| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU BEAUCHESNE. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages. Non illustré. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30100307 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU BEAUCHESNE 2° EDITION. 1971. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages. ¶ Préface par le Cardinal Daniélou. Traduction par N. Boyer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30103215 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MARIAGE DU CERF. NON DATE. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 68 pages. ¶ Traduit par Benoit Lavaud. Annotations en page de titre, n'altérant pas la lecture. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30106449 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Mariage et famille | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schijn en waarheid, een kritische analyse van existentialistische ethica Lannoo, 1961, 188 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 285802&272C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sittliche Grundhaltungen. Mainz, Grünewald 1954. 88 S., 8°., Original-Leinen, Einband leicht berieben, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494761 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.67 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1086] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der verwüstete Weinberg. Regensburg, Habbel 1973. 247 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben, bestossen, gebräunt und fleckig, Rücken knickspurig, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494974 € 27.60 [Appr.: US$ 34.94 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2776] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Living Sophia Inst Pr 1994 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , The Art of Living, Hildebrand, Dietrich Von; Alice Von Hildebrand" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU396200 € 46.99 [Appr.: US$ 59.48 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4727] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Cheval de Troie dans la Cité de Dieu. Préface par le Cardinal Danielou. Paris, Editions Beauchesne, 1970. in-8, broché, bristol à rabats éditeur, 239 pages, avec couverture ornée d' un dessin. Quelques faibles et éparses rousseurs, surtout sur les tranches, sinon bon état. Book number: HAY14170 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811] Catalogue: Religions / Théologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU Beauchesne. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages. ¶ Préface du Card. Danielou. Trad. par N. Boyer. La saine réaction de l'auteur contre un certain nombre d'idées fausses qui se sont infiltrées dans l'Eglise... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40109080 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHEVAL DE TROIE DANS LA CITE DE DIEU BEAUCHESNE 2e édition, 1971. 239 pages. Numéro de classement sur le dos. Tampon de l'institution sainte marie sur la page de titre. Préface par Le cardinal Danielou. Traduction par N. BOYER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240017569 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le cheval de Troie dans la cité de Dieu. Beauchesne. 1971. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 240 pages; Deuxième édition. Préface du Cardinal Daniélou. Ouvrage dans lequel l'auteur s'exprime contre un certain nombre d'idées fausses qui se sont infiltrées dans l'Église, comme les guerriers achéens dans la cité troyenne.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Coins légèrement écornés. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon. Book number: 015575 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: -500
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Cheval de Troie dans la Cité de Dieu. Préface par le Cardinal Danielou. Paris, Editions Beauchesne, 1970. in-8, broché, bristol éditeur, 239 pages, illustré en couverture d' un dessin. Quelques soulignements au crayon de bois, une signature en page de faux-titre et des annotations sur le dernier contreplat, sinon bon état. Book number: HAY22798 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Religions / Théologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le cheval de Troie dans la cité de Dieu Paris, 1971, 239 .pp, paperback, 15 x 24 cm. préface Danielou, traduit par Boyer. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 121483&341D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics New York, David McKay Company, Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-Seminary Library, A scarce volume. Some light rubbing, scuffs and soils on exterior, with chipping of gold title leaf on spine, as well as some minor stains; typical library marks, including a bookplate on front pastedown, card slip inside back cover, and number on lower spine. A detailed study of Christian ethics, emphasizing Christian philosophy on values and morality. 470 pages. Good +/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 041181 USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 53.5 | JP¥ 6675] Catalogue: Ethics
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Belief, Spirituality, Divine, Divinity, Deity, Worship, Prayer, Faith, Peace, Love, Hope, Study, Studies, Reference, Theology, Theological, Monotheism, Monotheistic, Scripture, Academics, Education, Jesus Christ, Christians, Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essenza dell'amore. A cura di P.Premoli De Marchi. Testo tedesco a fronte. Milano, 2003, Bompiani Ed. Coll.Il Pensiero Occidentale. cm.16x22, pp.1040, leg.ed.in imitlin,soprac.fig. Book number: 69159 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Fioretti des heiligen Franziskus, nebst einer Auswahl aus den altesten Beschreibungen seines Lebens and aus seinen eigenen Schriften Berlin, Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, 1926. 426pp. 20cm. cart.cover (leather spine with gilt lettering and decorations), stamp, text printed in Gothic German, R68689 -- De LezenaarBook number: R68689 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion Franciscanisme Franciscana O.F.M. middeleeuwen mediaevalia Italie Italy Assisi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humility: Wellspring of Virtue Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Sophia Inst Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 091847759X). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 032295 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: 091847759x | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Defence of Purity. An Analysis of the Catholic Ideals of Purity and Virginity. London. S.& W. 1943. 196pp. Stamp on Endpaper. Ex-Bibliothek. Good. Book number: 31217 € 69.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.35 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6941] Catalogue: Religion / Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IN DEFENSE OF PURITY An Analysis of the Catholic Ideas of Purity and Virginity Baltimore, MD, Helicon Press 1962, hb. Near fine condition in light scuffed, else g/vg dust jacket. 8vo, pp. viii, 142. This is a first edition in this format of the "classic study of human love". Book number: 040643 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jaws of Heaven: Gate of Heaven Sophia Institute, 1991. Hard cover with dust jacket in plastic sleeve, like new cond ISBN: 0918477107 Book number: 105287 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Catholic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jaws of Death: Gate of Heaven Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Sophia Institute Press. 1991, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0918477107). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 148pp. A very good, clean, bright copy. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 004862 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: DEATH CHRISTIANITY RELIGIOUS ASPECTS John Paul II and His Influences 0918477107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memoiren und Aufsätze gegen den Nationalsozialismus 1933-1938. Mit Alice von Hildebrand und Rudolf Ebneth, hrsg. von Ernst Wenisch. Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1994. 8vo. 33, 391 S. Mit Porträt Hildebrands. Originaler Verlagsleinen (mit OUmschlag). Neuwertiger Zustand! (Veröffentlichungen der Kommission für Zeitgeschichte, in Verbindung mit Dieter Albrecht u. a. hrsg. von Konrad Repgen. Reihe A: Quellen, 43). Book number: 131449CB € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.3 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5030]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality and Situation Ethics , . Franciscan Herald Press, 1966. ( hb with dj, dj worn and tattered, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 49242 USD 32.49 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582] Catalogue: Catholic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tower of Babel: Modern Man's Flight from God Sophia Inst Pr, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0918477220. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only. Used: Like New . Book number: 40274 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0918477220 New Tower Babel: Modern Man's Flight from God | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tower of Babel, The : Modern Man's Flight from God Sophia Institute Press, Manchester, NH, 1994. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 217 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. -- LotzabooksBook number: 109833 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Catholic Church Apologetic works, Civilization, Modern 20th century Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; NOISBN Christian::Bible Study | In shopping cart More information div> |