ascending
descending
found: 20 books

SEAN WILLIAMS; SHANE DIX
The Prodigal Sun (Evergence, Book One)
Ace, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0441006728 Used book very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6770471
USD 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 413]
Keywords: 0441006728
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN AND DIX, SHANE
Echoes of Earth
Australia, Voyager. 2002. (ISBN: 073227527X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with unmarked pages and light creasing to covers & spine. Very Good.
Book number: 117269
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 073227527x
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN AND SHANE DIX
Force Heretic III: Reunion (Star Wars the New Jedi Order)
London: Arrow, 2003. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 12129
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN AND SHANE DIX
Force Heretic II: Refugee (Star Wars the New Jedi Order)
London: Arrow, 2003. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Small coffee stain to fore-edge of book block else Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 12125
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAMS, SEAN AND DIX, SHANE
The Prodigal Sun (Evergence 1); the Dying Light (Evergence 2); the Dark Imbalance (Evergence 3)
Australia, Voyager. 2001. (ISBN: 073226569X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Complete set of three volumes. Tight and clean copies, in very good condition. Vol.1 has flat uncreased spine with minimal creasing to covers, Vol. 2 & 3 have some creasing to covers & spine. All volumes are clean with unmarked pages. Very Good.
Book number: 117271
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.65 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4263]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 073226569x
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN & DIX, SHANE
A dark imbalance
2001. Pp: 388. In a universe where Earth no longer exists, the remnants of humanity survive in space stations and starships. Now, an army of genetically enhanced warriors is sent to destroy mankind - once and for all.Only one woman can stop them: renegade intelligence agent Morgan Roche. ISBN: 9780441008117. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1864927
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441008117
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN & DIX, SHANE
The Dying Light Evergence
NY: Ace, 2000. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441007422. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 101919
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441007422 Science Fiction 0-441-00742-2
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAMS, SEAN AND DIX, SHANE
... Echoes of Earth
Ace Books, New York, 2002. First American Paperback Edition, Illustrated Card. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. By Authors on Title Page. 275 g.; (9) X (4) 413 pages (5). At the beginning of the text are three pages of star constellations and time measurements. Colour illustrated, embossed, cover (wraparound) with yellow titles to the front panel and backstrip, illustrator not credited. A little rubbing to the book edges and book panels. A light age toning of the text block edges and internal text. In a time where humans have shed their bodies and through nanotechnology, their electronic selves which are called engrams, travel through space to look for other life. On a world which is uninhabited a crew of a survey ship watch spindle-shaped entities create 10 orbital towers. One crew member explores the towers, once the entities have left, and finds "..what appear to be gives, technologically-advanced race, including a faster-than-like ship. But when Alander piolts the ship back to Earth with news of the unprecedented event, he may be giving humanity a gift he can't afford to accept...." -- from the rear panel blurb. Signed by the authors on the title page. Size: Standard Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0111091
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Australian Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Australian; Signed ; Fiction -- Australian Signed
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN & DIX, SHANE
Force heretic III, Reunion
Del Rey, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 393. The Jedi move one step closer to saving the embattled galaxy" only to confront a formidable wall of resistance. The harrowing search for Zonama Sekot is finally over for Luke Skywalker, Jacen Solo, and the others aboard the Jade Shadow. But joy turns to alarm when the living planet sends a defiant message: it refuses to follow them back to a galaxy full of war, exploitation, and misery.While Luke works feverishly to persuade the elusive planet to reconsider, the Yuuzhan Vong launches a full-scale attack aimed at the heart of the new alliance. Sent to defend a major communications base, Han and Leia find themselves hopelessly outnumbered. Reinforcements are just too far away to help before everything is destroyed. So the courageous pair must now fight an unrelenting battle against staggering odds. Whether they actually survive is another matter.. ISBN: 9780345428721. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1134428
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345428721
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS AND SHANE DIX
Force Heretic I - Remnant - Star Wars - The New Jedi Order
Lucas Books 2003 Paperback. (ISBN: 0345428706). Very Good.
