| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 111 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Bergpredigt. Ausgewählte Texte aus dem Neuen Testament Diogenes Verlag AG 1991-11. 84 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3257055390. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU122900 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Outsiders : Pascal Kierkegaard Simone Weil Princeton, NJ: Caroline Press, 1983. Second Printing. paperback. 0965362542 143 #ed pages.. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: CN017819amz USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385] Catalogue: Literary Biography: General
Keywords: 0965362542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Two Worlds: A Guide for Those Beginning to be Religious John Knox, 1977. 155 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 320087 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Belief in a Postmodern World: The Full Wealth of Conviction W/JKP, 1989. 238 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining, creased wrappers, cocked spine. Book number: 349338 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Belief In A Postmodern World: The Full Wealth Of Conviction. Westminster John Knox, 1989. Paperback. 238 pages. (ISBN: 0804206252) Very Good. Book number: 45550 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 927] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Finding Our Father John Knox, 1974. 124 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G Book number: 354265 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Love: Christian Romance, Marriage, Friendship Wipf & Stock, 2006. 148 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New reprint edition; previously published by Caroline Publications, 1987 Book number: W51327 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophie für das Theologiestudium. (= Theologische Bücherei. Band 91. Systematische Theologie). Gütersloh, Gütersloher Verlagshaus Kaiser 1995. 256 S. 8°. Folierter Kartoneinband, Rücken mit Gewebeband verstärkt und mit handschriftlichem Titel versehen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Schnitt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 506793 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.21 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2874] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy for Understanding Theology John Knox Press, 1985. 287 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: . This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U12917 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy for Understanding Theology. Atlanta, Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., 1986.Softcover, Fine.; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 287 pages. Book number: 259415 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 772]
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry Health, Family & Lifestyle Books General Aas Theology Christianity Religion & Spirituality Philosophy Religious Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy for Understanding Theology John Knox, 1985. 287 pp. Paperback. Highlighting and ink underlining. Book number: A365679 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy for Understanding Theology John Knox, 1985. 287 pp. Paperback. Faded spine, else good. Book number: AVL7898 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Primary Readings in Philosophy for Understanding Theology. Westminster John Knox Press,, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Blue & orange wraps, 320 pages. 308 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & sharp all around. ISBN: 0664252087. Book number: 258674 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1155] Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0664252087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quest; the Search for Meaning Through Christ New York, Walker. 1990. (ISBN: 0-8027-1101-4). Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 119pp. Ink underlining on a few pages only. Fine/Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 20627 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 734] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0802711014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reasonableness of Faith: A Philosophical Essay on the Grounds for Religious Beliefs Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining. Foreword by Gene Fontinell. Book number: 369354 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reasonableness of Faith Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 339509 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reasonableness of Faith, A Philosophical Essay on the Grounds for Religious Beliefs Washington-Cleveland: Corpus Books, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0687083893. 140 pages including index; pencil notes on last blank page and endpaper; a few pages with scant, faint, pencil marks; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 13484 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Religion Philosophy Christian Thought Reason Faith Interpretation | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reasonableness of Faith Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 711835 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spirit, Nature, and Community: Issues in the Thought of Simone Weil Albany, NY, State University of New York Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0791420183) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvi, 241 pp. biblio. index; 23 cm. Good+. Tight, clean text. Previous owner's signature/inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Good. Book number: 051711 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 463] Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0791420183 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temptation Cambridge, MA: Cowley Publications, 1986. paperback. 0936384379 Previously published as Between Two Worlds. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: COTH0003746 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 463] Catalogue: Religion and Religious Figures
Keywords: 0936384379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temptation Cowley, 1986. 155 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 344813 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Outsiders: Pascal, Kierkegaard, Simone Weil Cowley, 1983. 145 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good Book number: 343011 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Outsiders: Pascal, Kierkegaard, Simone Weil Wipf & Stock, 2006. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book, previously published by Cowley Publications in 1983. Book number: W25794 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Traces of God in a Frequently Hostile World Cowley, 1981. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight ink marks, else good. Book number: 365425 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Traces of God in a Frequently Hostile World Cowley, 1981. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 344814 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page