ascending
descending
found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DU BOIS, THEODORA WITH DORIS MILES DISNEY AND DAVID GARTH AND JOHN ROEBURT
Death Sails in a High Wind and Dark Road and Bermuda Calling and There Are Dead Men in Manhattan
USA, Unicorn Mystery Book Club. 1946. Hardback. G+/No DW.
Book number: c62.061
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

COXE, GEORGE HARMON (BOUND WITH DORIS MILES DISNEY; RAE FOLEY.)
The Inside Man (Bound with Doris Miles Disney--Don't Go into the Woods Today; Rae Foley--One O'clock at the Gotham.)
Detective Book Club. [1974]. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Doris Miles Disney (Don't Go into the Woods Today), & Rae Foley (One O'clock at the Gotham). (Mystery).
Book number: 809201
USD 12.78 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1016]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COXE, GEORGE HARMON (BOUND WITH DORIS MILES DISNEY; RAE FOLEY.)
The Inside Man (Bound with Doris Miles Disney--Don't Go into the Wood Today; Rae Foley--One o'Clock at the Gotham.)
Detective Book Club. [1974]. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Doris Miles Disney (Don't Go into the Wood Today), & Rae Foley (One o'Clock at the Gotham). (Mystery).
Book number: 385353
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
At Some Forgotten Door
Doubleday/Crime Club. 1966, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near fine with lightly rubbed spine ends in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 039336
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Black Mail
Garden City, Doubleday. 1958, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. "Crime Club" first edition - stated - in original dj. Dj flaking & small chips at spine ends. Fine/Good Dust Jacket.
Book number: 36395
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Crime Club
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Black Mail
Doubleday & Company/Crime Club. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in VG+ dj with rubbed edges. Clean and tight. Bright, unfaded dj. Faint toneing to free endpapers where DJ flap not covering endpapers. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 036575
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY DORIS MILES
UN CADAVRE SUR LES BRAS - THE FAMILY SKELETON
MORGAN. 1950. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Fortes mouillures. 222 pages.
¶ traduit de l'anglais par Gilles-Maurice Dumoulin.
Book number: RO30025022
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
The Chandler Policy
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. Tight, unmarked copy with no wear to boards, in a near , unclipped dust jacket with a tiny bit of rubbing to the corners and spine ends; protected by a mylar cover.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 003582
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES.
The Chandler Policy.
New York. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1971. 2nd impression. 8vo. 188 pp. Hardcover in decorated cloth boards. Ex. library copy with pocket on front free endpaper and library stamp on pastedowns. Lacking dust jacket in library binding. Tape residue on boards. Text clean & tight. A nice reading copy.
¶ The 8th and last novel in the Jeff DiMarco series.
Book number: 13496
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Cry For Help
Doubleday, 1975. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; some yellowing and creasing; a good reading copy. The dj is heavily creased, some tears at edges; wrapped; glued inside book.
Book number: 090436
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Cry for Help
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385034415. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 184 pages.
Book number: 41465
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0385034415 Cozy Fiction Mystery Disney, Doris Miles
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Dark Road
Garden City, NY, The Crime Club. 1946, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Soils, scuffs, stains, shaken spine, etc. An adequate reading copy. 219 pages. Good +.
Book number: 056740
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Readers, Reading, Study, Studies, Reference, Resource, Culture, Cultural, Society, Social, Literature, Literary, Dark Road, Suspense, Mystery, Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
The Day Miss Bessie Lewis Disappeared
Ace 13928. 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 935935
USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY, DORIS MILES
The Day Miss Bessie Lewis Disappeared
Crime Club/ Doubleday, 1972. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges and cover; some tanning to page edges; still good solid reading copy. Stb08. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 059873
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY, DORIS MILES
The Day Miss Bessie Lewis Disappeared
Crime Club/ Doubleday, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rubbing to edges, pages tanning; good sound book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 068464.
Book number: 068464
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

DORIS MILES DISNEY
The Day Miss Bessie Lewis Disappeared
Ace Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821720805. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 035115
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0821720805 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES : MCBAIN, ED : KENRICK, TONY
The Day Miss Bessie Lewis Disappeared : Sadie When She Died : A Tough One to Lose
New York, 1972 196pp octavo. Pictorial boards. Three novels in one volume. Very good.
Book number: 68777
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: novels fiction detective crime
In shopping cart

More information

FREDRIC BROWN; MAX MURRAY; THOMAS B. DEWEY; DORIS MILES DISNEY
Death Has Many Doors; the Right Honorable Corpse, Handle with Fear, Look Back on Murder
Unicorn Mystery Book Club, 1951. Mystery Omnibus. Near Fine condition. Owner signature.
Book number: E7005
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

DORIS MILES DISNEY
The Departure of Mr Gaudette
Macfadden Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. . VERY-FINE .
Book number: 185023
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate- Crime Club Selection.
Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Good condition and elling AS IS. Brick red covers/blk lettering. Light usage showing although cover spine ends/corners have some open wear. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight although front/rear hinges are splitting. This makes the text a bit shaky however nothing is falling apart. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Crime Club Series; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages. G/NONE.
Book number: 22612
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Fiction Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DORIS MILES DISNEY
Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate
Zebra Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821721542. As New .
Book number: 166016
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0821721542 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Ex-Library, A tight, 100% readable copy, in a brown cloth binding; text appears clean and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; binding lightly soiled, with heavy wear at corners, spine, spine ends, and top front extremity; typical library markings, pocket remnants; taped spine. 183 pp. Fair Plus/No Jacket.
Book number: 014584
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novels Club Murder Mystery Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Do Not Fold Spindle or Mutilate (Crime Club selection)
Doubleday. 1970, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating), GOOD + ex-lib hardcover, first end page removed, tape residue on end pages, no other markings, interior clean. GOOD jacket in mylar. Crime Club first edition. Mystery. 183 pgs. FC704867. Acceptable/Good.
Book number: 704867
USD 4.89 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Crime, First Edition, Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Do Not Fold Spindle or Mutilate
Crime Club/ Doubleday, 1970. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; cocked spine; reading copy. The dj is present but heavily creased and torn. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 072392
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

DISNEY, DORIS MILES
Do Unto Others
The Crime Club. 1953, Early Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG dj with chips to top of spine area. Top of spine worn down to text block (approx 1/8"}. Internally clean and tight. Age toneing to edges of pages. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 024708
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search