ascending
descending
found: 190 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH; BETHGE, EBERHARD (EDITOR).
Letters And Papers From Prison.
Macmillan, New York: 1967. Softcover. Fair reading copy. Scorced spine. A collection of letters and papers smuggled out of prison written by this German clergyman whom the Nazis executed in a Gestapo prison in 1945. Includes an Index and photographs.
¶ 232 pages.
Book number: 12682X2
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 680]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Lutherans, Prison, Letters, Religion, Nazis, Concentration Camps, World War II, Clergymen, Prisoners, Faith).
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH; BETHGE, EBERHARD (EDITOR).
Letters And Papers From Prison.
Macmillan, New York: 1968. Softcover. Good, condition. A collection of letters and papers smuggled out of prison written by this German clergyman whom the Nazis executed in a Gestapo prison in 1945. Includes an Index and photographs.
¶ 232 pages.
Book number: 12682X1
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 680]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Lutherans, Prison, Letters, Religion, Nazis, Concentration Camps, World War II, Clergymen, Prisoners, Faith).
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH.
Letters And Papers From Prison.
Collins, London: 1960. Softcover. Reading copy. A collection of letters and papers smuggled out of prison written by this German clergyman whom the Nazis executed in a Gestapo prison in 1945. Includes an Index.
¶ 192 pages.
Book number: 5362X1
USD 5.15 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 400]
Catalogue: LETTERS
Keywords: (Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Lutherans, Prison, Letters, Religion, Nazis, Concentration Camps, World War II, Clergymen, Prisoners, Faith).
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH.
Letters And Papers From Prison.
Macmillan, New York: 1979 Softcover. reading copy. A collection of letters and papers smuggled out of prison written by this German clergyman whom the Nazis executed in a Gestapo prison in 1945. Includes an Index.
¶ 437 pages.
Book number: 10840X1
USD 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377]
Catalogue: LETTERS
Keywords: (Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Prison, World War Two, Letters, Nazis, Concentration Camps, World War II, Clergymen, Prisoners, Faith, Religion). 0020839200
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH --- BETHGE, RENATE
Dietrich Bonhoeffer. Een schets van zijn leven.
Baarn, Ten Have 2004. ill. Geb. met stofomslag, 87 pp.
Book number: T16267
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Kerkgeschiedenis
Keywords: Kerkgeschiedenis BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH --- BETHGE, EBERHARD
Dietrich Bonhoeffer. Theologe - Christ - Zeitgenosse.: Mit Beiheft. Inhalt: Ahnentafel - Übersetzungen.
München, Chr. Kaiser 1967. ill. Cloth, 1128 + 31 pp.
Book number: K1486
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Kerkgeschiedenis
Keywords: Kerkgeschiedenis BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Act and Being
Harper & Row, 1961. 192 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some ink and pencil underlining. Else sound.
Book number: 364428
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Act and Being [Dietrich Bonhoeffer Works, vol. 2]
Fortress, 1996. 237 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 304988
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Act and Being
Harper & Row, 1961. 192 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining and notes. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring.
Book number: 375241
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH; NOBLE, BERNARD (TRANSLATOR); WOLF, ERNST (INTRODUCTION).
Act and Being.
London Collins, 1962. Hardback dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket, flyleaves & edges lightly foxed, owner's rubber stamps (crossed out), minor text annotation, protected by removable semiarchival plastic sleeve. 192 pp. One of the German theologian's earliest writings, presented to the University of Berlin in 1931. Its two themes are transcendental philosophy and ontology, seen as underlying two theological tendencies: theology of act, and theology of being.
Book number: 13938
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Catalogue: philosophy
Keywords: philosophy, action, being, transcendentalphilosophy, ontology, religion, theology, christianity, europe, germany
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Akt und Sein. Transzendentalphilosophie und Ontologie in der systematischen Theologie
München, Chr. Kaiser, 1956. Paperback, 144 pp. Theologische Bücherei.
Book number: T138
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH:
Akt und Sein, Transzendentalphilosophie und Ontologie in der systematischen Theologie, Herausgegeben von Hans-Richard Reuter, in: Dietrich Bonhoeffer Werke, Herausgegeben von Eberhard Bethge, Ernst Feil, Christian Gremmels, Wolfgang Huber, Hans
Pfeifer u.a., Band 2, Berlin, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1990. 220 Seiten, 8° (21 x 13 cm), Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Aus dem Klappentext: Die 1929 verfasste Habilitationsschrift Bonhoeffers ist seine zweite und gleichzeitig letzte Publikation im strengen begrifflichen Gewand der akademisch-theologischen Zunft. Bonhoeffer sucht in ihr nach einer der Offenbarung gemässen Denkform/ die die Theologie aus der Fremdbestimmung durch idealistische und ontologische Systemphilosophien herausführt. Dabei beansprucht er nicht weniger als eine Aufhebung der aporetischen philosophisch-theologischen Begriffsbildung seiner Zeit/ woraus er seine Version der These, dass Theologie eine Funktion der Kirche zu sein habe, entwickelt. / Name "Klaus Bajohr" auf dem Titelblatt. Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 33740031117
Book number: 3825
€  30.80 [Appr.: US$ 40.62 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3155]
Keywords: 33740031117
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIETRICH BONHOEFFER
UNE AME DE FEU
STE MADELEINE SOPHIE BARAT, 1952. 87 pages. Etiquette de classement sur le dos. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos fané. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. .
Book number: R240012550
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.49 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4077]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH:
Die Antwort auf unsere Fragen. Gedanken zur Bibel.
Gütersloh, Gütersloher Verlagshaus 2002. 95 S. Ppbd. m. Schutzumschlag.
Book number: 44244CB
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH AND KLAUS.
Auf dem Wege zur Freiheit. Gedichte und Briefe aus der Haft. 2. erweiterte Auflage.
Berlin: Verlag Haus und Schule, 1947. Paperback pamphlet. 47pp., illus. From the library of Hugh Trevor-Roper. Browned, very good in browned card wrappers.
Book number: 22585
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Barcelona, Berlin, Amerika 1928-1931
Munich, Chr. Kaiser Verlag. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 3549018992). hardcover. Used, Hardback showing some very minor shelfwear; otherwise as new. Contents clean, sound, bright. As New/Like New.
Book number: 230350
GBP 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 US$ 67.81 | JP¥ 5267]
Keywords: 3549018992
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Barcelona, Berlin, New York: 1928-1931 [Dietrich Bonhoeffer Works, Vol. 10]
Fortress, 2008. 764 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: New. Edited by Clifford Green. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN16216
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3728]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH (1906-1945) EBERHARD BETHGE
Behutet und getrostet wunderbar gebete
Gutersol, verslag, 2002. 44 blz druk in kleur geb
Book number: 45166
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Bible, ma prière...
Desclée De Brouwer. 1968. Broché, 12mo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 162 pages; Ce commentaire précis, passionné et plein de foi consacré aux psaumes de la Bible a été composé en 1939 par Dietrich Bonhoeffer, pasteur luthérien pendu par Hitler en 1945.; Petit Broché. Couverture un peu éraflée et décolorée. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre par ailleurs propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon.
Book number: 013180
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: -500
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH (1906-1945)
Ein blutzeugeaus jungster zeit ,
GIESSEN, Brunnen - verlag. ing . 80 blz.
Book number: 44885
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH, OTTO DUDZUS (SAMENST)
Bonhoeffer brevier
Ten Have 1978 (5e dr). gebonden, vlek op snee, verder goed, 520 pp.
Book number: 40899
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: dagboek
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH
Bonhoeffer-Auswahl (Gütersloher Taschenbücher Siebenstern 149-152).
4 Volumes. Volume 1: Anfänge 1927-1933. Volume 2: Gegenwart und Zukunft der Kirche 1933-1936. Volume 3: Entscheidungen 1936-1939. Volume 4: Konsequenzen 1939-1944. Gütersloh: Mohn, 1982. Paperback, 189 + 188 + 187 + 189 p.
Book number: 24291
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH & WEDEMEYER, MARIA VON & BISMARCK, RUTH-ALICE VON & KABITZ, ULRICH & BETHGE, EBERHARD
Bruidsbrieven uit de cel. 1943-1945
1995. Paperback. Pp: 290. ISBN: 9789050304955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1687773
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789050304955
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH; WEDEMEYER, MARIA, VON"
Bruidsbrieven uit de cel: 1943-1945
Leiden, Uitgeverij J.J. Groen en Zoon, 1995 (eerste druk NL) Paperback, 290 pp., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9789050304955. Geillustreerd. Verzorgd door Ruth-Alice von Bismarck en Ulrich Kabitz. Naam op schutblad, verder in zeer goede staat..
Book number: EMP571/67898
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Briefwisseling
In shopping cart

More information

BONHOEFFER, DIETRICH MARIA VON WEDEMEYER
Bruidsbrieven uit de cel. Verzorgd door Ruth-Alice von Bismarck
Leiden, Groen, 1995. In omslag gebonden, 290 pag.
Book number: 49552
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search