Cohen. (Horror). Book number: 685549 USD 9.54 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0345276930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of the Good News: Confronting the Contemporary Challenges to Jesus' Teaching on Hell Bridgepoint, 1992. 216 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive highlighting, sound otherwise. Book number: 366933 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of the Good News: Confronting the Contemporary Challenges to Jesus' Teaching on Hell Bridgepoint, 1992. 216 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 327238 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Owlflight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886777542. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1997. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506265 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0886777542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Owlsight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778026. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506038 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0886778026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Owlsight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778026. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506266 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0886778026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Gryphon New York, DAW Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886775779). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket. Some light rubbing and scufing. Kitty ink-stamp to upper page edges. Unicorn bookplate on front pastedown. 383pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 033558 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Valdemar Imaginary Place Fiction Fantasy 0886775779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK GRYPHON Daw Book 937, 1994. 1st edition. An exciting prehistory offshoot of the bestselling Valdemar series. Hardback. 0886775779. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ12.290 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0886775779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK GRYPHON Millennium, 1998. not 1st printing. The adventures of the magical forces-wizards, empaths, telepaths & healers-fighting what will be an epic war.The greatest warrior is The Black Gryphon. Paperback. 1857982371. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.225 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 1857982371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Gryphon: The Mage Wars Book One. New York, New York, U.S.A., Daw Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0886775779) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Black boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 405296 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK GRYPHON Millennium, 1994. 1st UK edition. dw not clipped. Concerns the adventures of the magically gifted ""A"" team of defenders of a war-torn fantasy world. Hardback. 1857981812. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM12.509 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 1857981812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Gryphon DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-643-0) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 937. (Fantasy). Book number: 388101 USD 10.72 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0886776430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Gryphon New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886775779. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 49293 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0886775779 Science Fiction Fantasy Valdemar Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Run Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72110-0) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 677866 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671721100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHROME CIRCLE - A novel of the Serrated Edge baen, 1994. 1st print. On a recruiting mission for Fairgrove Industries, test driver Tannim Drake becomes embroiled in a battle between feuding dragons and Unseleighe fairies. Paperback. 0671876155. fine paperback. Book number: FL10.445 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: 0671876155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrome Circle Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87615-5) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw. (Science Fiction). Book number: 347402 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671876155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chrome Borne Riverdale: Baen, 1999. , Paperback Edition, 632 S., 17 cm Paperback, good condition; guter Zustand Book number: 184959 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chrome Borne- Born to Run and Chrome Circle. Baen Books, 1999. 1st baen unitary edition. Paperback; First Printing. Illustrated by Cover Ar by Clyde Cardwell Very minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Easy spine creasing. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 632 pages. F. Book number: 18473 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chrome Circle New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671876155. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (The Serrated Edge Ser, Book 4) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50437 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671876155 Science Fiction Fantasy the Serrated Edge Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chrome Borne Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; name inside rear cover; good solid book. "Tannim is a human mage with a taste for fast cars and loud music....He thinks he's found Ms. Right, but there are three tiny problems-Her father is a dragon; she's not human though she definitely is a fox; she seem to want to kill him..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 065944. Book number: 065944 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0671578340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Guerre Des Mages III le Griffon D'Argent Pocket. 2002. (ISBN: 2266088769). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 18 Cm. 313 pages. Neuf. Book number: 049900 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2266088769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page