ascending
descending
found: 111 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DIOGENES VERLAG AG
Die Bergpredigt. Ausgewählte Texte aus dem Neuen Testament
Diogenes Verlag AG 1991-11. 84 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3257055390. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU122900
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLE, DIOGENES
Three Outsiders : Pascal Kierkegaard Simone Weil
Princeton, NJ: Caroline Press, 1983. Second Printing. paperback. 0965362542 143 #ed pages.. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: CN017819amz
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0965362542
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Between Two Worlds: A Guide for Those Beginning to be Religious
John Knox, 1977. 155 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: 320087
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Christian Belief in a Postmodern World: The Full Wealth of Conviction
W/JKP, 1989. 238 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining, creased wrappers, cocked spine.
Book number: 349338
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES,
Christian Belief In A Postmodern World: The Full Wealth Of Conviction.
Westminster John Knox, 1989. Paperback. 238 pages. (ISBN: 0804206252) Very Good.
Book number: 45550
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 927]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Finding Our Father
John Knox, 1974. 124 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G
Book number: 354265
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Love: Christian Romance, Marriage, Friendship
Wipf & Stock, 2006. 148 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New reprint edition; previously published by Caroline Publications, 1987
Book number: W51327
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1467]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES UND MAURER, ERNSTPETER:
Philosophie für das Theologiestudium. (= Theologische Bücherei. Band 91. Systematische Theologie).
Gütersloh, Gütersloher Verlagshaus Kaiser 1995. 256 S. 8°. Folierter Kartoneinband, Rücken mit Gewebeband verstärkt und mit handschriftlichem Titel versehen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Schnitt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 506793
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.21 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2874]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Philosophy for Understanding Theology
John Knox Press, 1985. 287 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: . This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U12917
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

DIOGENES ALLEN,
Philosophy for Understanding Theology.
Atlanta, Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., 1986.Softcover, Fine.; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 287 pages.
Book number: 259415
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 772]
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry Health, Family & Lifestyle Books General Aas Theology Christianity Religion & Spirituality Philosophy Religious Studies
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Philosophy for Understanding Theology
John Knox, 1985. 287 pp. Paperback. Highlighting and ink underlining.
Book number: A365679
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Philosophy for Understanding Theology
John Knox, 1985. 287 pp. Paperback. Faded spine, else good.
Book number: AVL7898
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES & ERIC O. SPRINGSTED (EDITORS).
Primary Readings in Philosophy for Understanding Theology.
Westminster John Knox Press,, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Blue & orange wraps, 320 pages. 308 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & sharp all around. ISBN: 0664252087.
Book number: 258674
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0664252087
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Quest; the Search for Meaning Through Christ
New York, Walker. 1990. (ISBN: 0-8027-1101-4). Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 119pp. Ink underlining on a few pages only. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 20627
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 734]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0802711014
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
The Reasonableness of Faith: A Philosophical Essay on the Grounds for Religious Beliefs
Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining. Foreword by Gene Fontinell.
Book number: 369354
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
The Reasonableness of Faith
Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 339509
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
In shopping cart

More information

DIOGENES ALLEN
The Reasonableness of Faith, A Philosophical Essay on the Grounds for Religious Beliefs
Washington-Cleveland: Corpus Books, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0687083893. 140 pages including index; pencil notes on last blank page and endpaper; a few pages with scant, faint, pencil marks; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13484
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Religion Philosophy Christian Thought Reason Faith Interpretation
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES; FOREWORD BY GENE FONTINELL
The Reasonableness of Faith
Corpus, 1968. 140 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 711835
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES, AND SPRINGSTED, ERIC O.
Spirit, Nature, and Community: Issues in the Thought of Simone Weil
Albany, NY, State University of New York Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0791420183) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvi, 241 pp. biblio. index; 23 cm. Good+. Tight, clean text. Previous owner's signature/inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Good.
Book number: 051711
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 463]
Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0791420183
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Temptation
Cambridge, MA: Cowley Publications, 1986. paperback. 0936384379 Previously published as Between Two Worlds. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: COTH0003746
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 463]
Keywords: 0936384379
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Temptation
Cowley, 1986. 155 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 344813
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Three Outsiders: Pascal, Kierkegaard, Simone Weil
Cowley, 1983. 145 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good
Book number: 343011
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
Three Outsiders: Pascal, Kierkegaard, Simone Weil
Wipf & Stock, 2006. 143 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book, previously published by Cowley Publications in 1983.
Book number: W25794
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1467]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
The Traces of God in a Frequently Hostile World
Cowley, 1981. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight ink marks, else good.
Book number: 365425
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, DIOGENES
The Traces of God in a Frequently Hostile World
Cowley, 1981. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 344814
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 386]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search