ascending
descending
found: 112 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DISKI, JENNY.
Aan de andere kant.
Amsterdam,Arbeiderspers,1990. Pap.251p. Vertaling: Stella Bromet. Grote ABC nr. 767.
Book number: 31570
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
AAN DE ANDERE KANT.
1991 Amsterdam - Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers. Foto auteur: Jerry Bauer. Grote ABC nr. 767. In perfecte staat. 251 pag. Vertaling: Stella Bromet. Omslagillustratie: the Senate. Omslagontwerp: Nico Richter.
Book number: 9543
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: roman; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Aan de andere kant
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback, 3L4 1. 251 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 010069
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY & BROMET, STELLA
Aan de andere kant
1991. Paperback. Pp: 251. Een moeder en dochter worstelen beiden met een groot probleem. ISBN: 9789029513395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U737180
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029513395
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISKI, JENNY
Aan de andere kant
Paperback; 1991; Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam; 251pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 081989
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISKI, JENNY; FUNHOFF, TINEKE (VERTALING NL)"
Abrahams Offer
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Atlas 2007 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 237 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 9789045005386 in zeer goede staat..
Book number: MP378/65202
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Abrahams offer
Amsterdam [etc.]: Atlas, cop. 2007. ;Jenny Diski; vertaling [uit het Engels] door Tineke Funhoff Moderne bewerking van het oudtestamentische verhaal van Abraham, Isaac en Jacob. 237 pagina's 21 cm. Als nieuw.
Book number: 28978
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: 9789045005386
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI,JENNY.
Abrahams offer. Vertaald door Tineke Funhoff.
Amst. & Antwerpen, Atlas, 2007. 237 blz. Paperback. Fraai. #9789045005386. [97450]
Book number: 97450
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Al te menselijk
Uitgever: Atlas Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789045004150
Book number: 12268
€  10.84 [Appr.: US$ 14.3 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 9789045004150
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Das blaue Herz des Eises
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596148103. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350370
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI JENNY
De dochter van Montaigne
Atlas, 2010, 303 .pp, paperback, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 305012&VT
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY.
De dochter van Montaigne.
Atlas. 2010. 303 p. Paperback.
Book number: 87186
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, vertaalde Romans
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
The Dream Mistress
Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1997. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book. hardbook ISBN 9781857998634
Book number: 29297
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: 9781857998634
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI,JENNY
The Dream Mistress
London, Weidenfeld. 1996, 1st. (ISBN: 0297817094) Pub's Cloth-effect Boards with dust jacket, Octavo. There are two pin-head sized indentations on the lower panel of the wrapper & correspondingly on the lower cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 22632
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: 0297817094
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY,
The Dream Mistress.
NY: Ecco Press, (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 701869
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY.
The Dream Mistress.
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1996. Hardback. First edition. 186 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12578
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY.
The Dream Mistress. A Novel.
Hopewell,Ecco,1999. Hb.dj.186p.
Book number: 33704
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI,JENNY
The Dream Mistress
London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297817094) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has No previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.Great copy for the collector,8vo 186pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 53993
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0297817094
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY DISKI
The Dream Mistress
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297 81709 4) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. D/w photograph by Baron Adolphe de Meyer. Author's photograph on d/w by Jerry Bauer. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1199
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Baron Adolphe de Meyer. Jerry Bauer. 0297817094
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY & KOK, INGE
De dromenmeesteres
1996. Paperback. Pp: 252. Een Engelse vrouw ziet op straat een zieke zwerfster liggen en kan dit beeld niet kwijtraken. ISBN: 9789025422219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U656937
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789025422219
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
De Dromenmeesteres
Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Atlas. 1996. (ISBN: 9025422217). Soft cover. Book, Goed.
Book number: 000743
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: 9025422217 Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DISKI, JENNY; KOK, INGE (VERTALING NL)"
De Dromenmeesteres
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Atlas 1996 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 252 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 9789025422219 naam op schutblad, paar vlekjes op boekblok verder in goede staat..
Book number: MD56/66803
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Happily Ever After
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1991. (ISBN: 0241131693) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. large format paperback; very good;. Very Good.
Book number: 11461
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel; 0241131693
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI,JENNY
Happily Ever After
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241131693) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has No previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.Great copy for the collector,8vo 245pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 53992
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0241131693
In shopping cart

More information

DISKI, JENNY
Happily ever after
1992. Paperback. Pp: 244. ISBN: 9780140172577. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U673131
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780140172577
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search