ascending
descending
found: 1436 books on 58 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FRANKLIN W. DIXON
Lost At The South Pole.
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 45597
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON , FRANKLIN W.
11 The Hardy`s Gegijzeld
Uitgeverij Kluitman -Alkmaar, pocket, 160 blz, goed
Book number: 8160180
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W. AND MARCY RAMSEY (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Abracadabra Case (Frank and Joe Hardy the Clues Brothers , No. 7)
New York: Minstrel / Pocket Books, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0671004085. First edition. First printing. Book has light wear to cover and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. 73 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: FLJ0106Q8
USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2265]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0671004085 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Clues Brothers Magicians Karate Franklin Dixon Marcy Ramsey 0-671-00408-5
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Across the Pacific Or Ted Scott's Hop to Australia. Ted Scott Flying Stories
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c. 1928. Hardcover. All pre-1986 children's books are sold as Collectibles for adults, only. The cloth is worn from 1" of the front cover's bottom edge at the fore corner and the spine has a couple of full-length creases, otherwise very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Moderate edge soil/foxing. Name & address on ffep. Endpapers are lightly age-browned . Very occasional, very minor margin soil, else contents are clean, unworn. ; 7-1/2" Tall, 216pp. Red cloth with picture of an airplane on the front cover. JUVENILE. Frontispiece illustration by Walter S. Rogers. Some Contents: Deadly peril; The air mail robbey; A close shave; The blow falls; Trapped; Within an ace of death; A tussle with a madman; In terrible plight; Victory.. G+ .
Book number: 34713
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W. ILLUSTRATED BY WALTER S. ROGERS.
Across the Pacific Or Ted Scott's Hop to Australia. No. 7 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York:, Grosset & Dunlap,, 1928.. Hardcover. A Very Good+ Hardback with Mild Soil Edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with Mild Chips, Soil and Stains. Sm. 8vo. 216 Pp. Front Dust Jacket Flap Lists to "Castawasy of the Stratosphere. " Back of Dust Jacket Lists Books in "Air Combat Stories" Series. Very Good+.
Book number: 38303
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Child Series
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Across the Pacific; or, Ted Scott's Hop to Australia Ted Scott Flying Stories
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, c1928. Hardcover. Very good condition. 216p.
Book number: 36308
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Children's Books Boy's Series
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Acting Up (Hardy Boys)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse. 1996. (ISBN: 0671504886). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 005612
CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: Mystery 0671504886
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Acting Up (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 116)
New York: Archway / Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0671504886. First printing. This book has only very mild wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. No creases, writing, etc. Appears unread. 149 pp.. Near Fine .
Book number: FLN1105A30
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0671504886 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Bombay India Franklin Dixon Collectible 0-671-50488-6
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W
Afzender onbekend
Den Haag, Van Goor z j /1974 ill John Hummel 1e en 2e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (DE nieuwe Hardy's). - Paperback
Book number: J31055
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: kinderboek/jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.; GREENBERG, ANNE (EDITOR)
The Alien Factor (The Hardy Boys and Tom Swift Ultra Thrillers Ser., No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0671795325) . A very good paperback. 2nd printing. Stamped and corner wear.
Book number: 8PB0051
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Hardy Boys Fictitious Characters Fiction Mystery Detective Stories Children S Juvenile General Mysteries Children's Paperbacks 0671795325
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W
The apeman's secret.
. Original Cloth. Book, A&R, London, 1980. Pictorial hbk, 184 pp, b/w ills by Leslie Morrill, cover slightly edgeworn w small dent on front cover, (Series: The Hardy boys; no. 60 series), good copy.
Book number: 006861
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W. AND LESLIE MORRILL (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Apeman's Secret (Hardy Boys No. 62)
New York: Wanderer / Simon And Schuster, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671955306. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First printing of the reinforced hardcover edition. This book is from a private collection, and is NOT a library discard. The book is square and tight, with minor wear to extremities. The pages are mildly age-toned, but clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has light edge wear, light wear at the corners and spine ends, and a one-quarter inch tear at the bottom of the front flap edge. The monster who terrorizes Bayport and a girl who runs away to join a cult are the subjects of the Hardy boys' sleuthing. Cover illustration by George Gaadt. 184 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: WT40457