Book number: 259967
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0345428706 0345428706
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS AND SHANE DIX
"Force Heretic Ii: Refugee (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 16)"
Del Rey 2003 Paperback, 416pp. "Swift and deadly, the Yuuzhan Vong have blasted their way across the galaxy?and now stand on the threshold of total victory. Yet a courageous few still dare to oppose them. Rife with hostile cultures and outright enemies, the Unknown Regions holds many perils for Luke Skywalker and the Jedi, searching for Zonama Sekot, the living planet that may hold the key to dealing once and for all with the Yuuzhan Vong. Meanwhile, on the edge of the galaxy and in the heart of a trusted ally, old enemies are stirring. The Yuuzhan Vong have inflamed long-forgotten vendettas that are even now building up to crisis point. And as Han and Leia journey on their quest to knit the unraveling galaxy back together, betrayal and deception await them. ", (ISBN: 9780345428714). Good.
Book number: 384942
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.79 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345428714 9780345428714
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS AND SHANE DIX
Force Heretic Iii: Reunion (Star Wars New Jedi Order Series)
Arrow Books Ltd 2003 Paperback, 532pp. "The Jedi move one step closer to saving the embattled galaxy? only to confront a formidable wall of resistance. The harrowing search for Zonama Sekot is finally over for Luke Skywalker, Jacen Solo, and the others aboard the Jade Shadow. But joy turns to alarm when the living planet sends a defiant message: it refuses to follow them back to a galaxy full of war, exploitation, and misery.While Luke works feverishly to persuade the elusive planet to reconsider, the Yuuzhan Vong launches a full-scale attack aimed at the heart of the new alliance. Sent to defend a major communications base, Han and Leia find themselves hopelessly outnumbered. Reinforcements are just too far away to help before everything is destroyed. So the courageous pair must now fight an unrelenting battle against staggering odds. Whether they actually survive is another matter. ", (ISBN: 9780099410393). Good.
Book number: 384831
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099410393 9780099410393
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN & DIX, SHANE
Force Heretic I. Remnant
LucasBooks, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 432. As the bloodied and weary galaxy faces battle once more, the Jedi take on the formidable task of bringing the last of the Empire into the light.From the ashes of the New Republic"torn to shreds by the savage Yuuzhan Vong forces"the newly formed Galactic Alliance has risen, determined to bring peace to the entire galaxy. But first the Yuuzhan Vong must be contained once and for all. And so Luke Skywalker seeks a world long lost to legend: Zonama Sekot, a sentient planet believed to have repelled an invasion by the Yuuzhan Vong decades ago. Deciphering the enigmatic secrets of Zonama Sekot just might turn the tides of a relentless war.Aboard the Jade Shadow, Luke, his wife Mara, Jacen Solo, and other Jedi head off into the Unknown Regions, where rumors and clues suggest Zonama Sekot might be found. Yet the mission has barely begun when the searchers stumble into a horrific battle. The Imperial Remnant, in retreat from the mighty Yuuzhan Vong, is about to be destroyed. It would seem those aboard the Jade Shadow have little choice but to leave the Empire to its fate. But these are no ordinary space travelers, they are Jedi.. ISBN: 9780345428707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2053496
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345428707
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS WITH SHANE DIX
Geodesica Ascent
Ace. 2005. (ISBN: 9780441012695) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083136
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441012695
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN & DIX, SHANE
The prodigal sun
Berkley Pub Group, 1999. Pp: 393. Commander Morgan Roche of the Commonwealth of Empires is assigned to escort the artificial intelligence unit known as "The Box" to her superiors. With the help of Adoni Cane - a genetically enhanced warrior who suffers from amnesia - Roche must protect "The Box" at all costs. But what about Cane? Who created him and why? The answers may be the salvation of the human race - or its damnation. ISBN: 9780441006724. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2013202
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441006724
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SEAN;DIX, SHANE,
Star Wars the New Jedi Order: Force Heretic I Remnant.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Del Rey, 2003. (ISBN: 0345428706) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have edgewear, . Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 051348K
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS & SHANE DIX
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Force Heretic III (3) - Reunion
Lucas Books, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0345428722. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (good reading copy only) (related novel) (cover drawing) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 019055
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 0345428722 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS & SHANE DIX
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Force Heretic 1 - Remnant
Lucas Books, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0345428706. (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) (related novel) (cover drawing) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 21556
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0345428706 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS & SHANE DIX
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Force Heretic 1 - Remnant
Lucas Books, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780099410362. (related novel) (cover drawing) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good .
Book number: 016270
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 9780099410362 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN WILLIAMS AND SHANE DIX
Star Wars. The New Jedi Order. Force Heretic I : Remnant
Great Britain, Arrow, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099410362 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. As the bloodied and weary galaxy faces battle once more, the jedi take on the formidable task of bringing the last of the Empire into the light..413 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064683
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search