ascending
descending
found: 339 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DIEHL, WILLIAM,
27.
New York, Villard Books, 1990. First Edition (ISBN: 0394568486) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Note on first page.
Book number: 015142
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
27
Mandarin 1991 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780749305550). Good.
Book number: 577505
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780749305550 9780749305550
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
GB, Heinemann. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. Clean entire DW has slightly damage to rear cover. VG+/VG DW.
Book number: c014.001
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
London, Mandarin, 1991. (ISBN: 074930555X) Paperback, 559 pages. Slight lean to spine, slight foxing to edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 42392
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 074930555X
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL WILLIAM
27
New York, Ballentine-Books, 1990. 501blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good
Book number: 9563
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
"27"
US: Villard, 1990-02-10. Hardcover. 0394568486 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE22BB710
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0394568486 American Mystery & Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Fiction / General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
New York: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394568486. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Nazi Germany's greatest actor, a master of disguise, is ordered to penetrate Millionaire's Island near Georgia, a wealthy bastion where America's twenty-seven most powerful men reside; 559 pages.
Book number: 11233
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0394568486 Diehl, William Fiction Mystery 1st Edition Espionage Nazi Thriller International Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
"27"
Villard. Hardcover. 0394568486 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING920RFT085
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0394568486
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Villard Books. (ISBN: 0-394-56848-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 671025
USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1884]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0394568486
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
NY, Villard Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394568486) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder, 1990/First Edition/559 pages. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact with slight shelfwear. Remainder mark at the top of the text block. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 023075
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0394568486
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
"27"
New York: Villard, 1990. 0394568486. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394568486. 559 pages. Fine in a near fine dust jacket .
Book number: 16944
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0394568486 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books. 1990, Stated First. (ISBN: 0394568486). Hard Bound. Exceptionally nice copy with no visible flaws. Hitler has a Spy (ex-Actor) who can assume many appearances. The hero is an American whose fiance is murdered by the Spy and off to the races we go. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 011111
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction, Crime 0394568486
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37073-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 124753
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345370732
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345370732. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at spine ends; later printings renamed THE HUNT ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 501 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 42058
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Espionage
Keywords: 0345370732 Fiction Espionage Thrillers Historical Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Villard Books: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. . vg,g dj; B043831; 559.
Book number: 43831
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Diehl
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Villard 1990, Villard 1990. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ
Book number: 005159
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
27
Ballantine Books. 1991. (ISBN: 9780345370730) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001056
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345370730
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
27
Ballantine 1990 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 90565
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL WILLIAM
27
New York, 1991, 501 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 74196&BBA
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
27
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37073-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 203829
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345370732
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
"27"
Villard. Hardcover. 0394568486 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING63505
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0394568486
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM
29
N. Y. Ballantine Books. 1991, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0345370732). Paperback. Other than readers creases, pristine. American seeks revenge against the Nazi's in Germany before the USA enters the war. Great reviews for Diehl. Very Good.
Book number: 009327
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Espionage; Ww2 0345370732
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
Chameleon
Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0345294459 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7320770
USD 2.93 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: 0345294459
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DIEHL
Chameleon
Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345294459. VG+ .
Book number: 229103
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345294459 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DIEHL, WILLIAM,
Chameleon
Sphere. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0722130066. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Copyright 1982 - appears to be UK 1st. A little tape residue and scarring. Soundly bound if slightly cocked.
Book number: ko78
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6357]
Keywords: 0722130066
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search