USD 190.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 120.75 | JP¥ 15098]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0671955306 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Cults Monsters Franklin Dixon Leslie Morrill George Gaadt Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Apeman's Secret ( The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 62)
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 044843699x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 184 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 45009
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 044843699x
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W
The Apeman's Secret
London, England, Armada. 1981. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Hardy Boys; Vol. 60. Good.
Book number: 2906
GBP 0.94 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.48 | JP¥ 118]
Catalogue: Juv - Mystery
Keywords: Juv Mysteries Children's Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W. AND LESLIE MORRILL (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Apeman's Secret (Hardy Boys No. 62)
New York: Wanderer / Simon And Schuster, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0671954822. First edition. Third printing. Square, tight book. The cover has light rubbing, and a price sticker remnant at the top right corner. A gift inscription is printed neatly on the first page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. A monster who terrorizes Bayport and a girl who runs away to join a cult are the subjects of the Hardy boys' sleuthing. Cover illustration by George Gaadt. 184 pp.. Very Good+ .
Book number: FLM305G51
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0671954822 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Cults Franklin Dixon Leslie Morrill Collectible George Gaadt 0-671-95482-2
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Apeman's Secret; The Hardy Boys #62
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1986. (ISBN: 067169068X) Paperback. Name marked out on inside cover, otherwise good. There is a cult in Bayport and the Hardys go out to investigate it. In the meantime, there is a wild ape running lose causing havoc. Frank and Joe go undercover to try and solve both mysteries. G-.
Book number: 7775
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Children Fiction Mystery Detective Stories, Juvenile Series, Apes, Cults, General Children - Paperback Series Books Hardy Boys - Paperback 1d067169068x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Arctic Patrol Mystery
Grosset and Dunlap, 1969. Octavo. Pictorial paper-covered boards. 176 pages. American edition. Hardy Boys series no. 48. Slight wear to edges of covers. Very Good.
Book number: 85934
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Arctic Patrol Mystery (Series: Hardy Boys.)
Armada. (ISBN: 0-00-690813-6) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hardy Boys. (Mystery).
Book number: 145463
USD 10.77 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 856]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006908136
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Arctic Patrol Mystery
London: London: Armada, 1982 rep, 1982. 0006908136. Paperback. ISBN: 0006908136. Pbk; Vg-; small split to bottom spine; ; Hardy Boys. Very Good- .
Book number: 43688
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0006908136 Hardy Boys Children's
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Attack of the Video Villains (Hardy Boys No. 106)
New York: Minstrel / Pocket Books, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0671692755. First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. Cover art by Paul Bachem. Cover has light general wear, a crease near the spine, and a small scuff mark on the back. The pages are clean and unmarked. 148 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: WLA40692
USD 6.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 528]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0671692755 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Video Games Franklin Dixon 0-671-69275-5
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Autodieven
Van Goor zonen (Den haag), 1928, 128 blz. gebonden, redelijke staat
Book number: 8147577
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Best of the Hardy Boys Classic Collection, Vol. 2: (the House on the Cliff, the Ghost at Skeleton Rock, and the Sting of the Scorpion)
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0448436280. Glazed, pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First printing. Book and binding have light general wear. Several pages have corner creases but are otherwise clean and unmarked. 180 pp.. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: WLA40624
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 0448436280 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Franklin Dixon Collectible 0-448-43628-0
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
Blown Away (Hardy Boys Undercover Brothers No. 10)
New York: Aladdin, 2006. Softcover. ISBN: 1416911731. First edition. First printing. This is a brand new book, clean and unread. No marks, wear, creases, writing, etc. 147 pp.. New .
Book number: WLC100634
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Hardy Boys
Keywords: 1416911731 Children's Mystery Hardy Boys Undercover Brothers Franklin Dixon Brand New 1-4169-1173-1
In shopping cart

More information

FRANKLIN W. DIXON.
The Bombay Boomerang.
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, (1970). Circa 1972 printing. Blue spine picture covers hardback in fine condition.
Book number: 67937
USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

DIXON, FRANKLIN W.
The Bombay Boomerang
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1970. (ISBN: 0448089491) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Exlibrary, Good.
Book number: Pb181
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Catalogue: General Books
Keywords: 0448089491
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search