ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU
BEAUCHESNE. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages. Non illustré.
Book number: RO30100307
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU
BEAUCHESNE 2° EDITION. 1971. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages.
¶ Préface par le Cardinal Daniélou. Traduction par N. Boyer.
Book number: RO30103215
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
LE MARIAGE
DU CERF. NON DATE. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 68 pages.
¶ Traduit par Benoit Lavaud. Annotations en page de titre, n'altérant pas la lecture.
Book number: RO30106449
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Mariage et famille
In shopping cart

More information

DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
Schijn en waarheid, een kritische analyse van existentialistische ethica
Lannoo, 1961, 188 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 285802&272C
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND:
Sittliche Grundhaltungen.
Mainz, Grünewald 1954. 88 S., 8°., Original-Leinen, Einband leicht berieben, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 494761
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.67 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1086]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND:
Der verwüstete Weinberg.
Regensburg, Habbel 1973. 247 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben, bestossen, gebräunt und fleckig, Rücken knickspurig, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 494974
€  27.60 [Appr.: US$ 34.94 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2776]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH VON; ALICE VON HILDEBRAND
The Art of Living
Sophia Inst Pr 1994 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , The Art of Living, Hildebrand, Dietrich Von; Alice Von Hildebrand" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU396200
€  46.99 [Appr.: US$ 59.48 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4727]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND DIETRICH VON
Le Cheval de Troie dans la Cité de Dieu. Préface par le Cardinal Danielou.
Paris, Editions Beauchesne, 1970. in-8, broché, bristol à rabats éditeur, 239 pages, avec couverture ornée d' un dessin. Quelques faibles et éparses rousseurs, surtout sur les tranches, sinon bon état.
Book number: HAY14170
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILDEBRAND DIETRICH VON
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU
Beauchesne. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages.
¶ Préface du Card. Danielou. Trad. par N. Boyer. La saine réaction de l'auteur contre un certain nombre d'idées fausses qui se sont infiltrées dans l'Eglise...
Book number: RO40109080
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU
BEAUCHESNE 2e édition, 1971. 239 pages. Numéro de classement sur le dos. Tampon de l'institution sainte marie sur la page de titre. Préface par Le cardinal Danielou. Traduction par N. BOYER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. .
Book number: R240017569
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH
Le cheval de Troie dans la cité de Dieu.
Beauchesne. 1971. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 240 pages; Deuxième édition. Préface du Cardinal Daniélou. Ouvrage dans lequel l'auteur s'exprime contre un certain nombre d'idées fausses qui se sont infiltrées dans l'Église, comme les guerriers achéens dans la cité troyenne.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Coins légèrement écornés. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon.
Book number: 015575
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: -500
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND DIETRICH VON
Le Cheval de Troie dans la Cité de Dieu. Préface par le Cardinal Danielou.
Paris, Editions Beauchesne, 1970. in-8, broché, bristol éditeur, 239 pages, illustré en couverture d' un dessin. Quelques soulignements au crayon de bois, une signature en page de faux-titre et des annotations sur le dernier contreplat, sinon bon état.
Book number: HAY22798
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND DIETRICH
Le cheval de Troie dans la cité de Dieu
Paris, 1971, 239 .pp, paperback, 15 x 24 cm. préface Danielou, traduit par Boyer. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 121483&341D
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH VON
Christian Ethics
New York, David McKay Company, Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-Seminary Library, A scarce volume. Some light rubbing, scuffs and soils on exterior, with chipping of gold title leaf on spine, as well as some minor stains; typical library marks, including a bookplate on front pastedown, card slip inside back cover, and number on lower spine. A detailed study of Christian ethics, emphasizing Christian philosophy on values and morality. 470 pages. Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 041181
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 53.5 | JP¥ 6675]
Catalogue: Ethics
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Belief, Spirituality, Divine, Divinity, Deity, Worship, Prayer, Faith, Peace, Love, Hope, Study, Studies, Reference, Theology, Theological, Monotheism, Monotheistic, Scripture, Academics, Education, Jesus Christ, Christians, Christian
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILDEBRAND,DIETRICH VON.
Essenza dell'amore.
A cura di P.Premoli De Marchi. Testo tedesco a fronte. Milano, 2003, Bompiani Ed. Coll.Il Pensiero Occidentale. cm.16x22, pp.1040, leg.ed.in imitlin,soprac.fig.
Book number: 69159
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND DIETRICH V. (ED.) & HAMBURGER SIEGF. JOHANNES (TRANS.)
Die Fioretti des heiligen Franziskus, nebst einer Auswahl aus den altesten Beschreibungen seines Lebens and aus seinen eigenen Schriften
Berlin, Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, 1926. 426pp. 20cm. cart.cover (leather spine with gilt lettering and decorations), stamp, text printed in Gothic German, R68689
Book number: R68689
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion Franciscanisme Franciscana O.F.M. middeleeuwen mediaevalia Italie Italy Assisi
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH
Humility: Wellspring of Virtue
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Sophia Inst Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 091847759X). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 032295
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: 091847759x
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH VON.
In Defence of Purity. An Analysis of the Catholic Ideals of Purity and Virginity.
London. S.& W. 1943. 196pp. Stamp on Endpaper. Ex-Bibliothek. Good.
Book number: 31217
€  69.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.35 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6941]
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH
IN DEFENSE OF PURITY An Analysis of the Catholic Ideas of Purity and Virginity
Baltimore, MD, Helicon Press 1962, hb. Near fine condition in light scuffed, else g/vg dust jacket. 8vo, pp. viii, 142. This is a first edition in this format of the "classic study of human love".
Book number: 040643
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH VON
Jaws of Heaven: Gate of Heaven
Sophia Institute, 1991. Hard cover with dust jacket in plastic sleeve, like new cond ISBN: 0918477107
Book number: 105287
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Catholic
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH
Jaws of Death: Gate of Heaven
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Sophia Institute Press. 1991, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0918477107). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 148pp. A very good, clean, bright copy. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Book number: 004862
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: DEATH CHRISTIANITY RELIGIOUS ASPECTS John Paul II and His Influences 0918477107
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH VON,
Memoiren und Aufsätze gegen den Nationalsozialismus 1933-1938. Mit Alice von Hildebrand und Rudolf Ebneth, hrsg. von Ernst Wenisch.
Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1994. 8vo. 33, 391 S. Mit Porträt Hildebrands. Originaler Verlagsleinen (mit OUmschlag). Neuwertiger Zustand! (Veröffentlichungen der Kommission für Zeitgeschichte, in Verbindung mit Dieter Albrecht u. a. hrsg. von Konrad Repgen. Reihe A: Quellen, 43).
Book number: 131449CB
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.3 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5030]
In shopping cart

More information

HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH AND ALICE VON
Morality and Situation Ethics
, . Franciscan Herald Press, 1966. ( hb with dj, dj worn and tattered, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 49242
USD 32.49 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582]
Catalogue: Catholic
In shopping cart

More information

DIETRICH VON HILDEBRAND
The New Tower of Babel: Modern Man's Flight from God
Sophia Inst Pr, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0918477220. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only. Used: Like New .
Book number: 40274
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0918477220 New Tower Babel: Modern Man's Flight from God
In shopping cart

More information

VON HILDEBRAND, DIETRICH
New Tower of Babel, The : Modern Man's Flight from God
Sophia Institute Press, Manchester, NH, 1994. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 217 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz.
Book number: 109833
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Catholic Church Apologetic works, Civilization, Modern 20th century Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; NOISBN Christian::Bible Study
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search