| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'INTRIGANTE SUIVI DE UNE INDECENTE PROPOSITION (AN INDEPENDANT LADY - AN INNOCENT PROPOSAL) ISBN : 2280021935. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 292. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de F. Moreau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121989 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Peggy on the Mamie L. Thomas Nelson. A good to very good blue hardcover. Cover bent. Wear to the edges and spine.nd. Book number: 2E1859 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Childrens English Publishers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Peggy of the Mamie L Thomas Nelson & Sons. 0000. Hard Cover. Ill.: Merrill, Marion. A very good blue hardcover. Light soiling on cover. Corner wear. School stamps. No date. Very Good. Book number: 2A4636 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Miscellaneous Children's Books
Keywords: Merrill, Marion | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN COEUR EN HERITAGE SUIVI DE UNE AFFAIRE D'HONNEUR (THE PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN - A MATTER OF HONOR) ISBN : 2280022265. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 324. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de M. Lamorlette. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122021 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Hearts Great Britain, Mills & Boon Historical Romance, 2000. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263823059 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 055927 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of Hearts Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2000. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263823059 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 050167 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doris of Sunshine Ranch London; Nelson; 1955, 1955. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; g+/g; 8vo; 184pp; d/w torn. Book number: 6714 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doris of Sunshine Ranch London; Nelson; 1955, 1955. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; Vg/Vg; 8vo; 184pp; d/w torn. Book number: 62823 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doris of Sunshine Ranch. London, Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. 1955, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Drake Brookshaw. D/J is price clipped and covered with a protective wrapper. Internally pages lightly tanning with little light foxing in places. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006006 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Horses/Riding/Children's/Adventure/Fiction/Canada/British Columbia Drake Brookshaw. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doris of Sunshine Ranch London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1955. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 184pp :: B/w illustrations :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcd066 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earl and the Pickpocket, (Historical romance) Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2005. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263843718 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 039126 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: FICTION HIISTORICAL ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES EXILES DU BOUT DU MONDE SUIVI DE FIANCAILLES DANS UN JARDIN CHINOIS (HONOUR BOUND - A MOST INSUITABLE DUCHESS) ISBN : 2280020785. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 178. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de P. Ranvoisé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121875 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FACHEUSE MEPRISE SUIVI DES CAPRICES D'ANTONIA (AN ILLUSTRIOUS LORD - THE UNCONVENTIONAL MISS DANE) ISBN : 2280021706. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 270. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de JL Lassère. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121967 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1948. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 204pp :: B/w frontis :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcd066a GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch London, Thomas Nelson, . 190x130mm, 204 pages, hardcover. Light foxing to edges, otherwise good condition in fair dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 13989 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch London; Nelson. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 204pp; tiop edge grubby; cover faded, esp spine; d/w worn at edges and missing bottom of spine. Book number: 77518 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch Nelson. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and mild tanning. -- Chapter 1Book number: bm37 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch [Apex series] Nelson n.d.? 1950s VG book No dj hardback illus John Benison ISBN: Book number: 41753 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch London; Nelson; 1948, 1948. Hardcover. H/b; vg-; 8vo; 204pp; title on spine faded; slightly worn appearance. Book number: 15059 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch London; Nelson, 1943, 1943. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/g+; 8vo; d/w very worn at edges and has loss to bottom of spine. Book number: 78813 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family at Sunshine Ranch Nelson n.d.? 1950s VG book G dj hardback illus John Benison ISBN: Book number: 49524 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE GRE OU DE FORCE SUIVI DE ROSE ROUGE ROSE BLANCHE (KATHERINE - MISTRESS OF HER FATE) ISBN : 2280021498. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 249. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de H. Totchilkine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121946 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Rebel Bride( Historical romance) Richmond, United Kingdom, Mills & Boon, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263846458 Paperback Historical Romantic Fiction crease on cover. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 049487 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honour Bound (M&B M287, June '90) Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1990. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Photographs. Fair. Book number: 680 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63] Catalogue: Adult - M&B Historical Romance
Keywords: Medieval Romance Historical Romance Cromwell | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jewel of the Night Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, Mills & Boon, 2002. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263831175 Paperback Exiting thrilling Historical romantic novels. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 021367 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |