ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BYRNE JULIA - DICKSON HELEN
L'INTRIGANTE SUIVI DE UNE INDECENTE PROPOSITION (AN INDEPENDANT LADY - AN INNOCENT PROPOSAL)
ISBN : 2280021935. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 292. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de F. Moreau.
Book number: RO90121989
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Captain Peggy on the Mamie L.
Thomas Nelson. A good to very good blue hardcover. Cover bent. Wear to the edges and spine.nd.
Book number: 2E1859
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Captain Peggy of the Mamie L
Thomas Nelson & Sons. 0000. Hard Cover. Ill.: Merrill, Marion. A very good blue hardcover. Light soiling on cover. Corner wear. School stamps. No date. Very Good.
Book number: 2A4636
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Merrill, Marion
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKSON HELEN - HERRIES ANNE
UN COEUR EN HERITAGE SUIVI DE UNE AFFAIRE D'HONNEUR (THE PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN - A MATTER OF HONOR)
ISBN : 2280022265. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 324. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de M. Lamorlette.
Book number: RO90122021
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Conspiracy of Hearts
Great Britain, Mills & Boon Historical Romance, 2000. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263823059 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 055927
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN DICKSON
Conspiracy of Hearts
Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2000. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263823059 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 050167
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN; ILLUS BROOKSHAW, DRAKE
Doris of Sunshine Ranch
London; Nelson; 1955, 1955. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; g+/g; 8vo; 184pp; d/w torn.
Book number: 6714
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN; ILLUS BROOKSHAW, DRAKE
Doris of Sunshine Ranch
London; Nelson; 1955, 1955. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; Vg/Vg; 8vo; 184pp; d/w torn.
Book number: 62823
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON HELEN.
Doris of Sunshine Ranch.
London, Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. 1955, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Drake Brookshaw. D/J is price clipped and covered with a protective wrapper. Internally pages lightly tanning with little light foxing in places. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006006
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Horses/Riding/Children's/Adventure/Fiction/Canada/British Columbia Drake Brookshaw.
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Doris of Sunshine Ranch
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1955. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 184pp :: B/w illustrations :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Ex-lib .
Book number: bcd066
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
The Earl and the Pickpocket, (Historical romance)
Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2005. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263843718 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 039126
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: FICTION HIISTORICAL ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKSON HELEN - MALLIN GAIL
LES EXILES DU BOUT DU MONDE SUIVI DE FIANCAILLES DANS UN JARDIN CHINOIS (HONOUR BOUND - A MOST INSUITABLE DUCHESS)
ISBN : 2280020785. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 178. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de P. Ranvoisé.
Book number: RO90121875
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKSON HELEN - SHAW FRNCESCA
UNE FACHEUSE MEPRISE SUIVI DES CAPRICES D'ANTONIA (AN ILLUSTRIOUS LORD - THE UNCONVENTIONAL MISS DANE)
ISBN : 2280021706. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 270. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de JL Lassère.
Book number: RO90121967
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1948. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 204pp :: B/w frontis :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: bcd066a
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
London, Thomas Nelson, . 190x130mm, 204 pages, hardcover. Light foxing to edges, otherwise good condition in fair dustjacket.
Book number: 13989
NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN; ILLUS BENISON, JOHN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
London; Nelson. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 204pp; tiop edge grubby; cover faded, esp spine; d/w worn at edges and missing bottom of spine.
Book number: 77518
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Canada
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN,
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
Nelson. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and mild tanning.
Book number: bm37
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch [Apex series]
Nelson n.d.? 1950s VG book No dj hardback illus John Benison ISBN:
Book number: 41753
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN; ILLUS BENISON, JOHN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
London; Nelson; 1948, 1948. Hardcover. H/b; vg-; 8vo; 204pp; title on spine faded; slightly worn appearance.
Book number: 15059
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN; ILLUS BENISON, JOHN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
London; Nelson, 1943, 1943. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/g+; 8vo; d/w very worn at edges and has loss to bottom of spine.
Book number: 78813
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Canada
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
The Family at Sunshine Ranch
Nelson n.d.? 1950s VG book G dj hardback illus John Benison ISBN:
Book number: 49524
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Children
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKSON HELEN - BYRNE JULIA
DE GRE OU DE FORCE SUIVI DE ROSE ROUGE ROSE BLANCHE (KATHERINE - MISTRESS OF HER FATE)
ISBN : 2280021498. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 249. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de H. Totchilkine.
Book number: RO90121946
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
His Rebel Bride( Historical romance)
Richmond, United Kingdom, Mills & Boon, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263846458 Paperback Historical Romantic Fiction crease on cover. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 049487
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Honour Bound (M&B M287, June '90)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1990. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Photographs. Fair.
Book number: 680
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63]
Keywords: Medieval Romance Historical Romance Cromwell
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, HELEN
Jewel of the Night
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, Mills & Boon, 2002. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263831175 Paperback Exiting thrilling Historical romantic novels. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 021367
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search