| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 339 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
27. New York, Villard Books, 1990. First Edition (ISBN: 0394568486) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Note on first page. Book number: 015142 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Mandarin 1991 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780749305550). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577505 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780749305550 9780749305550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 GB, Heinemann. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. Clean entire DW has slightly damage to rear cover. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c014.001 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
27 London, Mandarin, 1991. (ISBN: 074930555X) Paperback, 559 pages. Slight lean to spine, slight foxing to edges. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42392 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 074930555X | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 New York, Ballentine-Books, 1990. 501blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good Book number: 9563 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"27" US: Villard, 1990-02-10. Hardcover. 0394568486 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE22BB710 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0394568486 American Mystery & Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Fiction / General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 New York: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394568486. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Nazi Germany's greatest actor, a master of disguise, is ordered to penetrate Millionaire's Island near Georgia, a wealthy bastion where America's twenty-seven most powerful men reside; 559 pages. Book number: 11233 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Spies And Espionage
Keywords: 0394568486 Diehl, William Fiction Mystery 1st Edition Espionage Nazi Thriller International Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
"27" Villard. Hardcover. 0394568486 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING920RFT085 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0394568486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Villard Books. (ISBN: 0-394-56848-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 671025 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1884] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0394568486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 NY, Villard Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394568486) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder, 1990/First Edition/559 pages. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact with slight shelfwear. Remainder mark at the top of the text block. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023075 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0394568486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"27" New York: Villard, 1990. 0394568486. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394568486. 559 pages. Fine in a near fine dust jacket . Book number: 16944 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0394568486 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books. 1990, Stated First. (ISBN: 0394568486). Hard Bound. Exceptionally nice copy with no visible flaws. Hitler has a Spy (ex-Actor) who can assume many appearances. The hero is an American whose fiance is murdered by the Spy and off to the races we go. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011111 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction, Crime 0394568486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37073-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 124753 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345370732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345370732. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at spine ends; later printings renamed THE HUNT ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 501 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 42058 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Espionage
Keywords: 0345370732 Fiction Espionage Thrillers Historical Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Villard Books: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. . vg,g dj; B043831; 559. Book number: 43831 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Diehl | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Villard 1990, Villard 1990. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ Book number: 005159 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Ballantine Books. 1991. (ISBN: 9780345370730) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001056 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345370730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Ballantine 1990 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 90565 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 New York, 1991, 501 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 74196&BBA € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
27 Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37073-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 203829 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345370732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"27" Villard. Hardcover. 0394568486 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING63505 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0394568486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
29 N. Y. Ballantine Books. 1991, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0345370732). Paperback. Other than readers creases, pristine. American seeks revenge against the Nazi's in Germany before the USA enters the war. Great reviews for Diehl. Very Good. Book number: 009327 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Espionage; Ww2 0345370732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0345294459 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320770 USD 2.93 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: 0345294459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345294459. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 229103 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345294459 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chameleon Sphere. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0722130066. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Copyright 1982 - appears to be UK 1st. A little tape residue and scarring. Soundly bound if slightly cocked. -- Chapter 1Book number: ko78 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6357]
Keywords: 0722130066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page