| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 112 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aan de andere kant. Amsterdam,Arbeiderspers,1990. Pap.251p. Vertaling: Stella Bromet. Grote ABC nr. 767. Book number: 31570 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
AAN DE ANDERE KANT. 1991 Amsterdam - Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers. Foto auteur: Jerry Bauer. Grote ABC nr. 767. In perfecte staat. 251 pag. Vertaling: Stella Bromet. Omslagillustratie: the Senate. Omslagontwerp: Nico Richter. Book number: 9543 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: roman; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback, 3L4 1. 251 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 010069 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant 1991. Paperback. Pp: 251. Een moeder en dochter worstelen beiden met een groot probleem. ISBN: 9789029513395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U737180 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029513395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant Paperback; 1991; Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam; 251pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 081989 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abrahams Offer Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Atlas 2007 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 237 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 9789045005386 in zeer goede staat.. Book number: MP378/65202 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abrahams offer Amsterdam [etc.]: Atlas, cop. 2007. ;Jenny Diski; vertaling [uit het Engels] door Tineke Funhoff Moderne bewerking van het oudtestamentische verhaal van Abraham, Isaac en Jacob. 237 pagina's 21 cm. Als nieuw. -- De KantlijnBook number: 28978 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Literatuur geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789045005386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abrahams offer. Vertaald door Tineke Funhoff. Amst. & Antwerpen, Atlas, 2007. 237 blz. Paperback. Fraai. #9789045005386. [97450] Book number: 97450 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Al te menselijk Uitgever: Atlas Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789045004150 -- Budget BoekBook number: 12268 € 10.84 [Appr.: US$ 14.3 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 9789045004150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Herz des Eises Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596148103. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350370 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Montaigne Atlas, 2010, 303 .pp, paperback, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 305012&VT € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Montaigne. Atlas. 2010. 303 p. Paperback. Book number: 87186 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, vertaalde Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1997. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book. hardbook ISBN 9781857998634 -- Budget BoekBook number: 29297 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: 9781857998634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress London, Weidenfeld. 1996, 1st. (ISBN: 0297817094) Pub's Cloth-effect Boards with dust jacket, Octavo. There are two pin-head sized indentations on the lower panel of the wrapper & correspondingly on the lower cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 22632 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: 0297817094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress. NY: Ecco Press, (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 701869 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1996. Hardback. First edition. 186 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12578 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress. A Novel. Hopewell,Ecco,1999. Hb.dj.186p. Book number: 33704 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297817094) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has No previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.Great copy for the collector,8vo 186pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 53993 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0297817094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Mistress London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297 81709 4) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. D/w photograph by Baron Adolphe de Meyer. Author's photograph on d/w by Jerry Bauer. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1199 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Baron Adolphe de Meyer. Jerry Bauer. 0297817094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dromenmeesteres 1996. Paperback. Pp: 252. Een Engelse vrouw ziet op straat een zieke zwerfster liggen en kan dit beeld niet kwijtraken. ISBN: 9789025422219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U656937 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789025422219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Dromenmeesteres Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Atlas. 1996. (ISBN: 9025422217). Soft cover. Book, Goed. Book number: 000743 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: 63 Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: 9025422217 Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Dromenmeesteres Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Atlas 1996 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 252 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 9789025422219 naam op schutblad, paar vlekjes op boekblok verder in goede staat.. Book number: MD56/66803 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Happily Ever After London, Hamish Hamilton. 1991. (ISBN: 0241131693) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. large format paperback; very good;. Very Good. Book number: 11461 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel; 0241131693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happily Ever After London, Hamish Hamilton. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241131693) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has No previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.Great copy for the collector,8vo 245pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 53992 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0241131693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happily ever after 1992. Paperback. Pp: 244. ISBN: 9780140172577. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U673131 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140172577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page